NIKE Crossfire Challenge 2012  / Girls U17 Gold    
7/14/2012 - 7/23/2012
Event Information

Event ID# 23071
Director
 Peter Hattrup
Asst. Director
 Kevin Allison
Location
 Redmond, WA 98034
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Silver Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 883
Boys Flights 18
Girls Flights 18
Total Teams 435
In State Teams 392 (90%)
In Region Teams 427 (98%)
Foreign Teams 8 (2%)
Girls - Silver Tournament
 
 Girls U17 Gold
Flight Ranking Value: 813
Bracket A
Saturday, July 14, 2012
  SEATTLE UNITED G95 COPA  0          SEAFC FC G95 BLACK  1 
  CROSSFIRE PREMIER 96 ECNL (BAUMGARDT)  6          WESTSIDE METROS ELITE  0 
  SEATTLE UNITED G95 COPA  3          WESTSIDE METROS ELITE  0 
  CROSSFIRE PREMIER 96 ECNL (BAUMGARDT)  3          SEAFC FC G95 BLACK  0 
Sunday, July 15, 2012
  SEAFC FC G95 BLACK  3          WESTSIDE METROS ELITE  0 
  CROSSFIRE PREMIER 96 ECNL (BAUMGARDT)  2          SEATTLE UNITED G95 COPA  0 
  CROSSFIRE PREMIER 96 ECNL (BAUMGARDT)  1          WPFC G95 BLACK  0 
  VANCOUVER TIMBERS G95 RED  2          SEAFC FC G95 BLACK  1 
Monday, July 16, 2012
  CROSSFIRE PREMIER 96 ECNL (BAUMGARDT)  2          VANCOUVER TIMBERS G95 RED  1 
  CROSSFIRE PREMIER 96 ECNL (BAUMGARDT)  2          WPFC 96 ECNL  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CROSSFIRE PREMIER 96 ECNL (BAUMGARDT) (WA)  3300909
 2: SEAFC FC G95 BLACK (WA)  3201436
 3: SEATTLE UNITED G95 COPA (WA)  3102333
 4: WESTSIDE METROS ELITE (OR)  30030100

Bracket B
Saturday, July 14, 2012
  WPFC G95 BLACK  0          SNOHOMISH UNITED G95 BLACK - BLOKKER  3 
  KONA SOCCER LANAKILA  3          NORTHWEST NATIONALS GU95 BLUE  1 
  KONA SOCCER LANAKILA  5          SNOHOMISH UNITED G95 BLACK - BLOKKER  5 
  WPFC G95 BLACK  4          NORTHWEST NATIONALS GU95 BLUE  0 
Sunday, July 15, 2012
  WPFC G95 BLACK  3          KONA SOCCER LANAKILA  3 
  NORTHWEST NATIONALS GU95 BLUE  0          SNOHOMISH UNITED G95 BLACK - BLOKKER  1 
  SNOHOMISH UNITED G95 BLACK - BLOKKER  1          WPFC 96 ECNL  7 
  CROSSFIRE PREMIER G95A BAUMGARDT  1          KONA SOCCER LANAKILA  0 
  CROSSFIRE PREMIER 96 ECNL (BAUMGARDT)  1          WPFC G95 BLACK  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SNOHOMISH UNITED G95 BLACK - BLOKKER (WA)  3210847
 2: KONA SOCCER LANAKILA (HI)  31201085
 3: WPFC G95 BLACK (WA)  3111764
 4: NORTHWEST NATIONALS GU95 BLUE (WA)  3003180

Bracket C
Saturday, July 14, 2012
  CROSSFIRE PREMIER G95A BAUMGARDT  1          SPOKANE SHADOW G95-A  0 
  WPFC 96 ECNL  0          VANCOUVER TIMBERS G95 RED  1 
  CROSSFIRE PREMIER G95A BAUMGARDT  1          VANCOUVER TIMBERS G95 RED  0 
  WPFC 96 ECNL  3          SPOKANE SHADOW G95-A  0 
Sunday, July 15, 2012
  CROSSFIRE PREMIER G95A BAUMGARDT  0          WPFC 96 ECNL  0 
  VANCOUVER TIMBERS G95 RED  3          SPOKANE SHADOW G95-A  1 
  SNOHOMISH UNITED G95 BLACK - BLOKKER  1          WPFC 96 ECNL  7 
  CROSSFIRE PREMIER G95A BAUMGARDT  1          KONA SOCCER LANAKILA  0 
  VANCOUVER TIMBERS G95 RED  2          SEAFC FC G95 BLACK  1 
Monday, July 16, 2012
  CROSSFIRE PREMIER 96 ECNL (BAUMGARDT)  2          VANCOUVER TIMBERS G95 RED  1 
  WPFC 96 ECNL  1          CROSSFIRE PREMIER G95A BAUMGARDT  0 
  CROSSFIRE PREMIER 96 ECNL (BAUMGARDT)  2          WPFC 96 ECNL  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CROSSFIRE PREMIER G95A BAUMGARDT (WA)  3210207
 2: VANCOUVER TIMBERS G95 RED (WA)  3201426
 3: WPFC 96 ECNL (WA)  3111314
 4: SPOKANE SHADOW G95-A (WA)  3003170

12 or 14 team, 3 games, Quarters
Quarter-Finals A
 1 
 0 
Quarter-Finals B
 2 
 1 
Quarter-Finals C
 1 
 7 
Quarter-Finals D
 1 
 0 
Semi-Finals A
 2 
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 1 
 0 
Final
 2 
 1 
Tournament Events
Event Date
  7/11/2014  
  Apply Now  
  7/12/2013  
 
  7/14/2012  
 
  7/9/2011  
 
  7/10/2010  
 
  7/18/2009  
 
  7/11/2009  
 
  7/19/2008  
 
  7/12/2008  
 
  7/27/2007  
 
  7/28/2006