Crossroads of America College Showcase - Boys
4/15/2016 - 4/17/2016
Boys U18 U18
Boys - Gold Tournament
 
 Boys U18 U18
Flight Ranking Value: 2984
Bracket A
ALLIANCE FC ALLIANCE 98 BOYS BLACK (MI)
ALLIANCE FC IN ALLIANCE/SCSA 98 BOYS CRUSH (IN)
ALLIANCE FC IN ALLIANCE/CESC 98 BOYS ORANGE (IN)
ANB FUTBOL '98 (CND)
BLUEGRASS SC 98 BOYS WHITE (KY)
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS SOUTH CFJS U18 PREMIER (IL)
COLUMBUS CREW SC 17 PRE-ACADEMY (OS)
COLUMBUS CREW SC 18 PRE-ACADEMY (OS)
CLUB OHIO SOCCER GREEN (OS)
ECU 97/98 B MAROON (IN)
ELEVEN UNITED U18 BOYS PREMIER (IL)
ELITE S.C. PREMIER BLACK (IL)
FC 42 ACADEMY (OS)
FC PRIDE 98 ELITE (IN)
FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK (MI)
FORT WAYNE UNITED FC 98 ACADEMY WHITE (IN)
FORT WAYNE UNITED FC 98 WEST HEAT ACADEMY (IN)
FWSC 98B BLAU (IN)
HOOSIER FC 97/98 ELITE WOLVES (IN)
ILLINOIS FUSION IL FUSION 98B PREMIER (IL)
INDIANA FIRE JUNIORS 98B (1) RED (IN)
INDIANA FIRE JUNIORS 98B (2) WHITE (IN)
INDIANA FIRE JUNIORS SOUTH 98B SELECT RED (IN)
INDY PREMIER SC 98B ELITE (IN)
JAVANON 98 BOYS (KY)
KENTUCKY FIRE JUNIORS KFJ 98 PREMIER (KY)
PENNINE UNITED PENNINE UTD 98 (ON)
MADISON 56ERS 56ERS U18 NPL (WI)
NKSA 97 RED STRIKERS (KY)
NSA HAWKS (IL)
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC ELITE 97/98 (MO)
PALATINE CELTIC SC SELECT (IL)
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B (MI)
PRIDE SC EAST U18BOYS (OS)
PRIDE S.C. U18B PREMIER (OS)
TOTAL FA TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY 97 ELITE (OS)
PREMIER SOCCER GROUP PSG MI NOVA 98 BLACK (MI)
TOLEDO CELTICS 98 BLACK (ON)
MIDWEST UNITED FC KALAMAZOO 98 - ROYAL (MI)
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC PREMIER 97/98 (MO)
NORTH SHORE UNITED (WI)
SUPERNOVA FC SUPERNOVA ACADEMY 97 BLACK (CND)
VARDAR NORTHERN MICHIGAN VNM B99 (MI)
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC PREMIER WHITE 97/98 (MO)
UNITED 1996 FC 98 INTERNATIONAL (KY)
MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98B (MI)
MASTER'S FUTBOL ACADEMY MFA U17-18 BOYS (CND)
OMEGA SELECT U18 BOYS ACADEMY (KS)
SHATTUCK-ST.MARY'S U18 WHITE (MN)
STRIKERS FOX VALLEY SFV PREMIER (IL)
STRIKERS FOX VALLEY SFV ELITE (IL)
MICHIGAN RUSH LANSING 98B (MI)
SCHWABEN ATHLETIC NATIONALS (IL)
TEAM CHALLENGER FC 97 GOLD TEAM CHALLENGER FC. 97 GOLD (ON)
WESTSIDE UNITED FC 98 GREEN (IN)
VARDAR MICHIGAN VARDAR 99 (MI)
SAGINAW TOWNSHIP SAGINAW CYCLONE 98 (MI)
WHITBY IROQUOIS SC WHITBY IROQUOIS 98AM (CND)
Bracket A
Friday, April 15, 2016
ALLIANCE FC ALLIANCE 98 BOYS BLACK 2     ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC ELITE 97/98 2
INDIANA FIRE JUNIORS 98B (2) WHITE 0     UNITED 1996 FC 98 INTERNATIONAL 1
ECU 97/98 B MAROON 2     PRIDE S.C. U18B PREMIER 2
WHITBY IROQUOIS SC WHITBY IROQUOIS 98AM 3     NKSA 97 RED STRIKERS 2
FORT WAYNE UNITED FC 98 ACADEMY WHITE 0     SAGINAW TOWNSHIP SAGINAW CYCLONE 98 6
WESTSIDE UNITED FC 98 GREEN 2     COLUMBUS CREW SC 17 PRE-ACADEMY 0
ANB FUTBOL '98 0     JAVANON 98 BOYS 4
TOLEDO CELTICS 98 BLACK 2     MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98B 0
PRIDE SC EAST U18BOYS 0     OMEGA SELECT U18 BOYS ACADEMY 0
MIDWEST UNITED FC KALAMAZOO 98 - ROYAL 1     STRIKERS FOX VALLEY SFV PREMIER 3
FC PRIDE 98 ELITE 1     ELEVEN UNITED U18 BOYS PREMIER 3
ALLIANCE FC IN ALLIANCE/SCSA 98 BOYS CRUSH 5     STRIKERS FOX VALLEY SFV ELITE 0
INDIANA FIRE JUNIORS SOUTH 98B SELECT RED 1     ILLINOIS FUSION IL FUSION 98B PREMIER 8
HOOSIER FC 97/98 ELITE WOLVES 0     NSA HAWKS 8
PALATINE CELTIC SC SELECT 1     FC 42 ACADEMY 6
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC PREMIER 97/98 3     VARDAR NORTHERN MICHIGAN VNM B99 0
INDIANA FIRE JUNIORS 98B (1) RED 3     SUPERNOVA FC SUPERNOVA ACADEMY 97 BLACK 1
ALLIANCE FC IN ALLIANCE/CESC 98 BOYS ORANGE 0     CLUB OHIO SOCCER GREEN 5
FORT WAYNE UNITED FC 98 WEST HEAT ACADEMY 0     TEAM CHALLENGER FC 97 GOLD TEAM CHALLENGER FC. 97 1
INDY PREMIER SC 98B ELITE 2     TOTAL FA TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY 97 ELITE 5
SHATTUCK-ST.MARY'S U18 WHITE 2     COLUMBUS CREW SC 18 PRE-ACADEMY 0
MASTER'S FUTBOL ACADEMY MFA U17-18 BOYS 2     NORTH SHORE UNITED 4
PENNINE UNITED PENNINE UTD 98 4     MADISON 56ERS 56ERS U18 NPL 2
PREMIER SOCCER GROUP PSG MI NOVA 98 BLACK 6     BLUEGRASS SC 98 BOYS WHITE 1
FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK 4     ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC PREMIER WHITE 97/98 0
KENTUCKY FIRE JUNIORS KFJ 98 PREMIER 1     SCHWABEN ATHLETIC NATIONALS 2
FWSC 98B BLAU 2     MICHIGAN RUSH LANSING 98B 3
VARDAR MICHIGAN VARDAR 99 0     CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS SOUTH CFJS U18 PREMIER 1
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B 0     ELITE S.C. PREMIER BLACK 0
Saturday, April 16, 2016
UNITED 1996 FC 98 INTERNATIONAL 2     ECU 97/98 B MAROON 2
TEAM CHALLENGER FC 97 GOLD TEAM CHALLENGER FC. 97 0     ALLIANCE FC ALLIANCE 98 BOYS BLACK 0
ILLINOIS FUSION IL FUSION 98B PREMIER 1     WHITBY IROQUOIS SC WHITBY IROQUOIS 98AM 1
STRIKERS FOX VALLEY SFV ELITE 0     FORT WAYNE UNITED FC 98 ACADEMY WHITE 0
FWSC 98B BLAU 0     SAGINAW TOWNSHIP SAGINAW CYCLONE 98 1
FC PRIDE 98 ELITE 1     PALATINE CELTIC SC SELECT 1
ALLIANCE FC IN ALLIANCE/SCSA 98 BOYS CRUSH 2     ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC PREMIER 97/98 4
HOOSIER FC 97/98 ELITE WOLVES 1     ELEVEN UNITED U18 BOYS PREMIER 6
VARDAR NORTHERN MICHIGAN VNM B99 3     NSA HAWKS 3
INDIANA FIRE JUNIORS SOUTH 98B SELECT RED 0     TOLEDO CELTICS 98 BLACK 3
MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98B 1     CLUB OHIO SOCCER GREEN 1
KENTUCKY FIRE JUNIORS KFJ 98 PREMIER 2     TOTAL FA TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY 97 ELITE 1
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC PREMIER WHITE 97/98 2     ALLIANCE FC IN ALLIANCE/CESC 98 BOYS ORANGE 1
MADISON 56ERS 56ERS U18 NPL 1     MIDWEST UNITED FC KALAMAZOO 98 - ROYAL 1
NORTH SHORE UNITED 3     BLUEGRASS SC 98 BOYS WHITE 2
SCHWABEN ATHLETIC NATIONALS 2     SHATTUCK-ST.MARY'S U18 WHITE 4
FORT WAYNE UNITED FC 98 WEST HEAT ACADEMY 4     FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK 0
FC 42 ACADEMY 3     MICHIGAN RUSH LANSING 98B 3
PENNINE UNITED PENNINE UTD 98 1     JAVANON 98 BOYS 6
MASTER'S FUTBOL ACADEMY MFA U17-18 BOYS 2     VARDAR MICHIGAN VARDAR 99 1
PREMIER SOCCER GROUP PSG MI NOVA 98 BLACK 5     COLUMBUS CREW SC 18 PRE-ACADEMY 0
NKSA 97 RED STRIKERS 0     ELITE S.C. PREMIER BLACK 6
STRIKERS FOX VALLEY SFV PREMIER 1     MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B 1
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC ELITE 97/98 1     INDIANA FIRE JUNIORS 98B (1) RED 2
INDIANA FIRE JUNIORS 98B (2) WHITE 1     PRIDE S.C. U18B PREMIER 3
SUPERNOVA FC SUPERNOVA ACADEMY 97 BLACK 5     OMEGA SELECT U18 BOYS ACADEMY 0
ANB FUTBOL '98 4     COLUMBUS CREW SC 17 PRE-ACADEMY 1
INDY PREMIER SC 98B ELITE 1     PRIDE SC EAST U18BOYS 1
WESTSIDE UNITED FC 98 GREEN 0     CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS SOUTH CFJS U18 PREMIER 2
Sunday, April 17, 2016
JAVANON 98 BOYS 2     FORT WAYNE UNITED FC 98 WEST HEAT ACADEMY 2
UNITED 1996 FC 98 INTERNATIONAL 1     FWSC 98B BLAU 2
WHITBY IROQUOIS SC WHITBY IROQUOIS 98AM 1     INDIANA FIRE JUNIORS SOUTH 98B SELECT RED 1
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC PREMIER 97/98 1     FORT WAYNE UNITED FC 98 ACADEMY WHITE 0
NSA HAWKS 4     SUPERNOVA FC SUPERNOVA ACADEMY 97 BLACK 1
ANB FUTBOL '98 2     SHATTUCK-ST.MARY'S U18 WHITE 1
SCHWABEN ATHLETIC NATIONALS 2     MASTER'S FUTBOL ACADEMY MFA U17-18 BOYS 3
VARDAR MICHIGAN VARDAR 99 1     INDIANA FIRE JUNIORS 98B (1) RED 0
NORTH SHORE UNITED 3     OMEGA SELECT U18 BOYS ACADEMY 0
MADISON 56ERS 56ERS U18 NPL 2     KENTUCKY FIRE JUNIORS KFJ 98 PREMIER 0
ECU 97/98 B MAROON 2     FC 42 ACADEMY 1
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC ELITE 97/98 2     TEAM CHALLENGER FC 97 GOLD TEAM CHALLENGER FC. 97 1
VARDAR NORTHERN MICHIGAN VNM B99 4     STRIKERS FOX VALLEY SFV ELITE 3
ELEVEN UNITED U18 BOYS PREMIER 5     BLUEGRASS SC 98 BOYS WHITE 1
COLUMBUS CREW SC 17 PRE-ACADEMY 0     ALLIANCE FC ALLIANCE 98 BOYS BLACK 3
MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98B 2     INDIANA FIRE JUNIORS 98B (2) WHITE 2
FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK 2     CLUB OHIO SOCCER GREEN 5
MICHIGAN RUSH LANSING 98B 4     TOLEDO CELTICS 98 BLACK 1
MIDWEST UNITED FC KALAMAZOO 98 - ROYAL 0     PENNINE UNITED PENNINE UTD 98 1
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B 2     ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC PREMIER WHITE 97/98 4
COLUMBUS CREW SC 18 PRE-ACADEMY 2     CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS SOUTH CFJS U18 PREMIER 0
NKSA 97 RED STRIKERS 1     FC PRIDE 98 ELITE 3
SAGINAW TOWNSHIP SAGINAW CYCLONE 98 3     ALLIANCE FC IN ALLIANCE/SCSA 98 BOYS CRUSH 4
ILLINOIS FUSION IL FUSION 98B PREMIER 11     HOOSIER FC 97/98 ELITE WOLVES 1
PALATINE CELTIC SC SELECT 0     ALLIANCE FC IN ALLIANCE/CESC 98 BOYS ORANGE 0
PREMIER SOCCER GROUP PSG MI NOVA 98 BLACK 4     INDY PREMIER SC 98B ELITE 1
PRIDE S.C. U18B PREMIER 2     STRIKERS FOX VALLEY SFV PREMIER 3
ELITE S.C. PREMIER BLACK 1     PRIDE SC EAST U18BOYS 1
TOTAL FA TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY 97 ELITE 3     WESTSIDE UNITED FC 98 GREEN 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PREMIER SOCCER GROUP PSG MI NOVA 98 BLACK (MI)  33009228
 2: NORTH SHORE UNITED (WI)  33009428
 3: ELEVEN UNITED U18 BOYS PREMIER (IL)  33009327
 4: ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC PREMIER 97/98 (MO)  33007227
 5: NSA HAWKS (IL)  32109425
 6: JAVANON 98 BOYS (KY)  32108324
 7: MICHIGAN RUSH LANSING 98B (MI)  32109624
 8: CLUB OHIO SOCCER GREEN (OS)  32107323
 9: ILLINOIS FUSION IL FUSION 98B PREMIER (IL)  32107322
 10: STRIKERS FOX VALLEY SFV PREMIER (IL)  32107422
 11: ALLIANCE FC IN ALLIANCE/SCSA 98 BOYS CRUSH (IN)  32018621
 12: SAGINAW TOWNSHIP SAGINAW CYCLONE 98 (MI)  32017321
 13: TOLEDO CELTICS 98 BLACK (ON)  32016320
 14: TOTAL FA TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY 97 ELITE (OS)  32017619
 15: SHATTUCK-ST.MARY'S U18 WHITE (MN)  32016419
 16: ALLIANCE FC ALLIANCE 98 BOYS BLACK (MI)  31205219
 17: MASTER'S FUTBOL ACADEMY MFA U17-18 BOYS (CND)  32017619
 18: ELITE S.C. PREMIER BLACK (IL)  31204118
 19: ECU 97/98 B MAROON (IN)  31206518
 20: PENNINE UNITED PENNINE UTD 98 (ON)  32015518
 21: INDIANA FIRE JUNIORS 98B (1) RED (IN)  32015317
 22: WHITBY IROQUOIS SC WHITBY IROQUOIS 98AM (CND)  31205417
 23: ANB FUTBOL '98 (CND)  32015517
 24: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS SOUTH CFJS U18 PREMIER (IL)  32013217
 25: ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC PREMIER WHITE 97/98 (MO)  32015617
 26: FC 42 ACADEMY (OS)  31117616
 27: PRIDE S.C. U18B PREMIER (OS)  31117616
 28: FORT WAYNE UNITED FC 98 WEST HEAT ACADEMY (IN)  31115315
 29: MADISON 56ERS 56ERS U18 NPL (WI)  31115415
 30: VARDAR NORTHERN MICHIGAN VNM B99 (MI)  31116915
 31: FC PRIDE 98 ELITE (IN)  31115514
 31: ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC ELITE 97/98 (MO)  31115514
 33: UNITED 1996 FC 98 INTERNATIONAL (KY)  31114414
 34: TEAM CHALLENGER FC 97 GOLD TEAM CHALLENGER FC. 97 GOLD (ON)  31112213
 35: PRIDE SC EAST U18BOYS (OS)  30302212
 36: SCHWABEN ATHLETIC NATIONALS (IL)  31026712
 37: SUPERNOVA FC SUPERNOVA ACADEMY 97 BLACK (CND)  31025612
 38: FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK (MI)  31025612
 39: WESTSIDE UNITED FC 98 GREEN (IN)  31024511
 40: FWSC 98B BLAU (IN)  31024510
 41: MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B (MI)  30213410
 42: VARDAR MICHIGAN VARDAR 99 (MI)  3102239
 43: KENTUCKY FIRE JUNIORS KFJ 98 PREMIER (KY)  3102359
 43: MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98B (MI)  3021359
 45: PALATINE CELTIC SC SELECT (IL)  3021249
 46: COLUMBUS CREW SC 18 PRE-ACADEMY (OS)  3102259
 47: STRIKERS FOX VALLEY SFV ELITE (IL)  3012367
 48: INDY PREMIER SC 98B ELITE (IN)  3012477
 49: INDIANA FIRE JUNIORS 98B (2) WHITE (IN)  3012366
 50: MIDWEST UNITED FC KALAMAZOO 98 - ROYAL (MI)  3012255
 51: ALLIANCE FC IN ALLIANCE/CESC 98 BOYS ORANGE (IN)  3012155
 52: INDIANA FIRE JUNIORS SOUTH 98B SELECT RED (IN)  3012275
 53: FORT WAYNE UNITED FC 98 ACADEMY WHITE (IN)  3012044
 54: OMEGA SELECT U18 BOYS ACADEMY (KS)  3012064
 55: BLUEGRASS SC 98 BOYS WHITE (KY)  3003494
 56: NKSA 97 RED STRIKERS (KY)  3003393
 57: HOOSIER FC 97/98 ELITE WOLVES (IN)  3003292
 58: COLUMBUS CREW SC 17 PRE-ACADEMY (OS)  3003181

Event Information
Event ID# 47208
Director
 Program Director
Location
 Westfield, IN 46074
Event Website
 www.indianafirejuniors.com/cro...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 419
Boys Flights 6
Girls Flights 0
Total Teams 293
In State Teams 69 (24%)
In Region Teams 262 (89%)
Foreign Teams 29 (10%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  4/26/2019  
  Apply Now  
  4/12/2019  
  Apply Now  
  11/9/2018  
  4/20/2018  
  4/13/2018  
  11/10/2017  
  4/28/2017  
  4/21/2017  
  4/22/2016  
  4/15/2016  
  4/24/2015  
  4/17/2015  
  4/25/2014  
  4/11/2014  
  4/26/2013  
  4/12/2013  
  4/27/2012  
  4/13/2012  
  4/29/2011  
  4/15/2011  
  4/23/2010  
  4/16/2010  
  4/24/2009  
  4/17/2009  
  4/18/2008  
  4/21/2007  
  4/22/2006  
  4/16/2005