2016-17 NorCal NPL Spring

Boys U16 NPL 1

Ranking Value: 6150

Flight Champion

Lamorinda FC 00/01 Navy

Lamorinda SC
1stLAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY BOYS (CAN)
2ndSANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN (CAN)
3rdSF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 01B (CAN)
4thSAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 01 BLUE (CAN)
5thDIABLO FC 01B (CAN)
6thPLACER UNITED 01B GOLD (CAN)
7thSACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B (CAN)
8thBALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01 (CAN)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01 (CAN) 7 0 0 7 4 18 0
DIABLO FC 01B (CAN) 7 3 1 3 11 12 10
LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY BOYS (CAN) 7 6 1 0 18 4 19
PLACER UNITED 01B GOLD (CAN) 7 3 0 4 11 10 9
SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B (CAN) 7 2 0 5 7 16 6
SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 01 BLUE (CAN) 7 3 1 3 9 10 10
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN (CAN) 7 5 0 2 12 11 15
SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 01B (CAN) 7 4 1 2 12 3 13

Game Results

Sunday, March 12, 2017
1:00 PM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN 3 - 2 PLACER UNITED 01B GOLD
Saturday, March 18, 2017
2:30 PM DIABLO FC 01B 3 - 1 BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01
Sunday, March 19, 2017
8:00 AM SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B 0 - 2 SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 01B
Saturday, March 25, 2017
10:00 AM PLACER UNITED 01B GOLD 1 - 0 SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B
10:20 AM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN 1 - 0 BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01
3:30 PM SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 01B 4 - 0 DIABLO FC 01B
Saturday, April 01, 2017
10:55 AM DIABLO FC 01B 4 - 2 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN
3:00 PM BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01 2 - 3 SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 01 BLUE
3:45 PM SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 01B 2 - 1 PLACER UNITED 01B GOLD
4:15 PM LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY BOYS 5 - 1 SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B
Saturday, April 08, 2017
9:30 AM SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B 2 - 1 DIABLO FC 01B
Sunday, April 09, 2017
8:00 AM LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY BOYS 3 - 1 BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01
12:00 PM SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 01 BLUE 0 - 0 SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 01B
Saturday, April 22, 2017
11:00 AM BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01 0 - 4 SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 01B
6:30 PM PLACER UNITED 01B GOLD 1 - 2 LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY BOYS
Saturday, April 29, 2017
8:30 AM PLACER UNITED 01B GOLD 0 - 2 DIABLO FC 01B
5:10 PM BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01 0 - 1 SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B
5:40 PM SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 01 BLUE 0 - 1 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN
5:40 PM SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 01B 0 - 1 LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY BOYS
Sunday, April 30, 2017
8:30 AM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN 1 - 0 SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 01B
8:30 AM SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 01 BLUE 3 - 1 SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B
8:30 AM DIABLO FC 01B 1 - 1 LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY BOYS
8:30 AM PLACER UNITED 01B GOLD 3 - 0 BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01
Saturday, May 06, 2017
1:30 PM DIABLO FC 01B 0 - 2 SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 01 BLUE
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
7:30 PM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN 4 - 2 SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B
Sunday, May 14, 2017
10:15 AM LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY BOYS 3 - 0 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN
Tuesday, May 16, 2017
7:00 PM SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 01 BLUE 1 - 3 PLACER UNITED 01B GOLD
Sunday, May 21, 2017
11:30 AM SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 01 BLUE 0 - 3 LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY BOYS