2013 Vegas Cup MLK Weekend
1/18/2013 - 1/21/2013
Boys U13 Division 2
Boys - Premier Tournament
 
 Boys U13 Division 2
Flight Ranking Value: 750
Bracket A
Friday, January 18, 2013
LV PREMIER SC 00B BLACK 1     RAMPAGE BLACK 1
Saturday, January 19, 2013
SANTA ANA FC B13 8     RAMPAGE BLACK 0
LV PREMIER SC 00B BLACK 1     CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BLACK 2
CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BLACK 0     RAMPAGE BLACK 1
Sunday, January 20, 2013
SANTA ANA FC B13 3     CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BLACK 0
SANTA ANA FC B13 4     LV PREMIER SC 00B BLACK 0
Monday, January 21, 2013
SANTA ANA FC B13 1     BASSETT YOUTH SOCCER BALDWIN PARK UNITED 0
SANTA ANA FC B13 1     ARSENAL FC 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SANTA ANA FC B13 (CAS)  330011030
 2: RAMPAGE BLACK (UT)  31112511
 3: CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BLACK (CAS)  3102257
 4: LV PREMIER SC 00B BLACK (NV)  3012274

Bracket B
Saturday, January 19, 2013
SAN TAN SC 00 LEGACY RED 4     LAS VEGAS NEON 00 BOYS BLACK 0
ARSENAL FC 8     MBSS BU13 0
Sunday, January 20, 2013
LAS VEGAS NEON 00 BOYS BLACK 0     MBSS BU13 3
ARSENAL FC 1     SAN TAN SC 00 LEGACY RED 0
ARSENAL FC 9     LAS VEGAS NEON 00 BOYS BLACK 0
SAN TAN SC 00 LEGACY RED 1     MBSS BU13 1
Monday, January 21, 2013
ARSENAL FC 3     SAN DIEGO FA SDFA 99 1
SANTA ANA FC B13 1     ARSENAL FC 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ARSENAL FC (CAS)  33009028
 2: SAN TAN SC 00 LEGACY RED (AZ)  31115213
 3: MBSS BU13 (CAS)  31114513
 4: LAS VEGAS NEON 00 BOYS BLACK (NV)  30030110

Bracket C
Saturday, January 19, 2013
EXCEL MAUI BOYS 1     LV PREMIER SC 00B GREY 1
SAN DIEGO FA SDFA 99 2     CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC B99 BLUE 1
Sunday, January 20, 2013
EXCEL MAUI BOYS 2     CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC B99 BLUE 0
SAN DIEGO FA SDFA 99 2     EXCEL MAUI BOYS 1
LV PREMIER SC 00B GREY 2     CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC B99 BLUE 1
SAN DIEGO FA SDFA 99 3     LV PREMIER SC 00B GREY 0
Monday, January 21, 2013
ARSENAL FC 3     SAN DIEGO FA SDFA 99 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SAN DIEGO FA SDFA 99 (CAS)  33007226
 2: EXCEL MAUI BOYS (HI)  31114313
 3: LV PREMIER SC 00B GREY (NV)  31113511
 4: CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC B99 BLUE (CAS)  3003261

Bracket D
Friday, January 18, 2013
LVSA 00 BOYS WHITE 0     THE UTAH GLORY KNIGHTS 00 2
Saturday, January 19, 2013
BASSETT YOUTH SOCCER BALDWIN PARK UNITED 2     THE UTAH GLORY KNIGHTS 00 0
LVSA 00 BOYS WHITE 1     LA JOLLA IMPACT BU13 0
BASSETT YOUTH SOCCER BALDWIN PARK UNITED 7     LVSA 00 BOYS WHITE 0
LA JOLLA IMPACT BU13 0     THE UTAH GLORY KNIGHTS 00 4
Sunday, January 20, 2013
BASSETT YOUTH SOCCER BALDWIN PARK UNITED 10     LA JOLLA IMPACT BU13 1
Monday, January 21, 2013
SANTA ANA FC B13 1     BASSETT YOUTH SOCCER BALDWIN PARK UNITED 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BASSETT YOUTH SOCCER BALDWIN PARK UNITED (CAS)  330010128
 2: THE UTAH GLORY KNIGHTS 00 (UT)  32016219
 3: LVSA 00 BOYS WHITE (NV)  3102168
 4: LA JOLLA IMPACT BU13 (CAS)  3003191

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 SANTA ANA FC B13 1 
 BASSETT YOUTH SOCCER BALDWIN PARK UNITED 0 
Semi-Finals B
 ARSENAL FC 3 
 SAN DIEGO FA SDFA 99 1 
Final
 SANTA ANA FC B13 1 
 ARSENAL FC 0 
Event Information

Event ID# 25691
Director
 Jeff Manthey
Asst. Director
 James Rasmussen
Location
 Las Vegas, NV 89113
Event Website
 www.vegascup.net
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Platinum Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 851
Boys Flights 20
Girls Flights 26
Total Teams 476
In State Teams 135 (28%)
In Region Teams 447 (94%)
Foreign Teams 1 (0%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  1/12/2018  
  1/13/2017  
  1/16/2016  
  1/16/2015  
  1/17/2014  
  1/18/2013  
  1/13/2012  
  1/14/2011  
  1/15/2010  
  1/16/2009  
  1/19/2008  
  1/13/2007