Placer United Girls Cup - Sponsored by Adidas
10/21/2016 - 10/23/2016
Girls U13 U13 Super
Girls - Premier Tournament
 
 Girls U13 U13 Super
Flight Ranking Value: 8000
Bracket A
Saturday, October 22, 2016
MUSTANG SC 2004 PRE-ECNL ELITE 4     SACRAMENTO UNITED 04G RED 1
CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 04G BLUE 1     MUSTANG SC 2004 PRE-ECNL ELITE 2
SACRAMENTO UNITED 04G RED 2     CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 04G BLUE 5
Sunday, October 23, 2016
MUSTANG SC 2004 PRE-ECNL ELITE 1     MARIN FC G04 BLUE 0
SACRAMENTO UNITED 04G RED 0     MUSTANG SC 04G PRE ECNL RED 1
CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 04G BLUE 1     ETHOS SC SAINTS 04G BLUE 0
MUSTANG SC 2004 PRE-ECNL ELITE 1     SANTA ROSA UNITED 04G GOLD 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MUSTANG SC 2004 PRE-ECNL ELITE (CAN)  2200626
 2: CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 04G BLUE (CAN)  2101543
 3: SACRAMENTO UNITED 04G RED (CAN)  2002390

Bracket B
Saturday, October 22, 2016
AJAX UNITED 04G GREEN 1     SANTA ROSA UNITED 04G GOLD 4
LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA UNITED 04 NAVY 4     AJAX UNITED 04G GREEN 0
SANTA ROSA UNITED 04G GOLD 2     LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA UNITED 04 NAVY 0
Sunday, October 23, 2016
PLACER UNITED 04G GOLD 0     SANTA ROSA UNITED 04G GOLD 1
FORCE NORTH 04G I 2     AJAX UNITED 04G GREEN 0
WALNUT CREEK 04G BLUE 2     LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA UNITED 04 NAVY 2
MUSTANG SC 2004 PRE-ECNL ELITE 1     SANTA ROSA UNITED 04G GOLD 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SANTA ROSA UNITED 04G GOLD (CAN)  2200616
 2: LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA UNITED 04 NAVY (CAN)  2101423
 3: AJAX UNITED 04G GREEN (CAN)  2002180

Bracket C
Saturday, October 22, 2016
PLACER UNITED 04G GOLD 1     WALNUT CREEK 04G BLUE 0
WALNUT CREEK 04G BLUE 1     FORCE NORTH 04G I 1
FORCE NORTH 04G I 1     PLACER UNITED 04G GOLD 3
Sunday, October 23, 2016
PLACER UNITED 04G GOLD 0     SANTA ROSA UNITED 04G GOLD 1
FORCE NORTH 04G I 2     AJAX UNITED 04G GREEN 0
WALNUT CREEK 04G BLUE 2     LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA UNITED 04 NAVY 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PLACER UNITED 04G GOLD (CAN)  2200416
 2: WALNUT CREEK 04G BLUE (CAN)  2011121
 3: FORCE NORTH 04G I (CAN)  2011241

Bracket D
Saturday, October 22, 2016
MARIN FC G04 BLUE 0     ETHOS SC SAINTS 04G BLUE 0
ETHOS SC SAINTS 04G BLUE 0     MUSTANG SC 04G PRE ECNL RED 0
MUSTANG SC 04G PRE ECNL RED 0     MARIN FC G04 BLUE 3
Sunday, October 23, 2016
MUSTANG SC 2004 PRE-ECNL ELITE 1     MARIN FC G04 BLUE 0
SACRAMENTO UNITED 04G RED 0     MUSTANG SC 04G PRE ECNL RED 1
CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 04G BLUE 1     ETHOS SC SAINTS 04G BLUE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MARIN FC G04 BLUE (CAN)  2110304
 2: ETHOS SC SAINTS 04G BLUE (CAN)  2020002
 3: MUSTANG SC 04G PRE ECNL RED (CAN)  2011031

Playoff (4 brackets of 3)
Semi-Finals A
 MUSTANG SC 2004 PRE-ECNL ELITE 1 
 MARIN FC G04 BLUE 0 
Semi-Finals B
 PLACER UNITED 04G GOLD 0 
 SANTA ROSA UNITED 04G GOLD 1 
Final
 MUSTANG SC 2004 PRE-ECNL ELITE 1 
 SANTA ROSA UNITED 04G GOLD 0 
Event Information
Event ID# 52713
Director
 Jodi Tarr
Asst. Director
 Paul O'Brien
Location
 Rocklin, CA 95765
Event Website
 www.placerunited.com
Tournament Level
Girls Category
 Premier Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 288
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 21
Total Teams 178
In State Teams 166 (93%)
In Region Teams 176 (99%)
Foreign Teams 2 (1%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  10/26/2018  
  10/27/2017  
  10/21/2016  
  10/23/2015  
  10/24/2014  
  10/25/2013  
  10/27/2012  
  10/29/2011  
  10/29/2010  
  10/24/2009  
  10/25/2008  
  10/27/2007  
  10/27/2007