YMS Columbus Cup
10/11/2013 - 10/13/2013
Boys U13 Elite South
Boys - Premier Elite Tournament
 
 Boys U13 Elite South
Flight Ranking Value: 813
Bracket 1
Saturday, October 12, 2013
FOX CHASE SC FCSC VENOM 2     UKRAINIAN NATINALS ZAPALNI 0
WASHINGTON UNITED TORNADO 0     UKRAINIAN NATINALS ZAPALNI 1
WASHINGTON UNITED TORNADO 1     FOX CHASE SC FCSC VENOM 2
Sunday, October 13, 2013
WASHINGTON UNITED TORNADO 1     PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA '00 1
FOX CHASE SC FCSC VENOM 0     SAC PREMIER BLUE 1
UKRAINIAN NATINALS ZAPALNI 1     INTENSE ISA EVERTON 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FOX CHASE SC FCSC VENOM (PAE)  22004117
 2: UKRAINIAN NATINALS ZAPALNI (PAE)  2101128
 3: WASHINGTON UNITED TORNADO (NJ)  2002131

Bracket 2
Saturday, October 12, 2013
PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA '00 0     AFFC FUSION 2
INTENSE ISA EVERTON 1     AFFC FUSION 2
INTENSE ISA EVERTON 1     PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA '00 1
Sunday, October 13, 2013
WASHINGTON UNITED TORNADO 1     PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA '00 1
AFFC FUSION 0     MORRIS UNITED / STA 00/01B 1
UKRAINIAN NATINALS ZAPALNI 1     INTENSE ISA EVERTON 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: AFFC FUSION (PAW)  22004117
 2: INTENSE ISA EVERTON (NYE)  2011235
 3: PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA '00 (PAE)  2011134

Bracket 3
Saturday, October 12, 2013
1776 UNITED FC 0     MORRIS UNITED / STA 00/01B 3
WHITPAIN WOLVES 1     MORRIS UNITED / STA 00/01B 1
1776 UNITED FC 6     WHITPAIN WOLVES 1
Sunday, October 13, 2013
AFFC FUSION 0     MORRIS UNITED / STA 00/01B 1
1776 UNITED FC 2     OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA SPARTANS 3
WHITPAIN WOLVES 1     LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 00 GOLD BOYS 3
SAC PREMIER BLUE 2     MORRIS UNITED / STA 00/01B 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MORRIS UNITED / STA 00/01B (NJ)  21104114
 2: 1776 UNITED FC (PAE)  2101649
 3: WHITPAIN WOLVES (PAE)  2011275

Bracket 4
Saturday, October 12, 2013
OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA SPARTANS 1     SAC PREMIER BLUE 1
OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA SPARTANS 1     LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 00 GOLD BOYS 0
SAC PREMIER BLUE 6     LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 00 GOLD BOYS 0
Sunday, October 13, 2013
FOX CHASE SC FCSC VENOM 0     SAC PREMIER BLUE 1
1776 UNITED FC 2     OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA SPARTANS 3
WHITPAIN WOLVES 1     LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 00 GOLD BOYS 3
SAC PREMIER BLUE 2     MORRIS UNITED / STA 00/01B 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SAC PREMIER BLUE (MD)  21107114
 2: OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA SPARTANS (NJ)  21102112
 3: LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 00 GOLD BOYS (PAE)  2002070

12 Team South
Semi-Finals A
 FOX CHASE SC FCSC VENOM 0 
 SAC PREMIER BLUE 1 
Semi-Finals B
 AFFC FUSION 0 
 MORRIS UNITED / STA 00/01B 1 
Final
 SAC PREMIER BLUE 2 
 MORRIS UNITED / STA 00/01B 3 
Event Information

Event ID# 32076
Director
 Pat Vannozzi
Asst. Director
 Vince Twomey
Location
 Yardley, PA 19067
Event Website
 www.ymssoccer.net/columbus
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 434
Boys Flights 32
Girls Flights 0
Total Teams 268
In State Teams 159 (59%)
In Region Teams 265 (99%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  10/5/2018  
  10/6/2017  
  10/7/2016  
  10/9/2015  
  6/13/2015  
  10/10/2014  
  10/11/2013  
  10/5/2012  
  10/7/2011  
  10/8/2010  
  10/9/2009  
  10/10/2008  
  10/6/2007  
  10/6/2007  
  10/6/2006  
  10/7/2005