Disney Soccer Showcase Qualifier - 2016
9/3/2016 - 9/5/2016
Boys U16 Qualifier
Boys - Premier Tournament
 
 Boys U16 Qualifier
Flight Ranking Value: 5150
Bracket A
GPS ORLANDO 2001 (FL)
TEAM BOCA 2001 WHITE (FL)
FC TAMPA RANGERS (FL)
SPACE COAST UNITED 2001 TRAVEL (FL)
Bracket B
CELTIC FC FLORIDA 01 (FL)
WELLINGTON SC 2001 WAVE WHITE (FL)
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)
JAYFC ARMADA FC 01 ELITE 2 (FL)
Bracket C
CHARGERS SC CLW 0102 SELECT (FL)
ELITE SA 0102 BLACK (FL)
DELTONA YSC 01 GOSA (FL)
TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE 2001 (FL)
Bracket D
KENDALL SC 2001 RESERVE (FL)
DORAL SC WHITE (FL)
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2001 ELITE (FL)
ORLANDO CITY 2001 PURPLE II (FL)
Bracket E
CORAL GABLES TOROS GREEN 2001 (FL)
LEG AZ SOCCER CAIMANS 2001 (FL)
BOCA UNITED 2001 PRE-ACADEMY I (FL)
FKK 01 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK (FL)
Bracket F
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01 ELITE BRANDON (FL)
ANNANDALE UNITED FC 01 (VA)
FORT LAUDERDALE FC 01 BLUE (FL)
FC FLORIDA FC TREASURE COAST 2001 (FL)
Bracket G
LAKELAND FC 01 SHOWCASE (FL)
GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 BLACK (FL)
FLORIDA ELITE SA 2001 ELITE (FL)
BONITA YS STORM 01 PREMIER (FL)
Bracket H
SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY (FL)
VSA 01 NPL ACADEMY (VA)
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED 2001 BLUE (FL)
PARKLAND SC 2001 RED (FL)
Bracket A
Saturday, September 03, 2016
SPACE COAST UNITED 2001 TRAVEL 1     GPS ORLANDO 2001 1
TEAM BOCA 2001 WHITE 3     FC TAMPA RANGERS 0
Sunday, September 04, 2016
GPS ORLANDO 2001 1     FC TAMPA RANGERS 0
TEAM BOCA 2001 WHITE 0     SPACE COAST UNITED 2001 TRAVEL 0
GPS ORLANDO 2001 2     TEAM BOCA 2001 WHITE 0
FC TAMPA RANGERS 4     SPACE COAST UNITED 2001 TRAVEL 3
Monday, September 05, 2016
GPS ORLANDO 2001 1     SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GPS ORLANDO 2001 (FL)  3210417
 2: TEAM BOCA 2001 WHITE (FL)  3111324
 3: FC TAMPA RANGERS (FL)  3102473
 4: SPACE COAST UNITED 2001 TRAVEL (FL)  3021452

Bracket B
Saturday, September 03, 2016
JAYFC ARMADA FC 01 ELITE 2 0     CELTIC FC FLORIDA 01 2
WELLINGTON SC 2001 WAVE WHITE 1     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 3
Sunday, September 04, 2016
CELTIC FC FLORIDA 01 3     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 2
WELLINGTON SC 2001 WAVE WHITE 0     JAYFC ARMADA FC 01 ELITE 2 1
CELTIC FC FLORIDA 01 0     WELLINGTON SC 2001 WAVE WHITE 2
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1     JAYFC ARMADA FC 01 ELITE 2 2
Monday, September 05, 2016
CELTIC FC FLORIDA 01 2     GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 BLACK 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CELTIC FC FLORIDA 01 (FL)  3201546
 2: JAYFC ARMADA FC 01 ELITE 2 (FL)  3201336
 3: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)  3102663
 4: WELLINGTON SC 2001 WAVE WHITE (FL)  3102343

Bracket C
Saturday, September 03, 2016
TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE 2001 0     CHARGERS SC CLW 0102 SELECT 3
ELITE SA 0102 BLACK 2     DELTONA YSC 01 GOSA 0
Sunday, September 04, 2016
CHARGERS SC CLW 0102 SELECT 5     DELTONA YSC 01 GOSA 1
ELITE SA 0102 BLACK 2     TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE 2001 1
CHARGERS SC CLW 0102 SELECT 2     ELITE SA 0102 BLACK 0
DELTONA YSC 01 GOSA 0     TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE 2001 1
Monday, September 05, 2016
CHARGERS SC CLW 0102 SELECT 3     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01 ELITE BRANDON 1
GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 BLACK 3     CHARGERS SC CLW 0102 SELECT 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CHARGERS SC CLW 0102 SELECT (FL)  3300919
 2: ELITE SA 0102 BLACK (FL)  3201436
 3: TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE 2001 (FL)  3102253
 4: DELTONA YSC 01 GOSA (FL)  3003180

Bracket D
Saturday, September 03, 2016
ORLANDO CITY 2001 PURPLE II 2     KENDALL SC 2001 RESERVE 3
DORAL SC WHITE 2     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2001 ELITE 1
Sunday, September 04, 2016
KENDALL SC 2001 RESERVE 2     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2001 ELITE 0
DORAL SC WHITE 6     ORLANDO CITY 2001 PURPLE II 3
KENDALL SC 2001 RESERVE 1     DORAL SC WHITE 1
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2001 ELITE 2     ORLANDO CITY 2001 PURPLE II 0
Monday, September 05, 2016
DORAL SC WHITE 2     FKK 01 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 0
SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY 2     DORAL SC WHITE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DORAL SC WHITE (FL)  3210757
 2: KENDALL SC 2001 RESERVE (FL)  3210637
 3: ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2001 ELITE (FL)  3102343
 4: ORLANDO CITY 2001 PURPLE II (FL)  30035110

Bracket E
Saturday, September 03, 2016
LEG AZ SOCCER CAIMANS 2001 1     BOCA UNITED 2001 PRE-ACADEMY I 0
FKK 01 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 3     CORAL GABLES TOROS GREEN 2001 1
Sunday, September 04, 2016
CORAL GABLES TOROS GREEN 2001 1     BOCA UNITED 2001 PRE-ACADEMY I 2
LEG AZ SOCCER CAIMANS 2001 0     FKK 01 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 1
CORAL GABLES TOROS GREEN 2001 1     LEG AZ SOCCER CAIMANS 2001 1
BOCA UNITED 2001 PRE-ACADEMY I 1     FKK 01 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 1
Monday, September 05, 2016
DORAL SC WHITE 2     FKK 01 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FKK 01 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK (FL)  3210527
 2: LEG AZ SOCCER CAIMANS 2001 (FL)  3111224
 3: BOCA UNITED 2001 PRE-ACADEMY I (FL)  3111334
 4: CORAL GABLES TOROS GREEN 2001 (FL)  3012361

Bracket F
Saturday, September 03, 2016
FC FLORIDA FC TREASURE COAST 2001 0     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01 ELITE BRANDON 1
ANNANDALE UNITED FC 01 1     FORT LAUDERDALE FC 01 BLUE 1
Sunday, September 04, 2016
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01 ELITE BRANDON 1     FORT LAUDERDALE FC 01 BLUE 0
ANNANDALE UNITED FC 01 0     FC FLORIDA FC TREASURE COAST 2001 4
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01 ELITE BRANDON 3     ANNANDALE UNITED FC 01 0
FORT LAUDERDALE FC 01 BLUE 0     FC FLORIDA FC TREASURE COAST 2001 2
Monday, September 05, 2016
CHARGERS SC CLW 0102 SELECT 3     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01 ELITE BRANDON 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01 ELITE BRANDON (FL)  3300509
 2: FC FLORIDA FC TREASURE COAST 2001 (FL)  3201616
 3: FORT LAUDERDALE FC 01 BLUE (FL)  3012141
 4: ANNANDALE UNITED FC 01 (VA)  3012181

Bracket G
Saturday, September 03, 2016
BONITA YS STORM 01 PREMIER 1     LAKELAND FC 01 SHOWCASE 4
GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 BLACK 1     FLORIDA ELITE SA 2001 ELITE 1
Sunday, September 04, 2016
LAKELAND FC 01 SHOWCASE 0     FLORIDA ELITE SA 2001 ELITE 1
GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 BLACK 5     BONITA YS STORM 01 PREMIER 0
LAKELAND FC 01 SHOWCASE 1     GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 BLACK 3
FLORIDA ELITE SA 2001 ELITE 6     BONITA YS STORM 01 PREMIER 0
Monday, September 05, 2016
CELTIC FC FLORIDA 01 2     GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 BLACK 3
GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 BLACK 3     CHARGERS SC CLW 0102 SELECT 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 BLACK (FL)  3210827
 2: FLORIDA ELITE SA 2001 ELITE (FL)  3210617
 3: LAKELAND FC 01 SHOWCASE (FL)  3102553
 4: BONITA YS STORM 01 PREMIER (FL)  30031150

Bracket H
Saturday, September 03, 2016
PARKLAND SC 2001 RED 0     SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY 7
VSA 01 NPL ACADEMY 1     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED 2001 BLUE 0
Sunday, September 04, 2016
SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY 0     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED 2001 BLUE 0
VSA 01 NPL ACADEMY 5     PARKLAND SC 2001 RED 0
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED 2001 BLUE 1     PARKLAND SC 2001 RED 0
SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY 1     VSA 01 NPL ACADEMY 0
Monday, September 05, 2016
GPS ORLANDO 2001 1     SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY 2
SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY 2     DORAL SC WHITE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY (FL)  3210507
 2: VSA 01 NPL ACADEMY (VA)  3201516
 3: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED 2001 BLUE (FL)  3111114
 4: PARKLAND SC 2001 RED (FL)  30030130

32 Team Qualifier
Quarter-Finals A
 GPS ORLANDO 2001 1 
 SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY 2 
Quarter-Finals B
 CELTIC FC FLORIDA 01 2 
 GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 BLACK 3 
Quarter-Finals C
 CHARGERS SC CLW 0102 SELECT 3 
 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01 ELITE BRANDON 1 
Quarter-Finals D
 DORAL SC WHITE 2 
 FKK 01 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 0 
Semi-Finals A
 SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY 2 
 DORAL SC WHITE 1 
Semi-Finals B
 GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 BLACK 3 
 CHARGERS SC CLW 0102 SELECT 1 
Event Information

Event ID# 52354
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears - Senior Sales Manager
Location
 ESPN's Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 429
Boys Flights 5
Girls Flights 5
Total Teams 248
In State Teams 233 (94%)
In Region Teams 239 (96%)
Foreign Teams 1 (0%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  9/2/2017  
  9/3/2016  
  9/5/2015  
  8/30/2014  
  8/31/2013  
  8/31/2012  
  9/2/2011  
  9/3/2010  
  9/4/2009  
  8/29/2008  
  8/31/2007  
  9/1/2006  
  9/2/2005  
  9/10/2004