Disney Junior Soccer Showcase - 2016
11/23/2016 - 11/27/2016
Girls U12 Championship
Girls - Premier Tournament
 
 Girls U12 Championship
Flight Ranking Value: 953
Bracket A
Friday, November 25, 2016
WESTON FC 2005 BLACK 0     NTH TOPHAT NORTH 05 GOLD 0
SPACE COAST UNITED 2005 ACADEMY 0     MADISON AREA YSA STORM 2023 1
NTH TOPHAT NORTH 05 GOLD 2     MADISON AREA YSA STORM 2023 2
SPACE COAST UNITED 2005 ACADEMY 1     WESTON FC 2005 BLACK 2
Saturday, November 26, 2016
NTH TOPHAT NORTH 05 GOLD 5     SPACE COAST UNITED 2005 ACADEMY 1
MADISON AREA YSA STORM 2023 0     WESTON FC 2005 BLACK 1
Sunday, November 27, 2016
WESTON FC 2005 BLACK 1     ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 2005 ELITE 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WESTON FC 2005 BLACK (FL)  3210317
 2: NTH TOPHAT NORTH 05 GOLD (GA)  3120635
 3: MADISON AREA YSA STORM 2023 (GA)  3111334
 4: SPACE COAST UNITED 2005 ACADEMY (FL)  3003280

Bracket B
Friday, November 25, 2016
UNITED FA NORCROSS 05 PREMIER 4     FLORIDA ELITE SA 2005 ELITE 2 1
TOPHAT SC NTH TOPHAT 05 NAVY 3     WAKE FC 05 BLUE 3
FLORIDA ELITE SA 2005 ELITE 2 0     WAKE FC 05 BLUE 4
TOPHAT SC NTH TOPHAT 05 NAVY 2     UNITED FA NORCROSS 05 PREMIER 2
Saturday, November 26, 2016
WAKE FC 05 BLUE 2     UNITED FA NORCROSS 05 PREMIER 2
FLORIDA ELITE SA 2005 ELITE 2 0     TOPHAT SC NTH TOPHAT 05 NAVY 4
Sunday, November 27, 2016
WAKE FC 05 BLUE 1     WILMINGTON HAMMERHEADS HH 05 WHITE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WAKE FC 05 BLUE (NC)  3120955
 2: TOPHAT SC NTH TOPHAT 05 NAVY (GA)  3120955
 3: UNITED FA NORCROSS 05 PREMIER (GA)  3120855
 4: FLORIDA ELITE SA 2005 ELITE 2 (FL)  30031120

Bracket C
Friday, November 25, 2016
UNITED FA 05 RED 2     TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE 2005 3
PINECREST PREMIER 2005 BLUE 1     WILMINGTON HAMMERHEADS HH 05 WHITE 5
TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE 2005 1     WILMINGTON HAMMERHEADS HH 05 WHITE 3
PINECREST PREMIER 2005 BLUE 2     UNITED FA 05 RED 0
Saturday, November 26, 2016
TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE 2005 2     PINECREST PREMIER 2005 BLUE 0
WILMINGTON HAMMERHEADS HH 05 WHITE 4     UNITED FA 05 RED 1
Sunday, November 27, 2016
WAKE FC 05 BLUE 1     WILMINGTON HAMMERHEADS HH 05 WHITE 2
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 2005 ELITE 1     WILMINGTON HAMMERHEADS HH 05 WHITE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WILMINGTON HAMMERHEADS HH 05 WHITE (NC)  33001139
 2: TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE 2005 (FL)  3201656
 3: PINECREST PREMIER 2005 BLUE (FL)  3102373
 4: UNITED FA 05 RED (GA)  3003390

Bracket D
Friday, November 25, 2016
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 2005 ELITE 3     SUNRISE STING 05 BLACK 3
GPS ORLANDO 2005 2     CHARLOTTE SA TORSION SELECT 1
SUNRISE STING 05 BLACK 3     CHARLOTTE SA TORSION SELECT 0
GPS ORLANDO 2005 0     ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 2005 ELITE 5
Saturday, November 26, 2016
CHARLOTTE SA TORSION SELECT 1     ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 2005 ELITE 3
SUNRISE STING 05 BLACK 3     GPS ORLANDO 2005 0
Sunday, November 27, 2016
WESTON FC 2005 BLACK 1     ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 2005 ELITE 4
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 2005 ELITE 1     WILMINGTON HAMMERHEADS HH 05 WHITE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 2005 ELITE (GA)  32101047
 2: SUNRISE STING 05 BLACK (FL)  3210937
 3: GPS ORLANDO 2005 (FL)  3102293
 4: CHARLOTTE SA TORSION SELECT (NC)  3003280

Event Information

Event ID# 52945
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears - Senior Sales Manager
Location
 ESPN Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Girls Category
 Premier Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 621
Boys Flights 15
Girls Flights 11
Total Teams 362
In State Teams 156 (43%)
In Region Teams 307 (85%)
Foreign Teams 7 (2%)