2016 Adidas Columbus Day Classic
10/6/2016 - 10/9/2016
Boys U19 U19 Boys
Boys - Platinum Tournament
 
 Boys U19 U19 Boys
Flight Ranking Value: 2283
Bracket A
Friday, October 07, 2016
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98 4     FORFEIT 0
Saturday, October 08, 2016
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 4     FORFEIT 0
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98 4     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 0
Sunday, October 09, 2016
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1     C1VSC TAMPA DYNAMO FC 1998B BLACK METALLO 2
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98 4     CNLFC LAKELAND FC 98/99 SHOWCASE 1
FORFEIT 0     FORFEIT 0
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98 0     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99B ELITE PINELLAS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98 (FL)  2200806
 2: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)  2101443
 3: FORFEIT (FL)  2002080

Bracket B
Friday, October 07, 2016
TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 1998 0     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 3
Saturday, October 08, 2016
TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 1998 4     FORFEIT 0
FORFEIT 0     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 4
Sunday, October 09, 2016
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99B ELITE PINELLAS 2
CNFSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT 98/99 BLACK 1     TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 1998 1
FORFEIT 0     FORFEIT 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)  2200706
 2: TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 1998 (FL)  2101433
 3: FORFEIT (FL)  2002080

Bracket C
Friday, October 07, 2016
TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT WEST BOYS 1998 1     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99B ELITE PINELLAS 5
Saturday, October 08, 2016
TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT WEST BOYS 1998 0     CNFSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT 98/99 BLACK 2
CNFSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT 98/99 BLACK 1     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99B ELITE PINELLAS 5
Sunday, October 09, 2016
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99B ELITE PINELLAS 2
CNFSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT 98/99 BLACK 1     TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 1998 1
TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT WEST BOYS 1998 3     TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT BOYS 1998 0
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98 0     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99B ELITE PINELLAS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99B ELITE PINELLAS (FL)  2200826
 2: CNFSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT 98/99 BLACK (FL)  2101353
 3: TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT WEST BOYS 1998 (FL)  2002170

Bracket D
Friday, October 07, 2016
TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT BOYS 1998 0     C1VSC TAMPA DYNAMO FC 1998B BLACK METALLO 2
Saturday, October 08, 2016
TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT BOYS 1998 0     CNLFC LAKELAND FC 98/99 SHOWCASE 2
CNLFC LAKELAND FC 98/99 SHOWCASE 1     C1VSC TAMPA DYNAMO FC 1998B BLACK METALLO 0
Sunday, October 09, 2016
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1     C1VSC TAMPA DYNAMO FC 1998B BLACK METALLO 2
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98 4     CNLFC LAKELAND FC 98/99 SHOWCASE 1
TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT WEST BOYS 1998 3     TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT BOYS 1998 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CNLFC LAKELAND FC 98/99 SHOWCASE (FL)  2200306
 2: C1VSC TAMPA DYNAMO FC 1998B BLACK METALLO (FL)  2101213
 3: TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT BOYS 1998 (FL)  2002040

Event Information
Event ID# 50404
Director
 Eric Sims
Location
 Tampa, FL 33626
Event Website
 www.tbusc.com
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Platinum Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 422
Boys Flights 25
Girls Flights 14
Total Teams 254
In State Teams 254 (100%)
In Region Teams 254 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  10/5/2017  
  10/6/2016  
  10/8/2015  
  10/9/2014  
  10/11/2013  
  10/5/2012  
  10/7/2011  
  10/8/2010  
  10/8/2009  
  10/10/2008  
  10/5/2007  
  10/6/2006