2013 Vegas Cup MLK Weekend
1/18/2013 - 1/21/2013
Boys U11 Division 2
Boys - Premier Tournament
 
 Boys U11 Division 2
Bracket A
Friday, January 18, 2013
HEAT FC 02 DS 0     RANGERS FC '02 PREMIER 3
Saturday, January 19, 2013
DMCV SHARKS BU11 WHITE 4     HEAT FC 02 DS 1
FC GOLDEN STATE PLATINUM 2     RANGERS FC '02 PREMIER 2
DMCV SHARKS BU11 WHITE 2     RANGERS FC '02 PREMIER 0
Sunday, January 20, 2013
FC GOLDEN STATE PLATINUM 0     DMCV SHARKS BU11 WHITE 6
FC GOLDEN STATE PLATINUM 0     HEAT FC 02 DS 9
Monday, January 21, 2013
DMCV SHARKS BU11 WHITE 2     FC BAYERN UTAH FC BAYERN 02 PREMIER SY 1
DMCV SHARKS BU11 WHITE 1     PATEADORES IRVINE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DMCV SHARKS BU11 WHITE (CAS)  330010128
 2: RANGERS FC '02 PREMIER (UT)  31115414
 3: HEAT FC 02 DS (NV)  31025711
 4: FC GOLDEN STATE PLATINUM (CAS)  30122104

Bracket B
Friday, January 18, 2013
HEAT FC 03 CW 0     FC BAYERN UTAH FC BAYERN 02 PREMIER SY 3
Saturday, January 19, 2013
HEAT FC 03 CW 3     SDFA BU2001-2002A 2
PATEADORES IRVINE 4     FC BAYERN UTAH FC BAYERN 02 PREMIER SY 0
SDFA BU2001-2002A 0     FC BAYERN UTAH FC BAYERN 02 PREMIER SY 4
Sunday, January 20, 2013
PATEADORES IRVINE 3     SDFA BU2001-2002A 0
PATEADORES IRVINE 2     HEAT FC 03 CW 1
Monday, January 21, 2013
DMCV SHARKS BU11 WHITE 2     FC BAYERN UTAH FC BAYERN 02 PREMIER SY 1
PATEADORES IRVINE 2     RIO SC 02 SELECT 0
DMCV SHARKS BU11 WHITE 1     PATEADORES IRVINE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PATEADORES IRVINE (CAS)  33009128
 2: FC BAYERN UTAH FC BAYERN 02 PREMIER SY (UT)  32017420
 3: HEAT FC 03 CW (NV)  31024710
 4: SDFA BU2001-2002A (CAS)  30032102

Bracket C
Saturday, January 19, 2013
RIO SC 02 SELECT 2     CVYSL CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC ELITE 2
LIGHTNING BU11 RED 1     SAN TAN SC 02 LEGACY RED 0
Sunday, January 20, 2013
RIO SC 02 SELECT 2     LIGHTNING BU11 RED 1
SAN TAN SC 02 LEGACY RED 1     CVYSL CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC ELITE 2
RIO SC 02 SELECT 2     SAN TAN SC 02 LEGACY RED 0
LIGHTNING BU11 RED 4     CVYSL CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC ELITE 0
Monday, January 21, 2013
PATEADORES IRVINE 2     RIO SC 02 SELECT 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: RIO SC 02 SELECT (NM)  32106321
 2: LIGHTNING BU11 RED (CAS)  32016219
 3: CVYSL CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC ELITE (CAS)  31114712
 4: SAN TAN SC 02 LEGACY RED (AZ)  3003151

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 DMCV SHARKS BU11 WHITE 2 
 FC BAYERN UTAH FC BAYERN 02 PREMIER SY 1 
Semi-Finals B
 PATEADORES IRVINE 2 
 RIO SC 02 SELECT 0 
Final
 DMCV SHARKS BU11 WHITE 1 
 PATEADORES IRVINE 0 
Event Information

Event ID# 25691
Director
 Jeff Manthey
Asst. Director
 James Rasmussen
Location
 Las Vegas, NV 89113
Event Website
 www.vegascup.net
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Platinum Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 851
Boys Flights 20
Girls Flights 26
Total Teams 476
In State Teams 135 (28%)
In Region Teams 447 (94%)
Foreign Teams 1 (0%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  1/18/2019  
  1/12/2018  
  1/13/2017  
  1/16/2016  
  1/16/2015  
  1/17/2014  
  1/18/2013  
  1/13/2012  
  1/14/2011  
  1/15/2010  
  1/16/2009  
  1/19/2008  
  1/13/2007