2014 Jefferson Cup Boys Showcase

Boys U17 Platinum

Ranking Value: 1688

Flight Champion

Empire United Buffalo U19

Empire United SA
  • USA: New York West
  • Boys OPN
  • 139313
ChampionEMPIRE REVOLUTION BUFFALO BLUE 96/97 (U17) (NYW)
FinalistTRIANGLE UNITED SA '96 TUSA GOLD BOYS (NC)
Semi-FinalistBRADDOCK ROAD YC BRYC 96 ELITE (VA)
Qtr-FinalistBEACH FC 96B RED (VA)
-YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER 96 (PAE)
-GLSA LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 (IL)
-CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JRS. BLACK (OS)
-PENN FUSION SA '96 BOYS (PAE)
-RICHMOND KICKERS YSC U17 B ELITE (VA)
-MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC SURF (NJ)
-BSM GOTTSCHEE JUVENTUS '96 (NJ)
-EMPIRE REVOLUTION SA ROCHESTER BLUE 96/97 (U17) (NYW)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BEACH FC 96B RED (VA) 3 2 0 1 5 3 18
BRADDOCK ROAD YC BRYC 96 ELITE (VA) 3 2 1 0 6 3 22
BSM GOTTSCHEE JUVENTUS '96 (NJ) 3 0 0 3 3 7 3
CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JRS. BLACK (OS) 3 2 0 1 3 4 16
EMPIRE REVOLUTION SA ROCHESTER BLUE 96/97 (U17) (NYW) 3 0 0 3 3 9 3
EMPIRE REVOLUTION BUFFALO BLUE 96/97 (U17) (NYW) 3 3 0 0 8 1 27
GLSA LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 (IL) 3 1 1 1 6 5 16
MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC SURF (NJ) 3 0 1 2 1 7 5
PENN FUSION SA '96 BOYS (PAE) 3 1 0 2 3 4 9
RICHMOND KICKERS YSC U17 B ELITE (VA) 3 0 1 2 1 4 5
TRIANGLE UNITED SA '96 TUSA GOLD BOYS (NC) 3 3 0 0 8 2 27
YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER 96 (PAE) 3 1 2 0 5 3 18

Game Results

Friday, March 07, 2014
10:00 AM BSM GOTTSCHEE JUVENTUS '96 1 - 2 PENN FUSION SA '96 BOYS
10:00 AM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER 96 2 - 2 GLSA LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974
1:20 PM TRIANGLE UNITED SA '96 TUSA GOLD BOYS 3 - 0 CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JRS. BLACK
3:00 PM MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC SURF 0 - 0 RICHMOND KICKERS YSC U17 B ELITE
8:00 PM EMPIRE REVOLUTION SA ROCHESTER BLUE 96/97 (U17) 2 - 3 BRADDOCK ROAD YC BRYC 96 ELITE
8:00 PM BEACH FC 96B RED 0 - 2 EMPIRE REVOLUTION BUFFALO BLUE 96/97 (U17)
Saturday, March 08, 2014
1:00 PM MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC SURF 0 - 3 BEACH FC 96B RED
2:40 PM RICHMOND KICKERS YSC U17 B ELITE 0 - 2 EMPIRE REVOLUTION BUFFALO BLUE 96/97 (U17)
4:20 PM BSM GOTTSCHEE JUVENTUS '96 1 - 3 TRIANGLE UNITED SA '96 TUSA GOLD BOYS
4:20 PM BRADDOCK ROAD YC BRYC 96 ELITE 3 - 1 GLSA LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974
6:00 PM EMPIRE REVOLUTION SA ROCHESTER BLUE 96/97 (U17) 1 - 3 YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER 96
6:00 PM PENN FUSION SA '96 BOYS 0 - 1 CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JRS. BLACK
Sunday, March 09, 2014
7:30 AM BSM GOTTSCHEE JUVENTUS '96 1 - 2 CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JRS. BLACK
10:30 AM EMPIRE REVOLUTION SA ROCHESTER BLUE 96/97 (U17) 0 - 3 GLSA LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974
11:00 AM MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC SURF 1 - 4 EMPIRE REVOLUTION BUFFALO BLUE 96/97 (U17)
1:30 PM PENN FUSION SA '96 BOYS 1 - 2 TRIANGLE UNITED SA '96 TUSA GOLD BOYS
3:00 PM BRADDOCK ROAD YC BRYC 96 ELITE 0 - 0 YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER 96
3:00 PM RICHMOND KICKERS YSC U17 B ELITE 1 - 2 BEACH FC 96B RED