2014 Jefferson Cup Boys Showcase

Boys U17 Elite

Ranking Value: 5500

Flight Champion

Ohio Galaxies FC 96 Elite

BSA
  • USA: Ohio South
  • Boys OPN
  • 289742
ChampionOHIO GALAXIES FC 96 ELITE (OS)
FinalistMASSAPEQUA SC CELTICS (NYE)
Semi-FinalistCLASSICS EAGLES FC CLASSICS EAGLES RED 96/97 (OS)
Qtr-FinalistBLACK WATCH PREMIER RANGERS (NYE)
-MANALAPAN FUSION SELECT RED (NJ)
-DELAWARE SAENGERBUND (DSB) KSC ACADEMY/DSB KU (DE)
-EASTERN FC LANCERS NPL (NYE)
-SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 96/97 BOYS TRAVEL (FL)
-FSA FC U17 BOYS NAVY (CT)
-CASL 96 CASL ELITE BLACK (NC)
-CAROLINA RAPIDS 96 CAROLINA RAPIDS BURGUNDY (NC)
-LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 96 BOYS (PAE)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BLACK WATCH PREMIER RANGERS (NYE) 3 2 0 1 8 5 20
CAROLINA RAPIDS 96 CAROLINA RAPIDS BURGUNDY (NC) 3 0 1 2 2 8 5
CASL 96 CASL ELITE BLACK (NC) 3 0 1 2 3 5 6
CLASSICS EAGLES FC CLASSICS EAGLES RED 96/97 (OS) 3 2 0 1 9 5 21
DELAWARE SAENGERBUND (DSB) KSC ACADEMY/DSB KU (DE) 3 1 1 1 3 4 12
EASTERN FC LANCERS NPL (NYE) 3 1 1 1 2 3 12
FSA FC U17 BOYS NAVY (CT) 3 0 2 1 2 4 8
LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 96 BOYS (PAE) 3 0 1 2 2 8 5
MANALAPAN FUSION SELECT RED (NJ) 3 2 0 1 7 5 19
MASSAPEQUA SC CELTICS (NYE) 3 2 1 0 8 3 23
OHIO GALAXIES FC 96 ELITE (OS) 3 3 0 0 7 2 27
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 96/97 BOYS TRAVEL (FL) 3 1 0 2 3 4 10

Game Results

Friday, March 07, 2014
11:40 AM CASL 96 CASL ELITE BLACK 1 - 1 FSA FC U17 BOYS NAVY
3:00 PM MANALAPAN FUSION SELECT RED 1 - 4 MASSAPEQUA SC CELTICS
4:40 PM BLACK WATCH PREMIER RANGERS 4 - 3 CLASSICS EAGLES FC CLASSICS EAGLES RED 96/97
4:40 PM EASTERN FC LANCERS NPL 0 - 2 OHIO GALAXIES FC 96 ELITE
6:20 PM SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 96/97 BOYS TRAVEL 2 - 0 CAROLINA RAPIDS 96 CAROLINA RAPIDS BURGUNDY
6:20 PM DELAWARE SAENGERBUND (DSB) KSC ACADEMY/DSB KU 1 - 1 LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 96 BOYS
Saturday, March 08, 2014
2:40 PM DELAWARE SAENGERBUND (DSB) KSC ACADEMY/DSB KU 2 - 1 BLACK WATCH PREMIER RANGERS
2:40 PM SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 96/97 BOYS TRAVEL 1 - 2 MANALAPAN FUSION SELECT RED
2:40 PM CLASSICS EAGLES FC CLASSICS EAGLES RED 96/97 4 - 1 LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 96 BOYS
4:20 PM EASTERN FC LANCERS NPL 1 - 0 CASL 96 CASL ELITE BLACK
4:20 PM CAROLINA RAPIDS 96 CAROLINA RAPIDS BURGUNDY 2 - 2 MASSAPEQUA SC CELTICS
4:20 PM OHIO GALAXIES FC 96 ELITE 2 - 0 FSA FC U17 BOYS NAVY
Sunday, March 09, 2014
7:30 AM SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 96/97 BOYS TRAVEL 0 - 2 MASSAPEQUA SC CELTICS
7:30 AM EASTERN FC LANCERS NPL 1 - 1 FSA FC U17 BOYS NAVY
9:00 AM BLACK WATCH PREMIER RANGERS 3 - 0 LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 96 BOYS
10:30 AM OHIO GALAXIES FC 96 ELITE 3 - 2 CASL 96 CASL ELITE BLACK
12:00 PM CLASSICS EAGLES FC CLASSICS EAGLES RED 96/97 2 - 0 DELAWARE SAENGERBUND (DSB) KSC ACADEMY/DSB KU
12:00 PM CAROLINA RAPIDS 96 CAROLINA RAPIDS BURGUNDY 0 - 4 MANALAPAN FUSION SELECT RED