Midwest Cup - 10th Annual Presented by Campton United
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013
Girls U11 Premiership
Girls - Silver Tournament
 
 Girls U11 Premiership
Bracket A
Friday, May 24, 2013
CAMPTON UNITED NAVY 0     BTSC U11 BARCELONA 0
Saturday, May 25, 2013
LAKES UNITED FC PUMAS 0     BTSC U11 BARCELONA 3
CAMPTON UNITED NAVY 4     JOHN GASPAR JGSA 02 GIRLS 0
LAKES UNITED FC PUMAS 0     JOHN GASPAR JGSA 02 GIRLS 2
Sunday, May 26, 2013
LAKES UNITED FC PUMAS 0     CAMPTON UNITED NAVY 9
BTSC U11 BARCELONA 3     JOHN GASPAR JGSA 02 GIRLS 2
Monday, May 27, 2013
VARDAR EAST 02 ACADEMY 3     BTSC U11 BARCELONA 0
GALAXY 01-02 BLUE 1     CAMPTON UNITED NAVY 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CAMPTON UNITED NAVY (IL)  32108023
 2: BTSC U11 BARCELONA (IL)  32106222
 3: JOHN GASPAR JGSA 02 GIRLS (IL)  31024711
 4: LAKES UNITED FC PUMAS (MN)  30030140

Bracket B
Saturday, May 25, 2013
GALAXY 01-02 BLUE 0     SPARTAN FC SELECT 0
GALAXY 01-02 BLUE 3     LYONS TOWNSHIP SC SELECT 2
ROCKFORD RAPTORSFC RAPTORS 01/02 GIRLS 2     FC MILWAUKEE NATIONALS 11G BLUE 1
ROCKFORD RAPTORSFC RAPTORS 01/02 GIRLS 0     SPARTAN FC SELECT 4
Sunday, May 26, 2013
GALAXY 01-02 BLUE 2     ROCKFORD RAPTORSFC RAPTORS 01/02 GIRLS 0
VARDAR EAST 02 ACADEMY 3     SPARTAN FC SELECT 0
Monday, May 27, 2013
GALAXY 01-02 BLUE 1     CAMPTON UNITED NAVY 0
VARDAR EAST 02 ACADEMY 5     GALAXY 01-02 BLUE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GALAXY 01-02 BLUE (IL)  32105221
 2: SPARTAN FC SELECT (IL)  31114313
 3: ROCKFORD RAPTORSFC RAPTORS 01/02 GIRLS (IL)  3102278

Bracket C
Saturday, May 25, 2013
VARDAR EAST 02 ACADEMY 3     FC MILWAUKEE NATIONALS 11G BLUE 0
GALAXY 01-02 BLUE 3     LYONS TOWNSHIP SC SELECT 2
ROCKFORD RAPTORSFC RAPTORS 01/02 GIRLS 2     FC MILWAUKEE NATIONALS 11G BLUE 1
VARDAR EAST 02 ACADEMY 5     LYONS TOWNSHIP SC SELECT 1
Sunday, May 26, 2013
VARDAR EAST 02 ACADEMY 3     SPARTAN FC SELECT 0
FC MILWAUKEE NATIONALS 11G BLUE 1     LYONS TOWNSHIP SC SELECT 1
Monday, May 27, 2013
VARDAR EAST 02 ACADEMY 3     BTSC U11 BARCELONA 0
VARDAR EAST 02 ACADEMY 5     GALAXY 01-02 BLUE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: VARDAR EAST 02 ACADEMY (MI)  330010129
 2: LYONS TOWNSHIP SC SELECT (IL)  3012497
 3: FC MILWAUKEE NATIONALS 11G BLUE (WI)  3012265

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 VARDAR EAST 02 ACADEMY 3 
 BTSC U11 BARCELONA 0 
Semi-Finals B
 GALAXY 01-02 BLUE 1 
 CAMPTON UNITED NAVY 0 
Final
 VARDAR EAST 02 ACADEMY 5 
 GALAXY 01-02 BLUE 1 
Event Information
Event ID# 29908
Director
 Tony Demarco
Asst. Director
 Brian Nail
Location
 St Charles, IL 60175
Event Website
 www.midwestcupsoccer.com
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 400
Boys Flights 19
Girls Flights 13
Total Teams 235
In State Teams 193 (82%)
In Region Teams 233 (99%)
Foreign Teams None