15th Annual FC DELCO Players Cup
5/24/2014 - 5/26/2014
Boys U14 Championship
Boys - Premier Elite Tournament
 
 Boys U14 Championship
Flight Ranking Value: 9500
Bracket A
Saturday, May 24, 2014
PRINCETON FC BLACK 1     CHICAGO FIRE ACADEMY 2000 4
PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA 99 2     NORTH TORONTO NITROS 5
PRINCETON FC BLACK 1     NORTH TORONTO NITROS 2
PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA 99 0     CHICAGO FIRE ACADEMY 2000 3
Sunday, May 25, 2014
PRINCETON FC BLACK 0     PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA 99 1
NORTH TORONTO NITROS 1     CHICAGO FIRE ACADEMY 2000 4
CHICAGO FIRE ACADEMY 2000 1     BRADDOCK ROAD YC BRYC 99 ELITE 0
Monday, May 26, 2014
CHICAGO FIRE ACADEMY 2000 3     YONKERS UNITED GOLDEN TOUCH UNITED 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CHICAGO FIRE ACADEMY 2000 (IL)  330011228
 2: NORTH TORONTO NITROS (CND)  32018718
 3: PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA 99 (PAE)  31023810
 4: PRINCETON FC BLACK (NJ)  3003271

Bracket B
Saturday, May 24, 2014
YONKERS UNITED GOLDEN TOUCH UNITED 1     NORTHER STEEL BAYERN 0
FC MONTCO DIE MANNSCHAFT 1     HFC READY '99 1
YONKERS UNITED GOLDEN TOUCH UNITED 3     HFC READY '99 1
FC MONTCO DIE MANNSCHAFT 1     NORTHER STEEL BAYERN 0
Sunday, May 25, 2014
YONKERS UNITED GOLDEN TOUCH UNITED 1     FC MONTCO DIE MANNSCHAFT 0
HFC READY '99 2     NORTHER STEEL BAYERN 2
YONKERS UNITED GOLDEN TOUCH UNITED 3     LDC UNITED CRUSHERS 99-00 0
Monday, May 26, 2014
CHICAGO FIRE ACADEMY 2000 3     YONKERS UNITED GOLDEN TOUCH UNITED 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: YONKERS UNITED GOLDEN TOUCH UNITED (NYE)  33005125
 2: FC MONTCO DIE MANNSCHAFT (PAE)  31112212
 3: HFC READY '99 (PAE)  30214610
 4: NORTHER STEEL BAYERN (PAW)  3012245

Bracket C
Saturday, May 24, 2014
BSM GOTTSCHEE ROMA '99 2     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 00 ROYAL 2
LDC UNITED CRUSHERS 99-00 2     BRADDOCK ROAD YC BRYC 99 ELITE 1
BSM GOTTSCHEE ROMA '99 0     BRADDOCK ROAD YC BRYC 99 ELITE 1
LDC UNITED CRUSHERS 99-00 3     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 00 ROYAL 1
Sunday, May 25, 2014
BSM GOTTSCHEE ROMA '99 1     LDC UNITED CRUSHERS 99-00 2
BRADDOCK ROAD YC BRYC 99 ELITE 2     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 00 ROYAL 0
CHICAGO FIRE ACADEMY 2000 1     BRADDOCK ROAD YC BRYC 99 ELITE 0
YONKERS UNITED GOLDEN TOUCH UNITED 3     LDC UNITED CRUSHERS 99-00 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LDC UNITED CRUSHERS 99-00 (PAE)  33007325
 2: BRADDOCK ROAD YC BRYC 99 ELITE (VA)  32014218
 3: BSM GOTTSCHEE ROMA '99 (NJ)  3012356
 4: ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 00 ROYAL (MI)  3012376

Event Information

Event ID# 35682
Director
 John Hatt
Asst. Director
 Joe Levan
Location
 Downingtown, PA 19335
Event Website
 unitedsports.net/tournaments/1...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Girls Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 1237
Boys Flights 32
Girls Flights 31
Total Teams 703
In State Teams 223 (32%)
In Region Teams 665 (95%)
Foreign Teams 11 (2%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  5/24/2014  
  5/25/2013  
  5/26/2012  
  5/28/2011  
  5/29/2010  
  5/23/2009  
  5/24/2008  
  5/26/2007  
  5/25/2007  
  5/25/2007