2016 Adidas Columbus Day Classic
10/6/2016 - 10/9/2016
Boys U16 U16 Boys Red Division
Boys - Platinum Tournament
 
 Boys U16 U16 Boys Red Division
Flight Ranking Value: 2448
Bracket A
Saturday, October 08, 2016
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '01 BOYS 0     CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 SELECT 2
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '01 BOYS 2     C4AYS AUBURNDALE YOUTH SC AUBURNDALE SCREAM 2001 ( 2
CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 SELECT 5     C4AYS AUBURNDALE YOUTH SC AUBURNDALE SCREAM 2001 ( 3
Sunday, October 09, 2016
CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 SELECT 3     TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2001 0
C4AYS AUBURNDALE YOUTH SC AUBURNDALE SCREAM 2001 ( 1     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 7
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '01 BOYS 0     CNLFC LAKELAND FC LAKELAND FC 01 SHOWCASE 1
CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 SELECT 1     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B ELITE PINELLAS 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 SELECT (FL)  2200636
 2: C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '01 BOYS (FL)  2011241
 3: C4AYS AUBURNDALE YOUTH SC AUBURNDALE SCREAM 2001 (U16B) (FL)  2011571

Bracket B
Saturday, October 08, 2016
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1     MIAMI LAKES UNITED MLUSC U16 BOYS 1
CNLFC LAKELAND FC LAKELAND FC 01 SHOWCASE 2     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1
CNLFC LAKELAND FC LAKELAND FC 01 SHOWCASE 0     MIAMI LAKES UNITED MLUSC U16 BOYS 2
Sunday, October 09, 2016
MIAMI LAKES UNITED MLUSC U16 BOYS 2     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B ELITE PINELLAS 5
C4AYS AUBURNDALE YOUTH SC AUBURNDALE SCREAM 2001 ( 1     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 7
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '01 BOYS 0     CNLFC LAKELAND FC LAKELAND FC 01 SHOWCASE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MIAMI LAKES UNITED MLUSC U16 BOYS (FL)  2110314
 2: CNLFC LAKELAND FC LAKELAND FC 01 SHOWCASE (FL)  2101233
 3: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)  2011231

Bracket C
Saturday, October 08, 2016
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B ELITE PINELLAS 3     FLORIDA RUSH 01 RUSH II BOYS 1
FLORIDA RUSH 01 RUSH II BOYS 2     SUNRISE ELITE 2001 2
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B ELITE PINELLAS 2     SUNRISE ELITE 2001 0
Sunday, October 09, 2016
MIAMI LAKES UNITED MLUSC U16 BOYS 2     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B ELITE PINELLAS 5
FLORIDA RUSH 01 RUSH II BOYS 4     FORFEIT 0
SUNRISE ELITE 2001 0     CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE 0
CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 SELECT 1     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B ELITE PINELLAS 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B ELITE PINELLAS (FL)  2200516
 2: SUNRISE ELITE 2001 (FL)  2011241
 3: FLORIDA RUSH 01 RUSH II BOYS (FL)  2011351

Bracket D
Saturday, October 08, 2016
FORFEIT 0     TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2001 4
CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE 4     FORFEIT 0
CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE 1     TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2001 1
Sunday, October 09, 2016
CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 SELECT 3     TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2001 0
FLORIDA RUSH 01 RUSH II BOYS 4     FORFEIT 0
SUNRISE ELITE 2001 0     CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2001 (FL)  2110514
 2: CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE (FL)  2110514
 3: FORFEIT (FL)  2002080

Event Information
Event ID# 50404
Director
 Eric Sims
Location
 Tampa, FL 33626
Event Website
 www.tbusc.com
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Platinum Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 422
Boys Flights 25
Girls Flights 14
Total Teams 254
In State Teams 254 (100%)
In Region Teams 254 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  10/5/2017  
  10/6/2016  
  10/8/2015  
  10/9/2014  
  10/11/2013  
  10/5/2012  
  10/7/2011  
  10/8/2010  
  10/8/2009  
  10/10/2008  
  10/5/2007  
  10/6/2006