2013 Vegas Cup MLK Weekend
1/18/2013 - 1/21/2013
Boys U11 Division 1
Boys - Premier Tournament
 
 Boys U11 Division 1
Bracket A
Friday, January 18, 2013
HEAT FC 02 LS 4     FIRE FUTBOL FIRE FC PREMIER 02 MH 1
Saturday, January 19, 2013
HEAT FC 02 LS 1     MANCHESTER ACADEMY ELITE 3
STRIKERS FC IRVINE 5     FIRE FUTBOL FIRE FC PREMIER 02 MH 0
MANCHESTER ACADEMY ELITE 9     FIRE FUTBOL FIRE FC PREMIER 02 MH 0
Sunday, January 20, 2013
STRIKERS FC IRVINE 2     MANCHESTER ACADEMY ELITE 1
STRIKERS FC IRVINE 3     HEAT FC 02 LS 1
Monday, January 21, 2013
STRIKERS FC IRVINE 0     SAN DIEGO SURF SURF 01-02 WHITE 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: STRIKERS FC IRVINE (CAS)  33009227
 2: MANCHESTER ACADEMY ELITE (CAS)  32018320
 3: HEAT FC 02 LS (NV)  31026711
 4: FIRE FUTBOL FIRE FC PREMIER 02 MH (UT)  30031121

Bracket B
Friday, January 18, 2013
LVSA 02 BOYS RED 4     LA ROCA PREMIER-HW 0
Saturday, January 19, 2013
LVSA 02 BOYS RED 0     SAN DIEGO SURF SURF 01-02 WHITE 0
LA PREMIER U11 2     LA ROCA PREMIER-HW 4
SAN DIEGO SURF SURF 01-02 WHITE 6     LA ROCA PREMIER-HW 1
Sunday, January 20, 2013
LA PREMIER U11 1     SAN DIEGO SURF SURF 01-02 WHITE 6
LA PREMIER U11 0     LVSA 02 BOYS RED 5
Monday, January 21, 2013
STRIKERS FC IRVINE 0     SAN DIEGO SURF SURF 01-02 WHITE 3
LVSA 02 BOYS RED 0     UNITED FC B01 BLACK 3
SAN DIEGO SURF SURF 01-02 WHITE 2     UNITED FC B01 BLACK 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LVSA 02 BOYS RED (NV)  32108023
 2: SAN DIEGO SURF SURF 01-02 WHITE (CAS)  32108221
 3: LA ROCA PREMIER-HW (UT)  310251010
 4: LA PREMIER U11 (CAS)  30033123

Bracket C
Saturday, January 19, 2013
NSYSL WARRIORS ELITE 02 2     FC GOLDEN STATE 1
DESERT LIONS SC 02 1     UNITED FC B01 BLACK 5
UNITED FC B01 BLACK 2     FC GOLDEN STATE 0
Sunday, January 20, 2013
DESERT LIONS SC 02 3     FC GOLDEN STATE 6
NSYSL WARRIORS ELITE 02 0     UNITED FC B01 BLACK 6
NSYSL WARRIORS ELITE 02 5     DESERT LIONS SC 02 2
Monday, January 21, 2013
LVSA 02 BOYS RED 0     UNITED FC B01 BLACK 3
SAN DIEGO SURF SURF 01-02 WHITE 2     UNITED FC B01 BLACK 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: UNITED FC B01 BLACK (CAS)  330010128
 2: NSYSL WARRIORS ELITE 02 (NV)  32016717
 3: FC GOLDEN STATE (CAS)  31025710
 4: DESERT LIONS SC 02 (NV)  30036126

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 STRIKERS FC IRVINE 0 
 SAN DIEGO SURF SURF 01-02 WHITE 3 
Semi-Finals B
 LVSA 02 BOYS RED 0 
 UNITED FC B01 BLACK 3 
Final
 SAN DIEGO SURF SURF 01-02 WHITE 2 
 UNITED FC B01 BLACK 1 
Event Information

Event ID# 25691
Director
 Jeff Manthey
Asst. Director
 James Rasmussen
Location
 Las Vegas, NV 89113
Event Website
 www.vegascup.net
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Platinum Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 851
Boys Flights 20
Girls Flights 26
Total Teams 476
In State Teams 135 (28%)
In Region Teams 447 (94%)
Foreign Teams 1 (0%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  1/18/2019  
  1/12/2018  
  1/13/2017  
  1/16/2016  
  1/16/2015  
  1/17/2014  
  1/18/2013  
  1/13/2012  
  1/14/2011  
  1/15/2010  
  1/16/2009  
  1/19/2008  
  1/13/2007