Placer United Girls Cup - Sponsored by Adidas
10/21/2016 - 10/23/2016
Girls U14 U14 Super
Girls - Premier Tournament
 
 Girls U14 U14 Super
Flight Ranking Value: 6150
Bracket A
Friday, October 21, 2016
PLACER UNITED 03G GOLD 5     SAN JUAN SC NEVADA '03 GIRLS 0
Saturday, October 22, 2016
PLACER UNITED 03G GOLD 4     CAL COUGARS SC CALIFORNIA COUGARS 0
CAL COUGARS SC CALIFORNIA COUGARS 1     SAN JUAN SC NEVADA '03 GIRLS 2
Sunday, October 23, 2016
PLACER UNITED 03G GOLD 0     CROSSFIRE UNITED OREGON CUO ECNL 2003 1
CAL COUGARS SC CALIFORNIA COUGARS 0     USA STARS 03G 1
SAN JUAN SC NEVADA '03 GIRLS 1     UNION SACRAMENTO FC UNION FC 03G 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PLACER UNITED 03G GOLD (CAN)  2200806
 2: SAN JUAN SC NEVADA '03 GIRLS (NV)  2101263
 3: CAL COUGARS SC CALIFORNIA COUGARS (CAN)  2002160

Bracket B
Saturday, October 22, 2016
AJAX UNITED 03G GREEN 0     FORCE NORTH 03G NPL 1
FORCE NORTH 03G NPL 1     FC ELK GROVE 03G PLATINUM 1 1
FC ELK GROVE 03G PLATINUM 1 0     AJAX UNITED 03G GREEN 1
Sunday, October 23, 2016
MARIN FC G03 BLUE 1     FORCE NORTH 03G NPL 0
WALNUT CREEK 03G BLUE 0     FC ELK GROVE 03G PLATINUM 1 1
PALO ALTO SC 03G BLUE NPL 0     AJAX UNITED 03G GREEN 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FORCE NORTH 03G NPL (CAN)  2110214
 2: AJAX UNITED 03G GREEN (CAN)  2101113
 3: FC ELK GROVE 03G PLATINUM 1 (CAN)  2011121

Bracket C
Saturday, October 22, 2016
MARIN FC G03 BLUE 1     PALO ALTO SC 03G BLUE NPL 0
PALO ALTO SC 03G BLUE NPL 2     WALNUT CREEK 03G BLUE 1
WALNUT CREEK 03G BLUE 0     MARIN FC G03 BLUE 0
Sunday, October 23, 2016
MARIN FC G03 BLUE 1     FORCE NORTH 03G NPL 0
WALNUT CREEK 03G BLUE 0     FC ELK GROVE 03G PLATINUM 1 1
PALO ALTO SC 03G BLUE NPL 0     AJAX UNITED 03G GREEN 2
CROSSFIRE UNITED OREGON CUO ECNL 2003 0     MARIN FC G03 BLUE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MARIN FC G03 BLUE (CAN)  2110104
 2: PALO ALTO SC 03G BLUE NPL (CAN)  2101223
 3: WALNUT CREEK 03G BLUE (CAN)  2011121

Bracket D
Friday, October 21, 2016
USA STARS 03G 0     UNION SACRAMENTO FC UNION FC 03G 2
Saturday, October 22, 2016
UNION SACRAMENTO FC UNION FC 03G 0     CROSSFIRE UNITED OREGON CUO ECNL 2003 3
CROSSFIRE UNITED OREGON CUO ECNL 2003 1     USA STARS 03G 0
Sunday, October 23, 2016
PLACER UNITED 03G GOLD 0     CROSSFIRE UNITED OREGON CUO ECNL 2003 1
CAL COUGARS SC CALIFORNIA COUGARS 0     USA STARS 03G 1
SAN JUAN SC NEVADA '03 GIRLS 1     UNION SACRAMENTO FC UNION FC 03G 0
CROSSFIRE UNITED OREGON CUO ECNL 2003 0     MARIN FC G03 BLUE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CROSSFIRE UNITED OREGON CUO ECNL 2003 (OR)  2200406
 2: UNION SACRAMENTO FC UNION FC 03G (CAN)  2101233
 3: USA STARS 03G (CAN)  2002030

Playoff (4 brackets of 3)
Semi-Finals A
 PLACER UNITED 03G GOLD 0 
 CROSSFIRE UNITED OREGON CUO ECNL 2003 1 
Semi-Finals B
 MARIN FC G03 BLUE 1 
 FORCE NORTH 03G NPL 0 
Final
 CROSSFIRE UNITED OREGON CUO ECNL 2003 0 
 MARIN FC G03 BLUE 1 
Event Information
Event ID# 52713
Director
 Jodi Tarr
Asst. Director
 Paul O'Brien
Location
 Rocklin, CA 95765
Event Website
 www.placerunited.com
Tournament Level
Girls Category
 Premier Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 288
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 21
Total Teams 178
In State Teams 166 (93%)
In Region Teams 176 (99%)
Foreign Teams 2 (1%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  10/26/2018  
  10/27/2017  
  10/21/2016  
  10/23/2015  
  10/24/2014  
  10/25/2013  
  10/27/2012  
  10/29/2011  
  10/29/2010  
  10/24/2009  
  10/25/2008  
  10/27/2007  
  10/27/2007