FYSA 2015 Region C Cup
2/7/2015 - 3/15/2015
Boys U14 14 Boys Div 2
Boys - Bronze Tournament
 
 Boys U14 14 Boys Div 2
Flight Ranking Value: 438
Bracket A
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT BOYS 00 (FL)
C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC 00/01 HIGHLANDERS (FL)
FC SARASOTA 00/01 BOYS BLUE (FL)
AUBURNDALE YOUTH SOCCER AUBURNDALE SCREAM 00/01 BOYS (FL)
Bracket B
PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 00/01 (FL)
C3MYS MANATEE AREA YSA 00/01 MANATEE MAGIC BOYS BLACK (FL)
C4PRS BARTOW SC 00/01 BOYS MOORE (FL)
C6CUS CITRUS UNITED CITRUS UNITED U14B (FL)
Bracket C
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT WEST BOYS 00 (FL)
CHARGERS SC FHR B00-01 ELITE (FL)
CCSF CHARLOTTE PREMIER-U14 BOYS (FL)
LAKELAND FUTBOL 00/01 BOYS WHITE (FL)
Bracket D
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES E 00 SELECT (FL)
C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 00 RAGE ELITE (FL)
C4RYS RIDGE YOUTH SC C4RYSC B00/01 WHITE (FL)
GREATER TAMPA BAY FC GTBFC U14 BOYS PREMIER (FL)
Bracket E
C1FCT FC TAMPA STRIKERS (FL)
SEMINOLE FC C00B (FL)
FC SARASOTA 00/01 BOYS GOLD (FL)
C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC U14 SCP BLACK (FL)
CHARGERS SC CLW B00-01 PREMIER (FL)
Bracket A
Saturday, February 21, 2015
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT BOYS 00 2     C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC 00/01 HIGHLANDERS 0
FC SARASOTA 00/01 BOYS BLUE 3     AUBURNDALE YOUTH SOCCER AUBURNDALE SCREAM 00/01 BO 1
C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC 00/01 HIGHLANDERS 0     FC SARASOTA 00/01 BOYS BLUE 2
AUBURNDALE YOUTH SOCCER AUBURNDALE SCREAM 00/01 BO 0     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT BOYS 00 0
Sunday, February 22, 2015
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT BOYS 00 0     FC SARASOTA 00/01 BOYS BLUE 0
C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC 00/01 HIGHLANDERS 1     AUBURNDALE YOUTH SOCCER AUBURNDALE SCREAM 00/01 BO 2
Saturday, March 07, 2015
GREATER TAMPA BAY FC GTBFC U14 BOYS PREMIER 0     FC SARASOTA 00/01 BOYS BLUE 4
Saturday, March 14, 2015
CCSF CHARLOTTE PREMIER-U14 BOYS 6     FC SARASOTA 00/01 BOYS BLUE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC SARASOTA 00/01 BOYS BLUE (FL)  3210517
 2: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT BOYS 00 (FL)  3120205
 3: AUBURNDALE YOUTH SOCCER AUBURNDALE SCREAM 00/01 BOYS (FL)  3111344
 4: C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC 00/01 HIGHLANDERS (FL)  3003160

Bracket B
Saturday, February 21, 2015
PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 00/01 1     C3MYS MANATEE AREA YSA 00/01 MANATEE MAGIC BOYS BL 4
C4PRS BARTOW SC 00/01 BOYS MOORE 0     C6CUS CITRUS UNITED CITRUS UNITED U14B 1
C3MYS MANATEE AREA YSA 00/01 MANATEE MAGIC BOYS BL 5     C4PRS BARTOW SC 00/01 BOYS MOORE 1
C6CUS CITRUS UNITED CITRUS UNITED U14B 1     PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 00/01 3
Sunday, February 22, 2015
PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 00/01 6     C4PRS BARTOW SC 00/01 BOYS MOORE 0
C3MYS MANATEE AREA YSA 00/01 MANATEE MAGIC BOYS BL 3     C6CUS CITRUS UNITED CITRUS UNITED U14B 1
Saturday, March 07, 2015
C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC U14 SCP BLACK 1     PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 00/01 0
C3MYS MANATEE AREA YSA 00/01 MANATEE MAGIC BOYS BL 6     C1FCT FC TAMPA STRIKERS 3
Saturday, March 14, 2015
C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC U14 SCP BLACK 2     C3MYS MANATEE AREA YSA 00/01 MANATEE MAGIC BOYS BL 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C3MYS MANATEE AREA YSA 00/01 MANATEE MAGIC BOYS BLACK (FL)  33001139
 2: PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 00/01 (FL)  3201856
 3: C6CUS CITRUS UNITED CITRUS UNITED U14B (FL)  3102363
 4: C4PRS BARTOW SC 00/01 BOYS MOORE (FL)  3003190

Bracket C
Saturday, February 21, 2015
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT WEST BOYS 00 1     CHARGERS SC FHR B00-01 ELITE 2
CCSF CHARLOTTE PREMIER-U14 BOYS 14     LAKELAND FUTBOL 00/01 BOYS WHITE 0
CHARGERS SC FHR B00-01 ELITE 1     CCSF CHARLOTTE PREMIER-U14 BOYS 3
LAKELAND FUTBOL 00/01 BOYS WHITE 1     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT WEST BOYS 00 8
Sunday, February 22, 2015
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT WEST BOYS 00 0     CCSF CHARLOTTE PREMIER-U14 BOYS 7
CHARGERS SC FHR B00-01 ELITE 7     LAKELAND FUTBOL 00/01 BOYS WHITE 1
Saturday, March 07, 2015
CCSF CHARLOTTE PREMIER-U14 BOYS 5     CHARGERS SC FHR B00-01 ELITE 0
Saturday, March 14, 2015
CCSF CHARLOTTE PREMIER-U14 BOYS 6     FC SARASOTA 00/01 BOYS BLUE 2
Sunday, March 15, 2015
CCSF CHARLOTTE PREMIER-U14 BOYS 2     C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC U14 SCP BLACK 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CCSF CHARLOTTE PREMIER-U14 BOYS (FL)  33001119
 2: CHARGERS SC FHR B00-01 ELITE (FL)  3201756
 3: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT WEST BOYS 00 (FL)  3102573
 4: LAKELAND FUTBOL 00/01 BOYS WHITE (FL)  30032120

Bracket D
Saturday, February 21, 2015
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES E 00 SELECT 2     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 00 RAGE ELITE 5
C4RYS RIDGE YOUTH SC C4RYSC B00/01 WHITE 1     GREATER TAMPA BAY FC GTBFC U14 BOYS PREMIER 2
C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 00 RAGE ELITE 2     C4RYS RIDGE YOUTH SC C4RYSC B00/01 WHITE 2
GREATER TAMPA BAY FC GTBFC U14 BOYS PREMIER 5     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES E 00 SELECT 1
Sunday, February 22, 2015
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES E 00 SELECT 0     C4RYS RIDGE YOUTH SC C4RYSC B00/01 WHITE 3
C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 00 RAGE ELITE 1     GREATER TAMPA BAY FC GTBFC U14 BOYS PREMIER 2
Saturday, March 07, 2015
GREATER TAMPA BAY FC GTBFC U14 BOYS PREMIER 0     FC SARASOTA 00/01 BOYS BLUE 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GREATER TAMPA BAY FC GTBFC U14 BOYS PREMIER (FL)  3300839
 2: C4RYS RIDGE YOUTH SC C4RYSC B00/01 WHITE (FL)  3111644
 3: C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 00 RAGE ELITE (FL)  3111764
 4: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES E 00 SELECT (FL)  30033110

Bracket E
Saturday, February 21, 2015
C1FCT FC TAMPA STRIKERS 4     SEMINOLE FC C00B 1
FC SARASOTA 00/01 BOYS GOLD 0     C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC U14 SCP BLACK 4
CHARGERS SC CLW B00-01 PREMIER 1     C1FCT FC TAMPA STRIKERS 7
SEMINOLE FC C00B 2     FC SARASOTA 00/01 BOYS GOLD 2
C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC U14 SCP BLACK 7     CHARGERS SC CLW B00-01 PREMIER 0
Sunday, February 22, 2015
C1FCT FC TAMPA STRIKERS 0     C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC U14 SCP BLACK 1
FC SARASOTA 00/01 BOYS GOLD 0     CHARGERS SC CLW B00-01 PREMIER 2
CHARGERS SC CLW B00-01 PREMIER 0     SEMINOLE FC C00B 2
Saturday, March 07, 2015
C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC U14 SCP BLACK 1     PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 00/01 0
C3MYS MANATEE AREA YSA 00/01 MANATEE MAGIC BOYS BL 6     C1FCT FC TAMPA STRIKERS 3
Saturday, March 14, 2015
C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC U14 SCP BLACK 2     C3MYS MANATEE AREA YSA 00/01 MANATEE MAGIC BOYS BL 1
Sunday, March 15, 2015
CCSF CHARLOTTE PREMIER-U14 BOYS 2     C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC U14 SCP BLACK 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC U14 SCP BLACK (FL)  3300909
 2: C1FCT FC TAMPA STRIKERS (FL)  3201836
 3: SEMINOLE FC C00B (FL)  3111564
 4: CHARGERS SC CLW B00-01 PREMIER (FL)  41033103
 5: FC SARASOTA 00/01 BOYS GOLD (FL)  3012281

Event Information
Event ID# 41724
Director
 David DiTillio
Location
 Region C, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Bronze Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 718
Boys Flights 13
Girls Flights 13
Total Teams 414
In State Teams 414 (100%)
In Region Teams 414 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  2/2/2019  
  1/27/2018  
  2/11/2017  
  2/20/2016  
  2/7/2015  
  2/8/2014  
  2/2/2013  
  2/25/2012  
  2/26/2011