2016-17 NorCal NPL Spring

Boys U16 NPL 3

Ranking Value: 1685

Flight Champion

COSC 01BR Akhtar

California Odyssey SC
1stCALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01BR (AKHTAR) (CAN)
2ndEAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 01B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD (CAN)
3rdHERITAGE SC 01 BOYS (CAN)
4thMONARCAS ACADEMY 01 (CAN)
5thALMADEN FC MERCURY 01B NPL (CAN)
6thSANTA ROSA UNITED 01B GOLD (CAN)
7thMUSTANG SC 01B ELITE (CAN)
8thWALNUT CREEK 01B BLUE (CAN)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALMADEN FC MERCURY 01B NPL (CAN) 7 2 3 2 8 10 9
CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01BR (AKHTAR) (CAN) 7 5 1 1 17 6 16
EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 01B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD (CAN) 7 5 1 1 15 3 16
HERITAGE SC 01 BOYS (CAN) 7 3 3 1 9 6 12
MONARCAS ACADEMY 01 (CAN) 7 3 2 2 13 9 11
MUSTANG SC 01B ELITE (CAN) 7 1 2 4 14 22 5
SANTA ROSA UNITED 01B GOLD (CAN) 7 1 2 4 8 16 5
WALNUT CREEK 01B BLUE (CAN) 7 0 2 5 8 20 2

Game Results

Saturday, March 18, 2017
3:00 PM WALNUT CREEK 01B BLUE 1 - 2 MONARCAS ACADEMY 01
5:00 PM HERITAGE SC 01 BOYS 3 - 0 ALMADEN FC MERCURY 01B NPL
Sunday, March 19, 2017
1:00 PM MONARCAS ACADEMY 01 2 - 2 CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01BR (AKHTAR)
Saturday, March 25, 2017
10:00 AM SANTA ROSA UNITED 01B GOLD 1 - 2 HERITAGE SC 01 BOYS
12:30 PM ALMADEN FC MERCURY 01B NPL 0 - 2 EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 01B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD
Saturday, April 01, 2017
8:20 AM MUSTANG SC 01B ELITE 2 - 2 ALMADEN FC MERCURY 01B NPL
11:00 AM CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01BR (AKHTAR) 2 - 0 HERITAGE SC 01 BOYS
Sunday, April 02, 2017
1:00 PM MONARCAS ACADEMY 01 0 - 1 EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 01B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD
Sunday, April 09, 2017
9:00 AM EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 01B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD 4 - 1 MUSTANG SC 01B ELITE
12:30 PM SANTA ROSA UNITED 01B GOLD 1 - 2 MONARCAS ACADEMY 01
2:30 PM ALMADEN FC MERCURY 01B NPL 2 - 0 CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01BR (AKHTAR)
5:00 PM HERITAGE SC 01 BOYS 2 - 1 WALNUT CREEK 01B BLUE
Saturday, April 15, 2017
3:00 PM WALNUT CREEK 01B BLUE 2 - 4 MUSTANG SC 01B ELITE
Saturday, April 22, 2017
9:30 AM EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 01B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD 2 - 0 SANTA ROSA UNITED 01B GOLD
11:00 AM CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01BR (AKHTAR) 2 - 0 WALNUT CREEK 01B BLUE
3:30 PM HERITAGE SC 01 BOYS 1 - 1 MUSTANG SC 01B ELITE
Sunday, April 23, 2017
10:00 AM WALNUT CREEK 01B BLUE 2 - 2 SANTA ROSA UNITED 01B GOLD
10:00 AM MONARCAS ACADEMY 01 1 - 2 ALMADEN FC MERCURY 01B NPL
12:00 PM EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 01B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD 0 - 2 CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01BR (AKHTAR)
Saturday, April 29, 2017
12:20 PM CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01BR (AKHTAR) 4 - 2 MUSTANG SC 01B ELITE
12:20 PM HERITAGE SC 01 BOYS 1 - 1 MONARCAS ACADEMY 01
12:20 PM WALNUT CREEK 01B BLUE 0 - 6 EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 01B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD
2:00 PM SANTA ROSA UNITED 01B GOLD 0 - 0 ALMADEN FC MERCURY 01B NPL
Sunday, April 30, 2017
8:00 AM EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 01B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD 0 - 0 HERITAGE SC 01 BOYS
12:20 PM SANTA ROSA UNITED 01B GOLD 0 - 5 CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 01BR (AKHTAR)
12:20 PM MUSTANG SC 01B ELITE 1 - 5 MONARCAS ACADEMY 01
12:20 PM ALMADEN FC MERCURY 01B NPL 2 - 2 WALNUT CREEK 01B BLUE
Sunday, May 07, 2017
2:00 PM MUSTANG SC 01B ELITE 3 - 4 SANTA ROSA UNITED 01B GOLD