NorCal NPL Spring 2015-2016

Girls U14 NPL 2

Ranking Value: 2304

Flight Champion

02G Blue

Walnut Creek Surf Soccer Club
  • USA: California North
  • Girls U17 (2002)
  • 307652
  • www.wcsc.org
1stWALNUT CREEK SC WCSC INFINITY 01 (CAN)
2ndSACRAMENTO UNITED EXTREME 01 (CAN)
3rdACC MAVERICKS DYNAMITE (CAN)
4thCALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01GR (CAN)
5thLIVERMORE FUSION SC LIVERMORE FUSION 01G MAROON (CAN)
6thCASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED GREEN 01-02G (CAN)
7thSMC STAR 01G ACADEMY (CAN)
8thLAMORINDA UNITED 01 NAVY (CAN)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ACC MAVERICKS DYNAMITE (CAN) 7 4 0 3 12 17 12
CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01GR (CAN) 7 3 1 3 9 5 10
CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED GREEN 01-02G (CAN) 7 2 2 3 8 10 8
LAMORINDA UNITED 01 NAVY (CAN) 7 1 1 5 6 23 4
LIVERMORE FUSION SC LIVERMORE FUSION 01G MAROON (CAN) 7 3 0 4 6 7 9
SACRAMENTO UNITED EXTREME 01 (CAN) 7 5 1 1 22 3 16
SMC STAR 01G ACADEMY (CAN) 7 1 1 5 3 14 4
WALNUT CREEK SC WCSC INFINITY 01 (CAN) 7 6 0 1 15 2 18

Game Results

Saturday, March 05, 2016
11:00 AM SACRAMENTO UNITED EXTREME 01 1 - 0 WALNUT CREEK SC WCSC INFINITY 01
Saturday, March 12, 2016
1:30 AM WALNUT CREEK SC WCSC INFINITY 01 1 - 0 LIVERMORE FUSION SC LIVERMORE FUSION 01G MAROON
Saturday, March 19, 2016
9:00 AM LIVERMORE FUSION SC LIVERMORE FUSION 01G MAROON 0 - 2 CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED GREEN 01-02G
11:45 AM SACRAMENTO UNITED EXTREME 01 6 - 0 SMC STAR 01G ACADEMY
1:30 PM ACC MAVERICKS DYNAMITE 1 - 0 CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01GR
Sunday, March 20, 2016
9:00 AM SMC STAR 01G ACADEMY 0 - 1 ACC MAVERICKS DYNAMITE
Saturday, April 02, 2016
8:00 AM CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED GREEN 01-02G 3 - 0 ACC MAVERICKS DYNAMITE
1:00 PM CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01GR 2 - 0 LAMORINDA UNITED 01 NAVY
Saturday, April 09, 2016
8:30 AM ACC MAVERICKS DYNAMITE 3 - 2 LIVERMORE FUSION SC LIVERMORE FUSION 01G MAROON
10:15 AM SACRAMENTO UNITED EXTREME 01 10 - 0 LAMORINDA UNITED 01 NAVY
12:30 PM WALNUT CREEK SC WCSC INFINITY 01 1 - 0 CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01GR
1:30 PM CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED GREEN 01-02G 1 - 1 SMC STAR 01G ACADEMY
Sunday, April 10, 2016
10:00 AM LIVERMORE FUSION SC LIVERMORE FUSION 01G MAROON 2 - 0 SMC STAR 01G ACADEMY
1:45 PM SACRAMENTO UNITED EXTREME 01 2 - 0 CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED GREEN 01-02G
Saturday, April 16, 2016
3:00 PM WALNUT CREEK SC WCSC INFINITY 01 1 - 0 SMC STAR 01G ACADEMY
Saturday, April 23, 2016
8:00 AM LAMORINDA UNITED 01 NAVY 0 - 2 SMC STAR 01G ACADEMY
10:00 AM ACC MAVERICKS DYNAMITE 1 - 6 WALNUT CREEK SC WCSC INFINITY 01
2:00 PM LIVERMORE FUSION SC LIVERMORE FUSION 01G MAROON 0 - 1 SACRAMENTO UNITED EXTREME 01
3:00 PM CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED GREEN 01-02G 1 - 3 CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01GR
Sunday, April 24, 2016
8:00 AM LAMORINDA UNITED 01 NAVY 0 - 1 LIVERMORE FUSION SC LIVERMORE FUSION 01G MAROON
10:00 AM CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED GREEN 01-02G 0 - 3 WALNUT CREEK SC WCSC INFINITY 01
11:45 AM ACC MAVERICKS DYNAMITE 2 - 1 SACRAMENTO UNITED EXTREME 01
1:00 PM SMC STAR 01G ACADEMY 0 - 3 CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01GR
Sunday, May 01, 2016
9:00 AM WALNUT CREEK SC WCSC INFINITY 01 3 - 0 LAMORINDA UNITED 01 NAVY
11:00 AM CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01GR 0 - 1 LIVERMORE FUSION SC LIVERMORE FUSION 01G MAROON
Saturday, May 14, 2016
1:00 PM CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01GR 1 - 1 SACRAMENTO UNITED EXTREME 01
Sunday, May 15, 2016
8:00 AM LAMORINDA UNITED 01 NAVY 1 - 1 CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED GREEN 01-02G
Saturday, May 21, 2016
10:00 AM LAMORINDA UNITED 01 NAVY 5 - 4 ACC MAVERICKS DYNAMITE