Disney Junior Soccer Showcase - 2016
11/23/2016 - 11/27/2016
Girls U14 Premier
Girls - Premier Tournament
 
 Girls U14 Premier
Flight Ranking Value: 2717
Bracket A
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ECNL (FL)
AFC LIGHTNING '03 GOLD (FORMER '03/04GOLD) (GA)
CHARLOTTE SA 03 CSA CHARLOTTE TORSION (NC)
WESTON FC U14 (2003) FPL (FL)
Bracket B
CESA 03 ECNL (SC)
WELLINGTON SC 2003 WAVE WHITE (FL)
CAROLINA RAPIDS CR U14 ACADEMY G (NC)
UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 03 PREMIER (GA)
Bracket C
BOCA UNITED GIRLS 2003 ECNL (FL)
CASL 2003 CASL LADIES RED (NC)
UNITED MOUNT PLEASANT USA/MP 03 PREMIER (SC)
UFA NORCROSS 03 PREMIER (GA)
Bracket D
PINECREST PREMIER 2003-G BLUE (FL)
JAYFC ARMADA WFC 03 ELITE (FL)
INTER ATLANTA FC BLUES 03 ELITE (GA)
WAKE FC 03 BLUE (NC)
Bracket E
TOPHAT NTH 03 GOLD (GA)
SUNRISE STING 03 BLACK (FL)
SCUFC 03 GIRLS ELITE (SC)
CHARLOTTE SA 03 MATTHEWS PREDATOR (NC)
Bracket F
MARTIN UNITED PREDATORS 03 ELITE ACADEMY (FL)
LAKELAND FC 03 ELITE (FL)
CONCORDE FIRE CENTRAL ELITE 03 (GA)
TENNESSEE SC 2003 SHOWCASE (TN)
Bracket A
Friday, November 25, 2016
WESTON FC U14 (2003) FPL 1     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ECNL 3
AFC LIGHTNING '03 GOLD (FORMER '03/04GOLD) 2     CHARLOTTE SA 03 CSA CHARLOTTE TORSION 4
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ECNL 0     CHARLOTTE SA 03 CSA CHARLOTTE TORSION 2
AFC LIGHTNING '03 GOLD (FORMER '03/04GOLD) 1     WESTON FC U14 (2003) FPL 2
Saturday, November 26, 2016
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ECNL 6     AFC LIGHTNING '03 GOLD (FORMER '03/04GOLD) 0
CHARLOTTE SA 03 CSA CHARLOTTE TORSION 1     WESTON FC U14 (2003) FPL 0
Sunday, November 27, 2016
CHARLOTTE SA 03 CSA CHARLOTTE TORSION 1     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ECNL 2
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ECNL 2     TOPHAT NTH 03 GOLD 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CHARLOTTE SA 03 CSA CHARLOTTE TORSION (NC)  3300729
 2: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ECNL (FL)  3201736
 3: WESTON FC U14 (2003) FPL (FL)  3102353
 4: AFC LIGHTNING '03 GOLD (FORMER '03/04GOLD) (GA)  30033120

Bracket B
Friday, November 25, 2016
UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 03 PREMIER 2     CESA 03 ECNL 1
WELLINGTON SC 2003 WAVE WHITE 2     CAROLINA RAPIDS CR U14 ACADEMY G 2
CESA 03 ECNL 5     CAROLINA RAPIDS CR U14 ACADEMY G 0
WELLINGTON SC 2003 WAVE WHITE 1     UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 03 PREMIER 5
Saturday, November 26, 2016
CESA 03 ECNL 1     WELLINGTON SC 2003 WAVE WHITE 1
CAROLINA RAPIDS CR U14 ACADEMY G 0     UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 03 PREMIER 2
Sunday, November 27, 2016
UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 03 PREMIER 4     SUNRISE STING 03 BLACK 2
UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 03 PREMIER 1     TENNESSEE SC 2003 SHOWCASE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 03 PREMIER (GA)  3300829
 2: CESA 03 ECNL (SC)  3111634
 3: WELLINGTON SC 2003 WAVE WHITE (FL)  3021482
 4: CAROLINA RAPIDS CR U14 ACADEMY G (NC)  3012291

Bracket C
Friday, November 25, 2016
UFA NORCROSS 03 PREMIER 1     BOCA UNITED GIRLS 2003 ECNL 4
CASL 2003 CASL LADIES RED 2     UNITED MOUNT PLEASANT USA/MP 03 PREMIER 4
BOCA UNITED GIRLS 2003 ECNL 1     UNITED MOUNT PLEASANT USA/MP 03 PREMIER 4
CASL 2003 CASL LADIES RED 0     UFA NORCROSS 03 PREMIER 2
Saturday, November 26, 2016
BOCA UNITED GIRLS 2003 ECNL 1     CASL 2003 CASL LADIES RED 0
UNITED MOUNT PLEASANT USA/MP 03 PREMIER 2     UFA NORCROSS 03 PREMIER 0
Sunday, November 27, 2016
UNITED MOUNT PLEASANT USA/MP 03 PREMIER 0     TENNESSEE SC 2003 SHOWCASE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: UNITED MOUNT PLEASANT USA/MP 03 PREMIER (SC)  33001039
 2: BOCA UNITED GIRLS 2003 ECNL (FL)  3201656
 3: UFA NORCROSS 03 PREMIER (GA)  3102363
 4: CASL 2003 CASL LADIES RED (NC)  3003270

Bracket D
Friday, November 25, 2016
WAKE FC 03 BLUE 0     PINECREST PREMIER 2003-G BLUE 2
JAYFC ARMADA WFC 03 ELITE 0     INTER ATLANTA FC BLUES 03 ELITE 1
PINECREST PREMIER 2003-G BLUE 3     INTER ATLANTA FC BLUES 03 ELITE 1
JAYFC ARMADA WFC 03 ELITE 2     WAKE FC 03 BLUE 1
Saturday, November 26, 2016
PINECREST PREMIER 2003-G BLUE 0     JAYFC ARMADA WFC 03 ELITE 0
INTER ATLANTA FC BLUES 03 ELITE 0     WAKE FC 03 BLUE 1
Sunday, November 27, 2016
PINECREST PREMIER 2003-G BLUE 1     TOPHAT NTH 03 GOLD 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PINECREST PREMIER 2003-G BLUE (FL)  3210517
 2: JAYFC ARMADA WFC 03 ELITE (FL)  3111224
 3: WAKE FC 03 BLUE (NC)  3102243
 4: INTER ATLANTA FC BLUES 03 ELITE (GA)  3102243

Bracket E
Friday, November 25, 2016
CHARLOTTE SA 03 MATTHEWS PREDATOR 0     TOPHAT NTH 03 GOLD 2
SUNRISE STING 03 BLACK 4     SCUFC 03 GIRLS ELITE 1
TOPHAT NTH 03 GOLD 0     SCUFC 03 GIRLS ELITE 0
SUNRISE STING 03 BLACK 5     CHARLOTTE SA 03 MATTHEWS PREDATOR 2
Saturday, November 26, 2016
TOPHAT NTH 03 GOLD 1     SUNRISE STING 03 BLACK 0
SCUFC 03 GIRLS ELITE 2     CHARLOTTE SA 03 MATTHEWS PREDATOR 1
Sunday, November 27, 2016
UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 03 PREMIER 4     SUNRISE STING 03 BLACK 2
PINECREST PREMIER 2003-G BLUE 1     TOPHAT NTH 03 GOLD 2
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ECNL 2     TOPHAT NTH 03 GOLD 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TOPHAT NTH 03 GOLD (GA)  3210307
 2: SUNRISE STING 03 BLACK (FL)  3201846
 3: SCUFC 03 GIRLS ELITE (SC)  3111354
 4: CHARLOTTE SA 03 MATTHEWS PREDATOR (NC)  3003390

Bracket F
Friday, November 25, 2016
TENNESSEE SC 2003 SHOWCASE 6     MARTIN UNITED PREDATORS 03 ELITE ACADEMY 0
LAKELAND FC 03 ELITE 0     CONCORDE FIRE CENTRAL ELITE 03 0
MARTIN UNITED PREDATORS 03 ELITE ACADEMY 0     CONCORDE FIRE CENTRAL ELITE 03 2
LAKELAND FC 03 ELITE 0     TENNESSEE SC 2003 SHOWCASE 4
Saturday, November 26, 2016
CONCORDE FIRE CENTRAL ELITE 03 0     TENNESSEE SC 2003 SHOWCASE 0
MARTIN UNITED PREDATORS 03 ELITE ACADEMY 2     LAKELAND FC 03 ELITE 0
Sunday, November 27, 2016
UNITED MOUNT PLEASANT USA/MP 03 PREMIER 0     TENNESSEE SC 2003 SHOWCASE 2
UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 03 PREMIER 1     TENNESSEE SC 2003 SHOWCASE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TENNESSEE SC 2003 SHOWCASE (TN)  3210807
 2: CONCORDE FIRE CENTRAL ELITE 03 (GA)  3120205
 3: MARTIN UNITED PREDATORS 03 ELITE ACADEMY (FL)  3102283
 4: LAKELAND FC 03 ELITE (FL)  3012061

Event Information

Event ID# 52945
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears - Senior Sales Manager
Location
 ESPN Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Girls Category
 Premier Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 621
Boys Flights 15
Girls Flights 11
Total Teams 362
In State Teams 156 (43%)
In Region Teams 307 (85%)
Foreign Teams 7 (2%)