FYSA 2013 Region B Cup
2/9/2013 - 3/17/2013
Girls U12 Round 2 (Challenge)
 
 Girls U12 Round 2 (Challenge)
Flight Ranking Value: 0
Bracket A
Saturday, February 23, 2013
JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 00/01 GIRLS PREMIER 1     FC AMERICA GIRLS 00/01 PREMIER 4
JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 00/01 4     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 00/01 GIRLS ELITE 5
FC AMERICA GIRLS 00/01 PREMIER 3     JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 00/01 1
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 00/01 GIRLS ELITE 2     JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 00/01 GIRLS PREMIER 1
Sunday, February 24, 2013
FC AMERICA GIRLS 00/01 PREMIER 2     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 00/01 GIRLS ELITE 3
JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 00/01 2     JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 00/01 GIRLS PREMIER 0
Saturday, March 16, 2013
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 00/01 GIRLS ELITE 2     MBSC TSUNAMI 00/01 SELECT GIRLS 4
Sunday, March 17, 2013
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 00/01 GIRLS ELITE 2     ORMOND BEACH SC WAVES 00/01 RED 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 00/01 GIRLS ELITE (FL)  33001079
 2: FC AMERICA GIRLS 00/01 PREMIER (FL)  3201956
 3: JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 00/01 (FL)  3102783
 4: JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 00/01 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)  3003280

Bracket B
Saturday, February 23, 2013
B3CAA CREEKS ATHLETIC CREEKS CLASH 00/01 BLUE 1     ORMOND BEACH SC WAVES 00/01 RED 1
PONTE VEDRA SC 00/01 STORM GIRLS 5     FC AMERICA GIRLS 00/01 PREMIER BLACK 0
FC AMERICA GIRLS 00/01 PREMIER BLACK 3     B3CAA CREEKS ATHLETIC CREEKS CLASH 00/01 BLUE 0
ORMOND BEACH SC WAVES 00/01 RED 4     PONTE VEDRA SC 00/01 STORM GIRLS 1
Sunday, February 24, 2013
B3CAA CREEKS ATHLETIC CREEKS CLASH 00/01 BLUE 0     PONTE VEDRA SC 00/01 STORM GIRLS 5
FC AMERICA GIRLS 00/01 PREMIER BLACK 0     ORMOND BEACH SC WAVES 00/01 RED 3
Saturday, March 16, 2013
ORMOND BEACH SC WAVES 00/01 RED 0     CLAY COUNTY SC 00 SOL BLACK 4
Sunday, March 17, 2013
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 00/01 GIRLS ELITE 2     ORMOND BEACH SC WAVES 00/01 RED 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ORMOND BEACH SC WAVES 00/01 RED (FL)  3210827
 2: PONTE VEDRA SC 00/01 STORM GIRLS (FL)  32011146
 3: FC AMERICA GIRLS 00/01 PREMIER BLACK (FL)  3102383
 4: B3CAA CREEKS ATHLETIC CREEKS CLASH 00/01 BLUE (FL)  3012191

Bracket C
Saturday, February 23, 2013
FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 00-01 0     OCYS 00/01G WHITE 6
OCYS 00/01G GOLD 1     MBSC TSUNAMI 00/01 SELECT GIRLS 4
Sunday, February 24, 2013
FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 00-01 1     MBSC TSUNAMI 00/01 SELECT GIRLS 7
OCYS 00/01G WHITE 4     OCYS 00/01G GOLD 1
OCYS 00/01G GOLD 5     FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 00-01 3
MBSC TSUNAMI 00/01 SELECT GIRLS 3     OCYS 00/01G WHITE 0
Saturday, March 16, 2013
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 00/01 GIRLS ELITE 2     MBSC TSUNAMI 00/01 SELECT GIRLS 4
Sunday, March 17, 2013
MBSC TSUNAMI 00/01 SELECT GIRLS 1     CLAY COUNTY SC 00 SOL BLACK 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MBSC TSUNAMI 00/01 SELECT GIRLS (FL)  33001429
 2: OCYS 00/01G WHITE (FL)  32011046
 3: OCYS 00/01G GOLD (FL)  31027113
 4: FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 00-01 (FL)  30034180

Bracket D
Saturday, February 23, 2013
CLAY COUNTY SC 00 SOL BLACK 6     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED PREMIER_FCELITE_LADY 0
FLORIDA RUSH 00 NIKE GIRLS 2     B5SBF SOUTH BREVARD FC LADY PHOENIX 00 1
Sunday, February 24, 2013
B5SBF SOUTH BREVARD FC LADY PHOENIX 00 1     CLAY COUNTY SC 00 SOL BLACK 6
FLORIDA RUSH 00 NIKE GIRLS 4     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED PREMIER_FCELITE_LADY 1
CLAY COUNTY SC 00 SOL BLACK 5     FLORIDA RUSH 00 NIKE GIRLS 0
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED PREMIER_FCELITE_LADY 0     B5SBF SOUTH BREVARD FC LADY PHOENIX 00 4
Saturday, March 16, 2013
ORMOND BEACH SC WAVES 00/01 RED 0     CLAY COUNTY SC 00 SOL BLACK 4
Sunday, March 17, 2013
MBSC TSUNAMI 00/01 SELECT GIRLS 1     CLAY COUNTY SC 00 SOL BLACK 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CLAY COUNTY SC 00 SOL BLACK (FL)  33001719
 2: FLORIDA RUSH 00 NIKE GIRLS (FL)  3201676
 3: B5SBF SOUTH BREVARD FC LADY PHOENIX 00 (FL)  3102683
 4: ACYS SPIRIT UNITED PREMIER_FCELITE_LADY (FL)  30031140

Event Information
Event ID# 28801
Director
 Rhonda Link-Cummings
Location
 Region B, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 628
Boys Flights 15
Girls Flights 12
Total Teams 396
In State Teams 396 (100%)
In Region Teams 396 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  2/7/2015  
  2/1/2014  
  2/9/2013  
  2/4/2012  
  2/5/2011