Disney Soccer Showcase Qualifier - 2016
9/3/2016 - 9/5/2016
Boys U18 Qualifier
Boys - Premier Tournament
 
 Boys U18 Qualifier
Flight Ranking Value: 3600
Bracket A
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 1999 ELITE (FL)
MIAMI BEACH SOCCER 1999 (FL)
FLORIDA RUSH 99 RUSH I (FL)
SMYRNA SC 99 RED (GA)
Bracket B
GPS ORLANDO 9900 (FL)
CAPITAL FC DC COSMOS (VA)
FC DALLAS EMERALD COAST 1999 SELECT I (FL)
BREVARD SOCCER ALLIANCE 99 ELITE (FL)
Bracket C
CHARGERS SC CLW 9900 SELECT (FL)
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1999 BLUE (FL)
MIRAMAR UNITED FC ELITE BLACK 1999 (FL)
SSA CHELSEA 99 ELITE (GA)
Bracket D
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)
JAYFC ARMADA FC 99 ELITE (FL)
ANNANDALE UNITED FC 99 (VA)
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC 9900 BLUE (FL)
Bracket E
ORLANDO CITY 1999 PURPLE I (FL)
MIRAMAR UNITED FC ELITE RED 9900 (FL)
WHYSA KICKS 9900 BLUE (FL)
UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 99 RED (GA)
Bracket F
CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS (FL)
IRSA 99 PREMIER (FL)
TEAM BOCA WHITE (FL)
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 99 (FL)
Bracket G
GPS FLORIDA WEST 99 RED (FL)
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99 ELITE PINELLAS (FL)
BRAZILIAN TWISTERS BJA 1999 (FL)
BREVARD SOCCER ALLIANCE 99 PREMIER (FL)
Bracket H
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99 ELITE BRANDON (FL)
REAL MIAMI MADRID (FL)
FLORIDA ELITE SA 1999 ELITE (FL)
CELTIC FC FLORIDA 9900 (FL)
Bracket A
Saturday, September 03, 2016
MIAMI BEACH SOCCER 1999 2     FLORIDA RUSH 99 RUSH I 0
SMYRNA SC 99 RED 2     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 1999 ELITE 1
Sunday, September 04, 2016
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 1999 ELITE 6     FLORIDA RUSH 99 RUSH I 0
MIAMI BEACH SOCCER 1999 1     SMYRNA SC 99 RED 0
Monday, September 05, 2016
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 1999 ELITE 1     MIAMI BEACH SOCCER 1999 0
FLORIDA RUSH 99 RUSH I 0     SMYRNA SC 99 RED 3
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 1999 ELITE 1     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99 ELITE BRANDON 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 1999 ELITE (FL)  3201626
 2: SMYRNA SC 99 RED (GA)  3201526
 3: MIAMI BEACH SOCCER 1999 (FL)  3201316
 4: FLORIDA RUSH 99 RUSH I (FL)  30030110

Bracket B
Saturday, September 03, 2016
BREVARD SOCCER ALLIANCE 99 ELITE 1     GPS ORLANDO 9900 2
CAPITAL FC DC COSMOS 1     FC DALLAS EMERALD COAST 1999 SELECT I 1
Sunday, September 04, 2016
GPS ORLANDO 9900 2     FC DALLAS EMERALD COAST 1999 SELECT I 3
CAPITAL FC DC COSMOS 0     BREVARD SOCCER ALLIANCE 99 ELITE 1
Monday, September 05, 2016
GPS ORLANDO 9900 0     CAPITAL FC DC COSMOS 0
FC DALLAS EMERALD COAST 1999 SELECT I 1     BREVARD SOCCER ALLIANCE 99 ELITE 1
FC DALLAS EMERALD COAST 1999 SELECT I 2     BRAZILIAN TWISTERS BJA 1999 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC DALLAS EMERALD COAST 1999 SELECT I (FL)  3120545
 2: GPS ORLANDO 9900 (FL)  3111444
 3: BREVARD SOCCER ALLIANCE 99 ELITE (FL)  3111334
 4: CAPITAL FC DC COSMOS (VA)  3021122

Bracket C
Saturday, September 03, 2016
SSA CHELSEA 99 ELITE 2     CHARGERS SC CLW 9900 SELECT 2
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1999 BLUE 4     MIRAMAR UNITED FC ELITE BLACK 1999 2
Sunday, September 04, 2016
CHARGERS SC CLW 9900 SELECT 0     MIRAMAR UNITED FC ELITE BLACK 1999 2
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1999 BLUE 1     SSA CHELSEA 99 ELITE 1
Monday, September 05, 2016
CHARGERS SC CLW 9900 SELECT 1     DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1999 BLUE 1
MIRAMAR UNITED FC ELITE BLACK 1999 0     SSA CHELSEA 99 ELITE 1
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1999 BLUE 0     CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1999 BLUE (FL)  3120645
 2: SSA CHELSEA 99 ELITE (GA)  3120435
 3: MIRAMAR UNITED FC ELITE BLACK 1999 (FL)  3102453
 4: CHARGERS SC CLW 9900 SELECT (FL)  3021352

Bracket D
Saturday, September 03, 2016
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC 9900 BLUE 1     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 2
JAYFC ARMADA FC 99 ELITE 0     ANNANDALE UNITED FC 99 5
Sunday, September 04, 2016
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 0     ANNANDALE UNITED FC 99 0
JAYFC ARMADA FC 99 ELITE 0     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC 9900 BLUE 3
Monday, September 05, 2016
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 4     JAYFC ARMADA FC 99 ELITE 0
ANNANDALE UNITED FC 99 2     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC 9900 BLUE 1
ANNANDALE UNITED FC 99 0     ORLANDO CITY 1999 PURPLE I 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ANNANDALE UNITED FC 99 (VA)  3210617
 2: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)  3210617
 3: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC 9900 BLUE (FL)  3102543
 4: JAYFC ARMADA FC 99 ELITE (FL)  30030120

Bracket E
Saturday, September 03, 2016
UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 99 RED 4     ORLANDO CITY 1999 PURPLE I 6
MIRAMAR UNITED FC ELITE RED 9900 5     WHYSA KICKS 9900 BLUE 3
Sunday, September 04, 2016
ORLANDO CITY 1999 PURPLE I 6     WHYSA KICKS 9900 BLUE 0
MIRAMAR UNITED FC ELITE RED 9900 5     UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 99 RED 2
Monday, September 05, 2016
ORLANDO CITY 1999 PURPLE I 2     MIRAMAR UNITED FC ELITE RED 9900 1
WHYSA KICKS 9900 BLUE 2     UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 99 RED 2
ANNANDALE UNITED FC 99 0     ORLANDO CITY 1999 PURPLE I 4
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99 ELITE BRANDON 1     ORLANDO CITY 1999 PURPLE I 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ORLANDO CITY 1999 PURPLE I (FL)  33001059
 2: MIRAMAR UNITED FC ELITE RED 9900 (FL)  3201976
 3: UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 99 RED (GA)  30128131
 4: WHYSA KICKS 9900 BLUE (FL)  30125131

Bracket F
Saturday, September 03, 2016
IRSA 99 PREMIER 1     TEAM BOCA WHITE 4
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 99 0     CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS 1
Sunday, September 04, 2016
CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS 2     TEAM BOCA WHITE 0
IRSA 99 PREMIER 2     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 99 3
Monday, September 05, 2016
CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS 4     IRSA 99 PREMIER 0
TEAM BOCA WHITE 1     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 99 1
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1999 BLUE 0     CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS 1
BRAZILIAN TWISTERS BJA 1999 1     CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS (FL)  3300709
 2: TEAM BOCA WHITE (FL)  3111544
 3: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 99 (FL)  3111444
 4: IRSA 99 PREMIER (FL)  30033110

Bracket G
Saturday, September 03, 2016
BREVARD SOCCER ALLIANCE 99 PREMIER 0     GPS FLORIDA WEST 99 RED 5
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99 ELITE PINELLAS 2     BRAZILIAN TWISTERS BJA 1999 2
Sunday, September 04, 2016
GPS FLORIDA WEST 99 RED 0     BRAZILIAN TWISTERS BJA 1999 2
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99 ELITE PINELLAS 9     BREVARD SOCCER ALLIANCE 99 PREMIER 0
Monday, September 05, 2016
GPS FLORIDA WEST 99 RED 3     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99 ELITE PINELLAS 1
BRAZILIAN TWISTERS BJA 1999 4     BREVARD SOCCER ALLIANCE 99 PREMIER 0
FC DALLAS EMERALD COAST 1999 SELECT I 2     BRAZILIAN TWISTERS BJA 1999 3
BRAZILIAN TWISTERS BJA 1999 1     CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BRAZILIAN TWISTERS BJA 1999 (FL)  3210827
 2: GPS FLORIDA WEST 99 RED (FL)  3201736
 3: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99 ELITE PINELLAS (FL)  3111754
 4: BREVARD SOCCER ALLIANCE 99 PREMIER (FL)  30030180

Bracket H
Saturday, September 03, 2016
CELTIC FC FLORIDA 9900 0     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99 ELITE BRANDON 2
REAL MIAMI MADRID 3     FLORIDA ELITE SA 1999 ELITE 0
Sunday, September 04, 2016
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99 ELITE BRANDON 3     FLORIDA ELITE SA 1999 ELITE 0
REAL MIAMI MADRID 1     CELTIC FC FLORIDA 9900 0
Monday, September 05, 2016
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99 ELITE BRANDON 3     REAL MIAMI MADRID 0
FLORIDA ELITE SA 1999 ELITE 0     CELTIC FC FLORIDA 9900 0
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 1999 ELITE 1     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99 ELITE BRANDON 2
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99 ELITE BRANDON 1     ORLANDO CITY 1999 PURPLE I 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 99 ELITE BRANDON (FL)  3300809
 2: REAL MIAMI MADRID (FL)  3201436
 3: CELTIC FC FLORIDA 9900 (FL)  3012031
 4: FLORIDA ELITE SA 1999 ELITE (FL)  3012061

Event Information

Event ID# 52354
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears - Senior Sales Manager
Location
 ESPN's Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 429
Boys Flights 5
Girls Flights 5
Total Teams 248
In State Teams 233 (94%)
In Region Teams 239 (96%)
Foreign Teams 1 (0%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  9/2/2017  
  9/3/2016  
  9/5/2015  
  8/30/2014  
  8/31/2013  
  8/31/2012  
  9/2/2011  
  9/3/2010  
  9/4/2009  
  8/29/2008  
  8/31/2007  
  9/1/2006  
  9/2/2005  
  9/10/2004