2017 Jefferson Cup Boys Showcase (1998/99-2001)

Boys U16 Championship

Ranking Value: 10000

Flight Champion

Rangers Blue

OBGC
ChampionOBGC RANGERS BLUE (MD)
FinalistCASL 01 RED (NC)
Semi-FinalistVAUGHAN 2001 OPDL BOYS (CND)
Qtr-FinalistPENN FUSION SA ELITE 2001 (PAE)
-SCUOLA CALCIO INTER B01 ACADEMY (FL)
-ARLINGTON SA 2001 BOYS RED (VA)
-WORLD CLASS FC '01 (NYE)
-CONCORDE FIRE CENTRAL ELITE (GA)
-BRYC ELITE ACADEMY 01/02 (VA)
-LEVITTOWN GUNNERS FC (NYE)
-BETHESDA SC SOUTH 01 (VA)
-WSC ELITE COSMOS (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ARLINGTON SA 2001 BOYS RED (VA) 3 1 1 1 5 5 14
BETHESDA SC SOUTH 01 (VA) 3 0 1 2 4 6 8
BRYC ELITE ACADEMY 01/02 (VA) 3 1 0 2 4 4 11
CASL 01 RED (NC) 3 2 1 0 7 3 21
CONCORDE FIRE CENTRAL ELITE (GA) 3 1 0 2 7 7 12
LEVITTOWN GUNNERS FC (NYE) 3 0 2 1 3 5 10
OBGC RANGERS BLUE (MD) 3 3 0 0 6 1 26
PENN FUSION SA ELITE 2001 (PAE) 3 2 0 1 4 3 17
SCUOLA CALCIO INTER B01 ACADEMY (FL) 3 2 0 1 4 3 16
VAUGHAN 2001 OPDL BOYS (CND) 3 2 0 1 6 5 19
WORLD CLASS FC '01 (NYE) 3 1 1 1 6 8 14
WSC ELITE COSMOS (NJ) 3 0 0 3 1 7 1

Game Results

Friday, March 31, 2017
11:20 AM ARLINGTON SA 2001 BOYS RED 3 - 2 VAUGHAN 2001 OPDL BOYS
6:00 PM OBGC RANGERS BLUE 2 - 0 PENN FUSION SA ELITE 2001
7:30 PM LEVITTOWN GUNNERS FC 0 - 0 BETHESDA SC SOUTH 01
7:30 PM SCUOLA CALCIO INTER B01 ACADEMY 2 - 1 CONCORDE FIRE CENTRAL ELITE
7:30 PM CASL 01 RED 4 - 1 WORLD CLASS FC '01
Saturday, April 01, 2017
10:40 AM OBGC RANGERS BLUE 3 - 1 WSC ELITE COSMOS
12:20 PM VAUGHAN 2001 OPDL BOYS 3 - 2 CONCORDE FIRE CENTRAL ELITE
2:00 PM PENN FUSION SA ELITE 2001 3 - 1 BRYC ELITE ACADEMY 01/02
3:40 PM ARLINGTON SA 2001 BOYS RED 1 - 2 SCUOLA CALCIO INTER B01 ACADEMY
3:40 PM LEVITTOWN GUNNERS FC 1 - 1 CASL 01 RED
3:40 PM WORLD CLASS FC '01 4 - 3 BETHESDA SC SOUTH 01
6:00 PM WSC ELITE COSMOS 0 - 3 BRYC ELITE ACADEMY 01/02
Sunday, April 02, 2017
8:00 AM VAUGHAN 2001 OPDL BOYS 1 - 0 SCUOLA CALCIO INTER B01 ACADEMY
11:20 AM LEVITTOWN GUNNERS FC 2 - 4 CONCORDE FIRE CENTRAL ELITE
11:20 AM ARLINGTON SA 2001 BOYS RED 1 - 1 WORLD CLASS FC '01
11:20 AM PENN FUSION SA ELITE 2001 1 - 0 WSC ELITE COSMOS
1:00 PM BETHESDA SC SOUTH 01 1 - 2 CASL 01 RED
2:40 PM OBGC RANGERS BLUE 1 - 0 BRYC ELITE ACADEMY 01/02