2013 Vegas Cup MLK Weekend
1/18/2013 - 1/21/2013
Girls U11 Division 1
Girls - Platinum Tournament
 
 Girls U11 Division 1
Bracket A
Saturday, January 19, 2013
ARSENAL FC - LUFF 5     FC WARRIORS BLUE 02 0
REBELS SC GU11 ABEL 0     FC GOLDEN STATE G01 4
ARSENAL FC - LUFF 1     FC GOLDEN STATE G01 1
REBELS SC GU11 ABEL 0     FC WARRIORS BLUE 02 0
Sunday, January 20, 2013
ARSENAL FC - LUFF 2     REBELS SC GU11 ABEL 0
FC GOLDEN STATE G01 1     FC WARRIORS BLUE 02 0
ARSENAL FC - LUFF 3     SAN DIEGO G00-01 DAUM 0
FC GOLDEN STATE G01 1     STRIKERS FC - CERRITOS STRIKERS FC - 01 MACIAS 5
Monday, January 21, 2013
ARSENAL FC - LUFF 2     SURF GU11PREMIER 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ARSENAL FC - LUFF (CAS)  32107122
 2: FC GOLDEN STATE G01 (CAS)  32106121
 3: FC WARRIORS BLUE 02 (NV)  3012053
 4: REBELS SC GU11 ABEL (CAS)  3012063

Bracket B
Saturday, January 19, 2013
STRIKERS FC - CERRITOS STRIKERS FC - 01 MACIAS 2     SAN DIEGO G00-01 DAUM 0
HEAT FC 02 EH 2     EASTSIDE TIMBERS 01G RED 1
HEAT FC 02 EH 0     SAN DIEGO G00-01 DAUM 1
STRIKERS FC - CERRITOS STRIKERS FC - 01 MACIAS 4     EASTSIDE TIMBERS 01G RED 0
Sunday, January 20, 2013
EASTSIDE TIMBERS 01G RED 0     SAN DIEGO G00-01 DAUM 0
STRIKERS FC - CERRITOS STRIKERS FC - 01 MACIAS 1     HEAT FC 02 EH 0
ARSENAL FC - LUFF 3     SAN DIEGO G00-01 DAUM 0
FC GOLDEN STATE G01 1     STRIKERS FC - CERRITOS STRIKERS FC - 01 MACIAS 5
Monday, January 21, 2013
STRIKERS FC - CERRITOS STRIKERS FC - 01 MACIAS 1     STING 02G (REZAIE) 0
SURF GU11PREMIER 2     STRIKERS FC - CERRITOS STRIKERS FC - 01 MACIAS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: STRIKERS FC - CERRITOS STRIKERS FC - 01 MACIAS (CAS)  33007027
 2: SAN DIEGO G00-01 DAUM (CAS)  31111211
 3: HEAT FC 02 EH (NV)  3102238
 4: EASTSIDE TIMBERS 01G RED (OR)  3012164

Bracket C
Saturday, January 19, 2013
SURF GU11PREMIER 0     LA ROCA FC LA ROCA PREMIER - FD 0
STING 02G (REZAIE) 5     LV PREMIER SC '02G WHITE 0
SURF GU11PREMIER 1     LV PREMIER SC '02G WHITE 0
STING 02G (REZAIE) 0     LA ROCA FC LA ROCA PREMIER - FD 0
Sunday, January 20, 2013
SURF GU11PREMIER 2     STING 02G (REZAIE) 2
LV PREMIER SC '02G WHITE 0     LA ROCA FC LA ROCA PREMIER - FD 1
STING 02G (REZAIE) 1     EAGLES WHITE 0
SURF GU11PREMIER 4     CANYON PSA PSA BLUE 0
Monday, January 21, 2013
ARSENAL FC - LUFF 2     SURF GU11PREMIER 4
STRIKERS FC - CERRITOS STRIKERS FC - 01 MACIAS 1     STING 02G (REZAIE) 0
SURF GU11PREMIER 2     STRIKERS FC - CERRITOS STRIKERS FC - 01 MACIAS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: STING 02G (REZAIE) (TXN)  31206217
 2: SURF GU11PREMIER (CAS)  31203215
 3: LA ROCA FC LA ROCA PREMIER - FD (UT)  31201014
 4: LV PREMIER SC '02G WHITE (NV)  3003060

Bracket D
Saturday, January 19, 2013
EAGLES WHITE 1     DOWNTOWN LVSC RAPIDS 02 WHITE 1
FC DALLAS 02G SOUTH RED 0     CANYON PSA PSA BLUE 3
EAGLES WHITE 0     CANYON PSA PSA BLUE 2
FC DALLAS 02G SOUTH RED 0     DOWNTOWN LVSC RAPIDS 02 WHITE 0
Sunday, January 20, 2013
EAGLES WHITE 3     FC DALLAS 02G SOUTH RED 2
CANYON PSA PSA BLUE 3     DOWNTOWN LVSC RAPIDS 02 WHITE 0
STING 02G (REZAIE) 1     EAGLES WHITE 0
SURF GU11PREMIER 4     CANYON PSA PSA BLUE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CANYON PSA PSA BLUE (CAS)  33008029
 2: EAGLES WHITE (CAS)  31114512
 3: DOWNTOWN LVSC RAPIDS 02 WHITE (NV)  3021146
 4: FC DALLAS 02G SOUTH RED (TXN)  3012265

Quarter Finals
Quarter-Finals A
 ARSENAL FC - LUFF 3 
 SAN DIEGO G00-01 DAUM 0 
Quarter-Finals B
 FC GOLDEN STATE G01 1 
 STRIKERS FC - CERRITOS STRIKERS FC - 01 MACIAS 5 
Quarter-Finals C
 STING 02G (REZAIE) 1 
 EAGLES WHITE 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 SURF GU11PREMIER 4 
 CANYON PSA PSA BLUE 0 
Semi-Finals A
 ARSENAL FC - LUFF 2 
 SURF GU11PREMIER 4 
Semi-Finals B
 STRIKERS FC - CERRITOS STRIKERS FC - 01 MACIAS 1 
 STING 02G (REZAIE) 0 
Final
 SURF GU11PREMIER 2 
 STRIKERS FC - CERRITOS STRIKERS FC - 01 MACIAS 1 
Event Information

Event ID# 25691
Director
 Jeff Manthey
Asst. Director
 James Rasmussen
Location
 Las Vegas, NV 89113
Event Website
 www.vegascup.net
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Platinum Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 851
Boys Flights 20
Girls Flights 26
Total Teams 476
In State Teams 135 (28%)
In Region Teams 447 (94%)
Foreign Teams 1 (0%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  1/18/2019  
  1/12/2018  
  1/13/2017  
  1/16/2016  
  1/16/2015  
  1/17/2014  
  1/18/2013  
  1/13/2012  
  1/14/2011  
  1/15/2010  
  1/16/2009  
  1/19/2008  
  1/13/2007