Disney Soccer Showcase Qualifier - 2016
9/3/2016 - 9/5/2016
Boys U17 Qualifier
Boys - Premier Tournament
 
 Boys U17 Qualifier
Flight Ranking Value: 4950
Bracket A
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED 0001 JUVENTUS (FL)
BRADEN RIVER SC 00 RAGE PREMIER (FL)
LAKELAND FC 00 SHOWCASE (FL)
UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 00 RED (GA)
Bracket B
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2000 ELITE (FL)
FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS RED PREMIER (FL)
LEG-AZ SOCCER CAIMANS 2000 (FL)
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)
Bracket C
TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2000 (FL)
GPS ORLANDO 2000 (FL)
BOCA UNITED PRE ACADEMY I (FL)
JAYFC ARMADA FC 00 ELITE (FL)
Bracket D
BEACHSIDE INDIALANTIC BSA 99 ELITE (FL)
ORLANDO CITY 2000 PURPLE I (FL)
CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS WHITE 2000 (FL)
AUFC ANNANDALE UNITED FC 00 (VA)
Bracket E
GPS FLORIDA WEST 00 BLACK (FL)
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BLACK (FL)
SPACE COAST UNITED 2000 TRAVEL (FL)
STETSON FA 2000 (FL)
Bracket F
FLORIDA RUSH 00 RUSH II (FL)
KENDALL SC 2000 RESERVE (FL)
PLANTATION FC 2000 COPA (FL)
GULF COAST TEXANS 00 (FL)
Bracket G
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 00 ELITE BRANDON (FL)
FLORIDA ELITE SA 2000 ELITE (FL)
CAPE CORAL SA 2000 CYCLONE (FL)
FKK 00 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK (FL)
Bracket H
MIRAMAR UNITED FC ELITE RED 0001 (FL)
CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 2000 GREEN (FL)
PINECREST PREMIER 2000 BLUE (FL)
FC TAMPA RANGERS (FL)
Bracket A
Saturday, September 03, 2016
UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 00 RED 0     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED 0001 JUVENTUS 5
BRADEN RIVER SC 00 RAGE PREMIER 4     LAKELAND FC 00 SHOWCASE 2
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED 0001 JUVENTUS 5     LAKELAND FC 00 SHOWCASE 0
BRADEN RIVER SC 00 RAGE PREMIER 2     UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 00 RED 4
Sunday, September 04, 2016
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED 0001 JUVENTUS 7     BRADEN RIVER SC 00 RAGE PREMIER 0
LAKELAND FC 00 SHOWCASE 0     UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 00 RED 1
Monday, September 05, 2016
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED 0001 JUVENTUS 4     PINECREST PREMIER 2000 BLUE 2
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED 0001 JUVENTUS 2     BEACHSIDE INDIALANTIC BSA 99 ELITE 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED 0001 JUVENTUS (FL)  33001209
 2: UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 00 RED (GA)  3201576
 3: BRADEN RIVER SC 00 RAGE PREMIER (FL)  31026133
 4: LAKELAND FC 00 SHOWCASE (FL)  30032100

Bracket B
Saturday, September 03, 2016
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2000 ELITE 4
FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS RED PREMIER 0     LEG-AZ SOCCER CAIMANS 2000 1
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2000 ELITE 2     LEG-AZ SOCCER CAIMANS 2000 1
FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS RED PREMIER 0     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1
Sunday, September 04, 2016
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2000 ELITE 0     FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS RED PREMIER 0
LEG-AZ SOCCER CAIMANS 2000 1     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1
Monday, September 05, 2016
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2000 ELITE 0     FLORIDA ELITE SA 2000 ELITE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2000 ELITE (FL)  3210627
 2: LEG-AZ SOCCER CAIMANS 2000 (FL)  3111334
 3: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)  3111354
 4: FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS RED PREMIER (FL)  3012021

Bracket C
Saturday, September 03, 2016
JAYFC ARMADA FC 00 ELITE 1     TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2000 3
GPS ORLANDO 2000 1     BOCA UNITED PRE ACADEMY I 1
TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2000 1     BOCA UNITED PRE ACADEMY I 3
GPS ORLANDO 2000 2     JAYFC ARMADA FC 00 ELITE 2
Sunday, September 04, 2016
TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2000 1     GPS ORLANDO 2000 3
BOCA UNITED PRE ACADEMY I 1     JAYFC ARMADA FC 00 ELITE 1
Monday, September 05, 2016
GPS ORLANDO 2000 1     KENDALL SC 2000 RESERVE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GPS ORLANDO 2000 (FL)  3120645
 2: BOCA UNITED PRE ACADEMY I (FL)  3120535
 3: TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2000 (FL)  3102573
 4: JAYFC ARMADA FC 00 ELITE (FL)  3021462

Bracket D
Saturday, September 03, 2016
AUFC ANNANDALE UNITED FC 00 1     BEACHSIDE INDIALANTIC BSA 99 ELITE 2
ORLANDO CITY 2000 PURPLE I 3     CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS WHITE 2000 0
BEACHSIDE INDIALANTIC BSA 99 ELITE 3     CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS WHITE 2000 1
ORLANDO CITY 2000 PURPLE I 3     AUFC ANNANDALE UNITED FC 00 0
Sunday, September 04, 2016
BEACHSIDE INDIALANTIC BSA 99 ELITE 2     ORLANDO CITY 2000 PURPLE I 1
CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS WHITE 2000 2     AUFC ANNANDALE UNITED FC 00 0
Monday, September 05, 2016
BEACHSIDE INDIALANTIC BSA 99 ELITE 1     GPS FLORIDA WEST 00 BLACK 0
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED 0001 JUVENTUS 2     BEACHSIDE INDIALANTIC BSA 99 ELITE 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BEACHSIDE INDIALANTIC BSA 99 ELITE (FL)  3300739
 2: ORLANDO CITY 2000 PURPLE I (FL)  3201726
 3: CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS WHITE 2000 (FL)  3102363
 4: AUFC ANNANDALE UNITED FC 00 (VA)  3003170

Bracket E
Saturday, September 03, 2016
STETSON FA 2000 0     GPS FLORIDA WEST 00 BLACK 6
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BLACK 1     SPACE COAST UNITED 2000 TRAVEL 3
GPS FLORIDA WEST 00 BLACK 2     SPACE COAST UNITED 2000 TRAVEL 2
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BLACK 2     STETSON FA 2000 0
Sunday, September 04, 2016
GPS FLORIDA WEST 00 BLACK 1     BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BLACK 1
SPACE COAST UNITED 2000 TRAVEL 1     STETSON FA 2000 2
Monday, September 05, 2016
BEACHSIDE INDIALANTIC BSA 99 ELITE 1     GPS FLORIDA WEST 00 BLACK 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GPS FLORIDA WEST 00 BLACK (FL)  3120735
 2: SPACE COAST UNITED 2000 TRAVEL (FL)  3111654
 3: BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BLACK (FL)  3111444
 4: STETSON FA 2000 (FL)  3102293

Bracket F
Saturday, September 03, 2016
GULF COAST TEXANS 00 1     FLORIDA RUSH 00 RUSH II 2
KENDALL SC 2000 RESERVE 5     PLANTATION FC 2000 COPA 1
FLORIDA RUSH 00 RUSH II 1     PLANTATION FC 2000 COPA 1
KENDALL SC 2000 RESERVE 2     GULF COAST TEXANS 00 1
Sunday, September 04, 2016
FLORIDA RUSH 00 RUSH II 0     KENDALL SC 2000 RESERVE 4
PLANTATION FC 2000 COPA 0     GULF COAST TEXANS 00 2
Monday, September 05, 2016
GPS ORLANDO 2000 1     KENDALL SC 2000 RESERVE 2
FLORIDA ELITE SA 2000 ELITE 1     KENDALL SC 2000 RESERVE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: KENDALL SC 2000 RESERVE (FL)  33001029
 2: FLORIDA RUSH 00 RUSH II (FL)  3111364
 3: GULF COAST TEXANS 00 (FL)  3102443
 4: PLANTATION FC 2000 COPA (FL)  3012281

Bracket G
Saturday, September 03, 2016
FKK 00 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 0     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 00 ELITE BRANDON 3
FLORIDA ELITE SA 2000 ELITE 1     CAPE CORAL SA 2000 CYCLONE 0
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 00 ELITE BRANDON 0     CAPE CORAL SA 2000 CYCLONE 0
FLORIDA ELITE SA 2000 ELITE 4     FKK 00 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 0
Sunday, September 04, 2016
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 00 ELITE BRANDON 1     FLORIDA ELITE SA 2000 ELITE 3
CAPE CORAL SA 2000 CYCLONE 4     FKK 00 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 0
Monday, September 05, 2016
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2000 ELITE 0     FLORIDA ELITE SA 2000 ELITE 1
FLORIDA ELITE SA 2000 ELITE 1     KENDALL SC 2000 RESERVE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FLORIDA ELITE SA 2000 ELITE (FL)  3300819
 2: CAPE CORAL SA 2000 CYCLONE (FL)  3111414
 3: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 00 ELITE BRANDON (FL)  3111434
 4: FKK 00 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK (FL)  30030110

Bracket H
Saturday, September 03, 2016
FC TAMPA RANGERS 1     MIRAMAR UNITED FC ELITE RED 0001 2
CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 2000 GREEN 0     PINECREST PREMIER 2000 BLUE 2
MIRAMAR UNITED FC ELITE RED 0001 2     PINECREST PREMIER 2000 BLUE 2
CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 2000 GREEN 1     FC TAMPA RANGERS 3
Sunday, September 04, 2016
MIRAMAR UNITED FC ELITE RED 0001 1     CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 2000 GREEN 0
PINECREST PREMIER 2000 BLUE 3     FC TAMPA RANGERS 0
Monday, September 05, 2016
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED 0001 JUVENTUS 4     PINECREST PREMIER 2000 BLUE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PINECREST PREMIER 2000 BLUE (FL)  3210727
 2: MIRAMAR UNITED FC ELITE RED 0001 (FL)  3210537
 3: FC TAMPA RANGERS (FL)  3102463
 4: CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 2000 GREEN (FL)  3003160

Event Information

Event ID# 52354
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears - Senior Sales Manager
Location
 ESPN's Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 429
Boys Flights 5
Girls Flights 5
Total Teams 248
In State Teams 233 (94%)
In Region Teams 239 (96%)
Foreign Teams 1 (0%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  9/2/2017  
  9/3/2016  
  9/5/2015  
  8/30/2014  
  8/31/2013  
  8/31/2012  
  9/2/2011  
  9/3/2010  
  9/4/2009  
  8/29/2008  
  8/31/2007  
  9/1/2006  
  9/2/2005  
  9/10/2004