Disney Junior Soccer Showcase - 2016
11/23/2016 - 11/27/2016
Girls U13 Showcase
Girls - Premier Tournament
 
 Girls U13 Showcase
Flight Ranking Value: 4650
Bracket A
Friday, November 25, 2016
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ELITE SC FIRE JUNIORS ELITE S 0     NASA TOPHAT NTH TOPHAT-04 PRE- ECNL TH 5
JAYFC ARMADA WFC PRE-ECNL 04 1     FLORIDA RUSH 04 RUSH I GIRLS 1
Saturday, November 26, 2016
NASA TOPHAT NTH TOPHAT-04 PRE- ECNL TH 5     FLORIDA RUSH 04 RUSH I GIRLS 0
JAYFC ARMADA WFC PRE-ECNL 04 1     CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ELITE SC FIRE JUNIORS ELITE S 1
NASA TOPHAT NTH TOPHAT-04 PRE- ECNL TH 7     JAYFC ARMADA WFC PRE-ECNL 04 0
FLORIDA RUSH 04 RUSH I GIRLS 0     CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ELITE SC FIRE JUNIORS ELITE S 0
Sunday, November 27, 2016
NASA TOPHAT NTH TOPHAT-04 PRE- ECNL TH 3     OCYS 2004G PRE ECNL 0
NASA TOPHAT NTH TOPHAT-04 PRE- ECNL TH 3     FLORIDA ELITE 2004 G ELITE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: NASA TOPHAT NTH TOPHAT-04 PRE- ECNL TH (GA)  33001209
 2: JAYFC ARMADA WFC PRE-ECNL 04 (FL)  3021292
 3: FLORIDA RUSH 04 RUSH I GIRLS (FL)  3021162
 4: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ELITE SC FIRE JUNIORS ELITE SC 04 (IL)  3021162

Bracket B
Friday, November 25, 2016
CONCORDE FIRE CENTRAL ELITE 04 0     SUNRISE STING 04 BLACK 2
FLORIDA ELITE 2004 G ELITE 1     ARKANSAS RUSH 04 LADY RUSH BLACK 0
Saturday, November 26, 2016
SUNRISE STING 04 BLACK 1     ARKANSAS RUSH 04 LADY RUSH BLACK 1
FLORIDA ELITE 2004 G ELITE 1     CONCORDE FIRE CENTRAL ELITE 04 0
SUNRISE STING 04 BLACK 1     FLORIDA ELITE 2004 G ELITE 1
ARKANSAS RUSH 04 LADY RUSH BLACK 1     CONCORDE FIRE CENTRAL ELITE 04 1
Sunday, November 27, 2016
FLORIDA ELITE 2004 G ELITE 3     CONCORDE FIRE CONCORDE NORTH U13 ELITE 0
NASA TOPHAT NTH TOPHAT-04 PRE- ECNL TH 3     FLORIDA ELITE 2004 G ELITE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FLORIDA ELITE 2004 G ELITE (FL)  3210317
 2: SUNRISE STING 04 BLACK (FL)  3120425
 3: ARKANSAS RUSH 04 LADY RUSH BLACK (AR)  3021232
 4: CONCORDE FIRE CENTRAL ELITE 04 (GA)  3012141

Bracket C
Friday, November 25, 2016
BALTIMORE CELTIC SC CHRISTOS 0     CONCORDE FIRE CONCORDE NORTH U13 ELITE 4
OCYS 2004G PRE ECNL 1     TAMPA BAY UNITED PRE-ECNL GIRLS 2004 0
GOL GSA 04 PREMIER 5     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 04 PRE-ECNL 0
Saturday, November 26, 2016
TAMPA BAY UNITED PRE-ECNL GIRLS 2004 1     BALTIMORE CELTIC SC CHRISTOS 2
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 04 PRE-ECNL 0     CONCORDE FIRE CONCORDE NORTH U13 ELITE 3
OCYS 2004G PRE ECNL 2     GOL GSA 04 PREMIER 1
CONCORDE FIRE CONCORDE NORTH U13 ELITE 1     OCYS 2004G PRE ECNL 1
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 04 PRE-ECNL 0     BALTIMORE CELTIC SC CHRISTOS 1
TAMPA BAY UNITED PRE-ECNL GIRLS 2004 1     GOL GSA 04 PREMIER 4
Sunday, November 27, 2016
NASA TOPHAT NTH TOPHAT-04 PRE- ECNL TH 3     OCYS 2004G PRE ECNL 0
FLORIDA ELITE 2004 G ELITE 3     CONCORDE FIRE CONCORDE NORTH U13 ELITE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CONCORDE FIRE CONCORDE NORTH U13 ELITE (GA)  3210817
 2: OCYS 2004G PRE ECNL (FL)  3210427
 3: GOL GSA 04 PREMIER (GA)  3201936
 4: BALTIMORE CELTIC SC CHRISTOS (MD)  3201356
 5: TAMPA BAY UNITED PRE-ECNL GIRLS 2004 (FL)  3003270
 6: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 04 PRE-ECNL (FL)  3003090

Event Information

Event ID# 52945
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears - Senior Sales Manager
Location
 ESPN Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Girls Category
 Premier Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 621
Boys Flights 15
Girls Flights 11
Total Teams 362
In State Teams 156 (43%)
In Region Teams 307 (85%)
Foreign Teams 7 (2%)