Placer United Girls Cup - Sponsored by Adidas
10/21/2016 - 10/23/2016
Girls U12 U12 Super
Girls - Premier Tournament
 
 Girls U12 U12 Super
Flight Ranking Value: 8500
Bracket A
Saturday, October 22, 2016
WEST COAST SOCCER WILD KATZ 05 4     SF VIKINGS SFVSC G05 RAVENS RED 0
WEST COAST SOCCER WILD KATZ 05 0     CALIFORNIA COUGARS 0
SF VIKINGS SFVSC G05 RAVENS RED 1     CALIFORNIA COUGARS 1
Sunday, October 23, 2016
CALIFORNIA COUGARS 3     WALNUT CREEK 05G BLUE 0
WEST COAST SOCCER WILD KATZ 05 1     UNION CITY PREMIER FUEGO 05 2
SF VIKINGS SFVSC G05 RAVENS RED 0     IR ACADEMY ALLIANCE 05G 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WEST COAST SOCCER WILD KATZ 05 (CAN)  2110404
 2: CALIFORNIA COUGARS (CAN)  2020112
 3: SF VIKINGS SFVSC G05 RAVENS RED (CAN)  2011151

Bracket B
Saturday, October 22, 2016
AJAX UNITED 05G GREEN 4     FORCE 05G I 0
FORCE 05G I 0     ATLETICO SANTA ROSA SEVILLA 0
ATLETICO SANTA ROSA SEVILLA 0     AJAX UNITED 05G GREEN 3
Sunday, October 23, 2016
USA STARS STARS 05G 2     ATLETICO SANTA ROSA SEVILLA 0
PLACER UNITED 05G GOLD 1     AJAX UNITED 05G GREEN 3
CENCAL COSMOS 05 GIRLS GREY 2     FORCE 05G I 1
UNION CITY PREMIER FUEGO 05 0     AJAX UNITED 05G GREEN 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: AJAX UNITED 05G GREEN (CAN)  2200706
 2: ATLETICO SANTA ROSA SEVILLA (CAN)  2011031
 3: FORCE 05G I (CAN)  2011041

Bracket C
Friday, October 21, 2016
PLACER UNITED 05G GOLD 2     USA STARS STARS 05G 1
Saturday, October 22, 2016
CENCAL COSMOS 05 GIRLS GREY 0     PLACER UNITED 05G GOLD 4
USA STARS STARS 05G 3     CENCAL COSMOS 05 GIRLS GREY 2
Sunday, October 23, 2016
USA STARS STARS 05G 2     ATLETICO SANTA ROSA SEVILLA 0
PLACER UNITED 05G GOLD 1     AJAX UNITED 05G GREEN 3
CENCAL COSMOS 05 GIRLS GREY 2     FORCE 05G I 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PLACER UNITED 05G GOLD (CAN)  2200616
 2: USA STARS STARS 05G (CAN)  2101443
 3: CENCAL COSMOS 05 GIRLS GREY (CAN)  2002270

Bracket D
Saturday, October 22, 2016
UNION CITY PREMIER FUEGO 05 4     IR ACADEMY ALLIANCE 05G 1
WALNUT CREEK 05G BLUE 0     UNION CITY PREMIER FUEGO 05 1
IR ACADEMY ALLIANCE 05G 2     WALNUT CREEK 05G BLUE 2
Sunday, October 23, 2016
CALIFORNIA COUGARS 3     WALNUT CREEK 05G BLUE 0
WEST COAST SOCCER WILD KATZ 05 1     UNION CITY PREMIER FUEGO 05 2
SF VIKINGS SFVSC G05 RAVENS RED 0     IR ACADEMY ALLIANCE 05G 3
UNION CITY PREMIER FUEGO 05 0     AJAX UNITED 05G GREEN 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: UNION CITY PREMIER FUEGO 05 (CAN)  2200516
 2: WALNUT CREEK 05G BLUE (CAN)  2011231
 3: IR ACADEMY ALLIANCE 05G (CAN)  2011361

Playoff (4 brackets of 3)
Semi-Finals A
 WEST COAST SOCCER WILD KATZ 05 1 
 UNION CITY PREMIER FUEGO 05 2 
Semi-Finals B
 PLACER UNITED 05G GOLD 1 
 AJAX UNITED 05G GREEN 3 
Final
 UNION CITY PREMIER FUEGO 05 0 
 AJAX UNITED 05G GREEN 1 
Event Information
Event ID# 52713
Director
 Jodi Tarr
Asst. Director
 Paul O'Brien
Location
 Rocklin, CA 95765
Event Website
 www.placerunited.com
Tournament Level
Girls Category
 Premier Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 288
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 21
Total Teams 178
In State Teams 166 (93%)
In Region Teams 176 (99%)
Foreign Teams 2 (1%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  10/26/2018  
  10/27/2017  
  10/21/2016  
  10/23/2015  
  10/24/2014  
  10/25/2013  
  10/27/2012  
  10/29/2011  
  10/29/2010  
  10/24/2009  
  10/25/2008  
  10/27/2007  
  10/27/2007