2017 Vegas Cup MLK Weekend
1/13/2017 - 1/16/2017
Boys U11 Silver Elite
Boys - Premier Elite Tournament
 
 Boys U11 Silver Elite
Flight Ranking Value: 2189
Bracket A
Saturday, January 14, 2017
CDA SLAMMERS FC-TRUJILLO SLAMMERS FC TRUJILLO 1     FC HEAT B2006 FERNANDEZ 5
SAND AND SURF BLACK 06 2     SC DEL SOL 06 BOYS 4
CDA SLAMMERS FC-TRUJILLO SLAMMERS FC TRUJILLO 5     SAND AND SURF BLACK 06 2
SC DEL SOL 06 BOYS 1     FC HEAT B2006 FERNANDEZ 2
Sunday, January 15, 2017
SC DEL SOL 06 BOYS 2     CDA SLAMMERS FC-TRUJILLO SLAMMERS FC TRUJILLO 1
FC HEAT B2006 FERNANDEZ 4     SAND AND SURF BLACK 06 1
FC HEAT B2006 FERNANDEZ 7     OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BREAKERS B06-BLK 2
Monday, January 16, 2017
FC HEAT B2006 FERNANDEZ 0     SEATTLE UNITED B06 COPA 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC HEAT B2006 FERNANDEZ (CAS)  330011326
 2: SC DEL SOL 06 BOYS (AZ)  32017518
 3: CDA SLAMMERS FC-TRUJILLO SLAMMERS FC TRUJILLO (CAS)  31027911
 4: SAND AND SURF BLACK 06 (CAS)  30035135

Bracket B
Saturday, January 14, 2017
IE SURF B06 ALDASORO 2     C2SFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 0
EASTSIDE FC 06B WHITE 0     OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BREAKERS B06-BLK 5
EASTSIDE FC 06B WHITE 2     IE SURF B06 ALDASORO 7
C2SFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 0     OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BREAKERS B06-BLK 1
Sunday, January 15, 2017
C2SFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 7     EASTSIDE FC 06B WHITE 1
OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BREAKERS B06-BLK 1     IE SURF B06 ALDASORO 5
FC HEAT B2006 FERNANDEZ 7     OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BREAKERS B06-BLK 2
IE SURF B06 ALDASORO 2     PARAMOUNT FC 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: IE SURF B06 ALDASORO (CAS)  330012327
 2: OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BREAKERS B06-BLK (CAS)  32017519
 3: C2SFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT (FL)  3102549
 4: EASTSIDE FC 06B WHITE (WA)  30033153

Bracket C
Friday, January 13, 2017
HEAT FC 06 AC 0     CFFC CELTIC FUEGO '06 GREEN FA 1
Saturday, January 14, 2017
PATEADORES MV PATEADORES BU10 6     CFFC CELTIC FUEGO '06 GREEN FA 1
HEAT FC 06 AC 4     PARAMOUNT FC 7
CFFC CELTIC FUEGO '06 GREEN FA 4     PARAMOUNT FC 8
PATEADORES MV PATEADORES BU10 2     HEAT FC 06 AC 2
Sunday, January 15, 2017
PARAMOUNT FC 1     PATEADORES MV PATEADORES BU10 2
PATEADORES MV PATEADORES BU10 5     LA GALAXY SD LAGSD 2006 PRE ACADAMY II - CARROLL 3
IE SURF B06 ALDASORO 2     PARAMOUNT FC 3
Monday, January 16, 2017
PATEADORES MV PATEADORES BU10 5     PARAMOUNT FC 1
SEATTLE UNITED B06 COPA 0     PATEADORES MV PATEADORES BU10 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PATEADORES MV PATEADORES BU10 (CAS)  32109422
 2: PARAMOUNT FC (CAS)  3201111019
 3: CFFC CELTIC FUEGO '06 GREEN FA (NV)  310261012
 4: HEAT FC 06 AC (NV)  3012688

Bracket D
Saturday, January 14, 2017
SEATTLE UNITED B06 COPA 2     LEGENDS FC B06 GOLD 1
MRSC '06B DAVIDSON 1     IRVINE SLAMMERS ORANGE COUNTY B06 BLACK 2
MRSC '06B DAVIDSON 0     SEATTLE UNITED B06 COPA 7
LEGENDS FC B06 GOLD 1     IRVINE SLAMMERS ORANGE COUNTY B06 BLACK 4
Sunday, January 15, 2017
LEGENDS FC B06 GOLD 2     MRSC '06B DAVIDSON 1
IRVINE SLAMMERS ORANGE COUNTY B06 BLACK 0     SEATTLE UNITED B06 COPA 1
SEATTLE UNITED B06 COPA 5     HEAT FC 07 ED 4
Monday, January 16, 2017
FC HEAT B2006 FERNANDEZ 0     SEATTLE UNITED B06 COPA 1
SEATTLE UNITED B06 COPA 0     PATEADORES MV PATEADORES BU10 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SEATTLE UNITED B06 COPA (WA)  33008126
 2: IRVINE SLAMMERS ORANGE COUNTY B06 BLACK (CAS)  32016317
 3: LEGENDS FC B06 GOLD (CAS)  31024710
 4: MRSC '06B DAVIDSON (TXN)  3003292

Bracket E
Friday, January 13, 2017
INSPIRADA FC ELITE INSPIRADA '06 EB 0     HEAT FC 07 ED 1
Saturday, January 14, 2017
HEAT FC 07 ED 2     LA GALAXY SD LAGSD 2006 PRE ACADAMY II - CARROLL 2
HOT SPURS PREMIER 1     INSPIRADA FC ELITE INSPIRADA '06 EB 1
LA GALAXY SD LAGSD 2006 PRE ACADAMY II - CARROLL 2     INSPIRADA FC ELITE INSPIRADA '06 EB 1
HOT SPURS PREMIER 1     HEAT FC 07 ED 5
Sunday, January 15, 2017
LA GALAXY SD LAGSD 2006 PRE ACADAMY II - CARROLL 2     HOT SPURS PREMIER 0
SEATTLE UNITED B06 COPA 5     HEAT FC 07 ED 4
PATEADORES MV PATEADORES BU10 5     LA GALAXY SD LAGSD 2006 PRE ACADAMY II - CARROLL 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: HEAT FC 07 ED (NV)  32108322
 2: LA GALAXY SD LAGSD 2006 PRE ACADAMY II - CARROLL (CAS)  32106322
 3: INSPIRADA FC ELITE INSPIRADA '06 EB (NV)  3012245
 4: HOT SPURS PREMIER (CAS)  3012285

Playoffs-Quarterfinals
Quarter-Finals A
 FC HEAT B2006 FERNANDEZ 7 
 OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BREAKERS B06-BLK 2 
Quarter-Finals B
 SEATTLE UNITED B06 COPA 5 
 HEAT FC 07 ED 4 
Quarter-Finals C
 PATEADORES MV PATEADORES BU10 5 
 LA GALAXY SD LAGSD 2006 PRE ACADAMY II - CARROLL 3 
Quarter-Finals D
 IE SURF B06 ALDASORO 2 
 PARAMOUNT FC 3 
Semi-Finals A
 FC HEAT B2006 FERNANDEZ 0 
 SEATTLE UNITED B06 COPA 1 
Semi-Finals B
 PATEADORES MV PATEADORES BU10 5 
 PARAMOUNT FC 1 
Final
 SEATTLE UNITED B06 COPA 0 
 PATEADORES MV PATEADORES BU10 3 
Event Information

Event ID# 52876
Director
 Jim Rasmussen
Asst. Director
 Doug Borgel
Location
 Las Vegas, NV 89118
Event Website
 www.vegascup.org
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Girls Category
 Premier Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 1308
Boys Flights 29
Girls Flights 38
Total Teams 780
In State Teams 125 (16%)
In Region Teams 696 (89%)
Foreign Teams 7 (1%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  1/12/2018  
  1/13/2017  
  1/16/2016  
  1/16/2015  
  1/17/2014  
  1/18/2013  
  1/13/2012  
  1/14/2011  
  1/15/2010  
  1/16/2009  
  1/19/2008  
  1/13/2007