2016 Vegas Cup MLK Weekend

Boys U12 Gold

Ranking Value: 7500

Flight Champion

Arsenal FC DA II - Kluz

Arsenal FC
  • USA: California South
  • Boys U16 (2003)
  • 672515

Semi Finals

Final
Jan 18
1:00 PM
ARSENAL FC-KLUZ-8915 1 - 0 CROSSFIRE PREMIER 1 CROSSFIRE PREMIER A B03, BERNIE JAMES *WA 1
Semi-Finals A
Jan 18
10:15 AM
ARSENAL FC-KLUZ-8915 1 - 0 SEATTLE UNITED BOYS 03 COPA
Semi-Finals B
Jan 18
10:15 AM
CDA SLAMMERS FC DYKES 1 - 3 CROSSFIRE PREMIER 1 CROSSFIRE PREMIER A B03, BERNIE JAMES *WA 1

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ARSENAL FC-KLUZ-8915 (CAS) 3 3 0 0 8 0 28
SERENO SOUTHEAST 04 BOYS CHELSEA WHITE (AZ) 3 2 0 1 3 4 17
HEAT FC 04 ET NV (NV) 3 1 0 2 3 2 10
REBELS GOLD AVALOS (CAS) 3 0 0 3 0 8 0

Game Results

Saturday, January 16, 2016
9:30 AM SERENO SOUTHEAST 04 BOYS CHELSEA WHITE 2 - 0 REBELS GOLD AVALOS
1:15 PM ARSENAL FC-KLUZ-8915 1 - 0 HEAT FC 04 ET NV
Sunday, January 17, 2016
12:15 PM REBELS GOLD AVALOS 0 - 3 ARSENAL FC-KLUZ-8915
2:00 PM SERENO SOUTHEAST 04 BOYS CHELSEA WHITE 1 - 0 HEAT FC 04 ET NV
7:45 PM ARSENAL FC-KLUZ-8915 7 - 0 SERENO SOUTHEAST 04 BOYS CHELSEA WHITE
8:15 PM HEAT FC 04 ET NV 3 - 0 REBELS GOLD AVALOS

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CDA SLAMMERS FC DYKES (CAS) 3 2 0 1 6 3 17
NOMADS PECHES (CAS) 3 2 0 1 2 1 16
NORTHWEST NATIONALS NWN B03 RED (WA) 3 1 0 2 4 4 10
TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY - SD (CAS) 3 1 0 2 3 7 10

Game Results

Saturday, January 16, 2016
10:15 AM TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY - SD 1 - 0 NOMADS PECHES
2:30 PM NORTHWEST NATIONALS NWN B03 RED 1 - 2 CDA SLAMMERS FC DYKES
Sunday, January 17, 2016
8:45 AM CDA SLAMMERS FC DYKES 4 - 1 TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY - SD
11:15 AM NORTHWEST NATIONALS NWN B03 RED 0 - 1 NOMADS PECHES
4:15 PM TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY - SD 1 - 3 NORTHWEST NATIONALS NWN B03 RED
5:15 PM NOMADS PECHES 1 - 0 CDA SLAMMERS FC DYKES

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
SEATTLE UNITED BOYS 03 COPA (WA) 3 2 1 0 8 4 23
CELTIC ACADEMY (CAS) 3 2 0 1 9 5 21
STRIKERS FC - IRVINE MARTINEZ (CAS) 3 1 1 1 5 7 13
LA ROCA AV PREMIER (UT) 3 0 0 3 4 10 4

Game Results

Saturday, January 16, 2016
10:45 AM SEATTLE UNITED BOYS 03 COPA 3 - 0 LA ROCA AV PREMIER
1:15 PM STRIKERS FC - IRVINE MARTINEZ 0 - 3 CELTIC ACADEMY
Sunday, January 17, 2016
8:00 AM LA ROCA AV PREMIER 2 - 3 STRIKERS FC - IRVINE MARTINEZ
11:45 AM SEATTLE UNITED BOYS 03 COPA 3 - 2 CELTIC ACADEMY
5:45 PM STRIKERS FC - IRVINE MARTINEZ 2 - 2 SEATTLE UNITED BOYS 03 COPA
7:00 PM CELTIC ACADEMY 6 - 2 LA ROCA AV PREMIER