2014 Jefferson Cup Boys Showcase

Boys U17 Superior

Ranking Value: 2000

Flight Champion

FC Frederick '96

FC Frederick
ChampionFC FREDERICK '96 (MD)
FinalistPALO ALTO SC 97B BLUE (CAN)
Semi-FinalistOHIO ELITE NPL (OS)
Qtr-FinalistPRINCETON SA PREMIER 96/97 ORANGE (NJ)
-CAROLINA ELITE SA CESA 96 PREMIER (SC)
-RIVER CITY ROVERS YOUTH ACADEMY 96S (KY)
-BAYSIDE FC BOLTS 96/97 (RI)
-BETHESDA SC BLUE (MD)
-NORTH CAROLINA ALLIANCE 96 NC ALLIANCE (NC)
-CHARLOTTE SA CSA 96 PREDATOR (NC)
-FC RICHMOND MAGIC '96 (VA)
-ALBERTSON SC UNITED 96 ACADEMY (NYE)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALBERTSON SC UNITED 96 ACADEMY (NYE) 3 0 0 3 0 7 0
BAYSIDE FC BOLTS 96/97 (RI) 3 1 1 1 4 5 14
BETHESDA SC BLUE (MD) 3 0 3 0 1 1 12
CAROLINA ELITE SA CESA 96 PREMIER (SC) 3 1 1 1 6 5 15
CHARLOTTE SA CSA 96 PREDATOR (NC) 3 1 0 2 5 3 11
FC FREDERICK '96 (MD) 3 3 0 0 4 0 25
FC RICHMOND MAGIC '96 (VA) 3 0 0 3 1 6 1
NORTH CAROLINA ALLIANCE 96 NC ALLIANCE (NC) 3 1 0 2 5 6 12
OHIO ELITE NPL (OS) 3 2 1 0 7 5 21
PALO ALTO SC 97B BLUE (CAN) 3 2 1 0 6 2 22
PRINCETON SA PREMIER 96/97 ORANGE (NJ) 3 2 0 1 3 2 16
RIVER CITY ROVERS YOUTH ACADEMY 96S (KY) 3 1 1 1 6 6 15

Game Results

Friday, March 07, 2014
10:00 AM FC FREDERICK '96 1 - 0 PRINCETON SA PREMIER 96/97 ORANGE
3:00 PM CAROLINA ELITE SA CESA 96 PREMIER 2 - 3 BAYSIDE FC BOLTS 96/97
4:40 PM RIVER CITY ROVERS YOUTH ACADEMY 96S 1 - 1 BETHESDA SC BLUE
4:40 PM ALBERTSON SC UNITED 96 ACADEMY 0 - 4 CHARLOTTE SA CSA 96 PREDATOR
8:00 PM PALO ALTO SC 97B BLUE 2 - 1 NORTH CAROLINA ALLIANCE 96 NC ALLIANCE
8:00 PM FC RICHMOND MAGIC '96 1 - 2 OHIO ELITE NPL
Saturday, March 08, 2014
1:00 PM BETHESDA SC BLUE 0 - 0 BAYSIDE FC BOLTS 96/97
2:40 PM RIVER CITY ROVERS YOUTH ACADEMY 96S 2 - 4 CAROLINA ELITE SA CESA 96 PREMIER
2:40 PM ALBERTSON SC UNITED 96 ACADEMY 0 - 2 FC FREDERICK '96
2:40 PM NORTH CAROLINA ALLIANCE 96 NC ALLIANCE 3 - 4 OHIO ELITE NPL
4:20 PM PALO ALTO SC 97B BLUE 3 - 0 FC RICHMOND MAGIC '96
6:00 PM CHARLOTTE SA CSA 96 PREDATOR 1 - 2 PRINCETON SA PREMIER 96/97 ORANGE
Sunday, March 09, 2014
9:30 AM RIVER CITY ROVERS YOUTH ACADEMY 96S 3 - 1 BAYSIDE FC BOLTS 96/97
9:30 AM PALO ALTO SC 97B BLUE 1 - 1 OHIO ELITE NPL
10:30 AM ALBERTSON SC UNITED 96 ACADEMY 0 - 1 PRINCETON SA PREMIER 96/97 ORANGE
1:30 PM BETHESDA SC BLUE 0 - 0 CAROLINA ELITE SA CESA 96 PREMIER
3:00 PM NORTH CAROLINA ALLIANCE 96 NC ALLIANCE 1 - 0 FC RICHMOND MAGIC '96
3:30 PM CHARLOTTE SA CSA 96 PREDATOR 0 - 1 FC FREDERICK '96