2013 Vegas Cup MLK Weekend
1/18/2013 - 1/21/2013
Girls U12 Division 2
Girls - Platinum Tournament
 
 Girls U12 Division 2
Flight Ranking Value: 6000
Bracket A
Saturday, January 19, 2013
ARSENAL FC-WHITE GLENN 4     NORTH AREA RUSH BOULDER U12G NIKE 0
OLIMPIA-TEAM USA 4     SC DEL SOL 01GIRLS ORONA BLUE 0
OLIMPIA-TEAM USA 5     NORTH AREA RUSH BOULDER U12G NIKE 0
ARSENAL FC-WHITE GLENN 2     SC DEL SOL 01GIRLS ORONA BLUE 1
Sunday, January 20, 2013
ARSENAL FC-WHITE GLENN 0     OLIMPIA-TEAM USA 0
SC DEL SOL 01GIRLS ORONA BLUE 1     NORTH AREA RUSH BOULDER U12G NIKE 1
OLIMPIA-TEAM USA 1     PLATINUM FC G00 PARK 0
DEL MAR SHARKS SHARKS GOLD 0     ARSENAL FC-WHITE GLENN 2
Monday, January 21, 2013
OLIMPIA-TEAM USA 0     DALLAS KICKS GOLD 01 (FORMERLY KICKS WHITE SC 01) 3
LOS GAUCHOS RED 5     ARSENAL FC-WHITE GLENN 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: OLIMPIA-TEAM USA (CAS)  32108023
 2: ARSENAL FC-WHITE GLENN (CAS)  32106121
 3: SC DEL SOL 01GIRLS ORONA BLUE (AZ)  3012274
 4: NORTH AREA RUSH BOULDER U12G NIKE (CO)  3012193

Bracket B
Saturday, January 19, 2013
STRIKERS FC - IRVINE STRIKERS FC GRATZER 0     BROOMFIELD BLAST BROOMFIELD ULTIMATE BLAST 1
SLAMMERS FC MAROON 1     HEAT FC 01 EM 0
STRIKERS FC - IRVINE STRIKERS FC GRATZER 2     HEAT FC 01 EM 0
SLAMMERS FC MAROON 0     BROOMFIELD BLAST BROOMFIELD ULTIMATE BLAST 2
Sunday, January 20, 2013
STRIKERS FC - IRVINE STRIKERS FC GRATZER 0     SLAMMERS FC MAROON 2
HEAT FC 01 EM 1     BROOMFIELD BLAST BROOMFIELD ULTIMATE BLAST 4
BROOMFIELD BLAST BROOMFIELD ULTIMATE BLAST 1     LOS GAUCHOS RED 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BROOMFIELD BLAST BROOMFIELD ULTIMATE BLAST (CO)  33007126
 2: SLAMMERS FC MAROON (CAS)  32013217
 3: STRIKERS FC - IRVINE STRIKERS FC GRATZER (CAS)  3102239
 4: HEAT FC 01 EM (NV)  3003171

Bracket C
Saturday, January 19, 2013
SC ATHLETIC - STANWOOD 0     PLATINUM FC G00 PARK 1
EAGLES WHITE 1     DEL MAR SHARKS SHARKS GOLD 0
EAGLES WHITE 0     PLATINUM FC G00 PARK 0
SC ATHLETIC - STANWOOD 1     DEL MAR SHARKS SHARKS GOLD 3
Sunday, January 20, 2013
DEL MAR SHARKS SHARKS GOLD 1     PLATINUM FC G00 PARK 0
SC ATHLETIC - STANWOOD 0     EAGLES WHITE 0
OLIMPIA-TEAM USA 1     PLATINUM FC G00 PARK 0
DEL MAR SHARKS SHARKS GOLD 0     ARSENAL FC-WHITE GLENN 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DEL MAR SHARKS SHARKS GOLD (CAS)  32014217
 2: EAGLES WHITE (CAS)  31201014
 3: PLATINUM FC G00 PARK (CAS)  31111111
 4: SC ATHLETIC - STANWOOD (CAS)  3012144

Bracket D
Saturday, January 19, 2013
STRIKERS FC CASEY 1     LVSA 01 GIRLS RED 0
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 01 GIRLS RUSH 1     WOLFPACK BLUE 2
STRIKERS FC CASEY 2     WOLFPACK BLUE 0
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 01 GIRLS RUSH 1     LVSA 01 GIRLS RED 3
Sunday, January 20, 2013
WOLFPACK BLUE 2     LVSA 01 GIRLS RED 1
STRIKERS FC CASEY 1     LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 01 GIRLS RUSH 1
STRIKERS FC CASEY 0     DALLAS KICKS GOLD 01 (FORMERLY KICKS WHITE SC 01) 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: STRIKERS FC CASEY (CAS)  32104120
 2: WOLFPACK BLUE (CAS)  32014416
 3: LVSA 01 GIRLS RED (NV)  31024410
 4: LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 01 GIRLS RUSH (TXN)  3012365

Bracket E
Saturday, January 19, 2013
FRAM GU 12 WHITE 1     LOS GAUCHOS RED 2
DALLAS KICKS GOLD 01 (FORMERLY KICKS WHITE SC 01) 2     SAN DIEGO FA SDFA 00-A 0
FRAM GU 12 WHITE 2     SAN DIEGO FA SDFA 00-A 2
DALLAS KICKS GOLD 01 (FORMERLY KICKS WHITE SC 01) 2     LOS GAUCHOS RED 1
Sunday, January 20, 2013
SAN DIEGO FA SDFA 00-A 1     LOS GAUCHOS RED 2
FRAM GU 12 WHITE 1     DALLAS KICKS GOLD 01 (FORMERLY KICKS WHITE SC 01) 2
BROOMFIELD BLAST BROOMFIELD ULTIMATE BLAST 1     LOS GAUCHOS RED 3
STRIKERS FC CASEY 0     DALLAS KICKS GOLD 01 (FORMERLY KICKS WHITE SC 01) 3
Monday, January 21, 2013
OLIMPIA-TEAM USA 0     DALLAS KICKS GOLD 01 (FORMERLY KICKS WHITE SC 01) 3
LOS GAUCHOS RED 5     ARSENAL FC-WHITE GLENN 3
DALLAS KICKS GOLD 01 (FORMERLY KICKS WHITE SC 01) 4     LOS GAUCHOS RED 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DALLAS KICKS GOLD 01 (FORMERLY KICKS WHITE SC 01) (TXN)  33006225
 2: LOS GAUCHOS RED (CAS)  32015417
 3: FRAM GU 12 WHITE (CAS)  3012466
 4: SAN DIEGO FA SDFA 00-A (CAS)  3012365

Event Information

Event ID# 25691
Director
 Jeff Manthey
Asst. Director
 James Rasmussen
Location
 Las Vegas, NV 89113
Event Website
 www.vegascup.net
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Platinum Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 851
Boys Flights 20
Girls Flights 26
Total Teams 476
In State Teams 135 (28%)
In Region Teams 447 (94%)
Foreign Teams 1 (0%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  1/12/2018  
  1/13/2017  
  1/16/2016  
  1/16/2015  
  1/17/2014  
  1/18/2013  
  1/13/2012  
  1/14/2011  
  1/15/2010  
  1/16/2009  
  1/19/2008  
  1/13/2007