Disney Soccer Showcase Qualifier - 2017
9/2/2017 - 9/4/2017
Boys U15 Qualifier
Boys - Premier Tournament
 
 Boys U15 Qualifier
Flight Ranking Value: 6500
Bracket A
Saturday, September 02, 2017
CELTIC FC FLORIDA 03 7     FKK 03 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 0
GOLDEN BALL SA 03 0     BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BLACK 6
Sunday, September 03, 2017
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BLACK 11     FKK 03 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 1
CELTIC FC FLORIDA 03 1     GOLDEN BALL SA 03 1
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BLACK 1     CELTIC FC FLORIDA 03 0
FKK 03 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 1     GOLDEN BALL SA 03 2
Monday, September 04, 2017
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BLACK 1     KENDALL SC 2003 RESERVE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BLACK (FL)  3300919
 2: CELTIC FC FLORIDA 03 (FL)  3111524
 3: GOLDEN BALL SA 03 (VA)  3111384
 4: FKK 03 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK (FL)  30032190

Bracket B
Saturday, September 02, 2017
PINECREST PREMIER 2003 BLUE 1     KENDALL SC 2003 RESERVE 2
GPS ORLANDO I 2003 1     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ELITE BRANDON 2
Sunday, September 03, 2017
KENDALL SC 2003 RESERVE 2     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ELITE BRANDON 2
GPS ORLANDO I 2003 1     PINECREST PREMIER 2003 BLUE 2
KENDALL SC 2003 RESERVE 2     GPS ORLANDO I 2003 0
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ELITE BRANDON 4     PINECREST PREMIER 2003 BLUE 0
Monday, September 04, 2017
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BLACK 1     KENDALL SC 2003 RESERVE 2
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ELITE BRANDON 3     BREVARD BEACHSIDE IMPACT ELITE 2003B SAB 2
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ELITE BRANDON 0     KENDALL SC 2003 RESERVE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ELITE BRANDON (FL)  3210837
 2: KENDALL SC 2003 RESERVE (FL)  3210637
 3: PINECREST PREMIER 2003 BLUE (FL)  3102373
 4: GPS ORLANDO I 2003 (FL)  3003260

Bracket C
Saturday, September 02, 2017
OCYS 2003 PURPLE 1     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2003 ELITE 4
SPACE COAST UNITED 2003 TRAVEL 2     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ELITE EAST LAKE 0
Sunday, September 03, 2017
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2003 ELITE 4     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ELITE EAST LAKE 1
SPACE COAST UNITED 2003 TRAVEL 1     OCYS 2003 PURPLE 1
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2003 ELITE 2     SPACE COAST UNITED 2003 TRAVEL 0
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ELITE EAST LAKE 2     OCYS 2003 PURPLE 0
Monday, September 04, 2017
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2003 ELITE 1     FC FLORIDA 03 ELITE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2003 ELITE (FL)  33001029
 2: SPACE COAST UNITED 2003 TRAVEL (FL)  3111334
 3: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ELITE EAST LAKE (FL)  3102363
 4: OCYS 2003 PURPLE (FL)  3012271

Bracket D
Saturday, September 02, 2017
WARNER SC ASG FL 2003 COPA 1     WELLINGTON SC 2003 WAVE WHITE 5
CLAY COUNTY SC 03 USA RANGERS RED 2     STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 0
Sunday, September 03, 2017
WELLINGTON SC 2003 WAVE WHITE 6     STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 0
CLAY COUNTY SC 03 USA RANGERS RED 0     WARNER SC ASG FL 2003 COPA 3
WELLINGTON SC 2003 WAVE WHITE 4     CLAY COUNTY SC 03 USA RANGERS RED 1
STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 1     WARNER SC ASG FL 2003 COPA 1
Monday, September 04, 2017
WELLINGTON SC 2003 WAVE WHITE 0     NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 03 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WELLINGTON SC 2003 WAVE WHITE (FL)  33001229
 2: WARNER SC ASG FL 2003 COPA (FL)  3111564
 3: CLAY COUNTY SC 03 USA RANGERS RED (FL)  3102373
 4: STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT (FL)  3012191

Bracket E
Saturday, September 02, 2017
GOSA 03 3     SCUOLA CALCIO INTER USA 2003 ACADEMY 3
NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 03 2     TREASURE COAST UNITED MSA 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
SCUOLA CALCIO INTER USA 2003 ACADEMY 1     TREASURE COAST UNITED MSA 2
NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 03 3     GOSA 03 1
SCUOLA CALCIO INTER USA 2003 ACADEMY 0     NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 03 3
TREASURE COAST UNITED MSA 1     GOSA 03 1
Monday, September 04, 2017
WELLINGTON SC 2003 WAVE WHITE 0     NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 03 1
FC FLORIDA 03 ELITE 0     NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 03 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 03 (FL)  3300829
 2: TREASURE COAST UNITED MSA (FL)  3111444
 3: GOSA 03 (FL)  3021572
 4: SCUOLA CALCIO INTER USA 2003 ACADEMY (FL)  3012481

Bracket F
Saturday, September 02, 2017
STETSON FA 03 0     BREVARD BEACHSIDE IMPACT ELITE 2003B SAB 1
FC FLORIDA 03 ELITE 1     TEAM BOCA-SABR 2003 WHITE 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
BREVARD BEACHSIDE IMPACT ELITE 2003B SAB 2     TEAM BOCA-SABR 2003 WHITE 1
FC FLORIDA 03 ELITE 5     STETSON FA 03 0
BREVARD BEACHSIDE IMPACT ELITE 2003B SAB 0     FC FLORIDA 03 ELITE 1
TEAM BOCA-SABR 2003 WHITE 5     STETSON FA 03 0
Monday, September 04, 2017
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2003 ELITE 1     FC FLORIDA 03 ELITE 2
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03 ELITE BRANDON 3     BREVARD BEACHSIDE IMPACT ELITE 2003B SAB 2
FC FLORIDA 03 ELITE 0     NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 03 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC FLORIDA 03 ELITE (FL)  3210617
 2: BREVARD BEACHSIDE IMPACT ELITE 2003B SAB (FL)  3201326
 3: TEAM BOCA-SABR 2003 WHITE (FL)  3111634
 4: STETSON FA 03 (FL)  30030110

Event Information

Event ID# 59411
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears - Senior Sales Manager
Location
 ESPN's Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 396
Boys Flights 5
Girls Flights 5
Total Teams 228
In State Teams 209 (92%)
In Region Teams 216 (95%)
Foreign Teams 1 (0%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  9/2/2017  
  9/3/2016  
  9/5/2015  
  8/30/2014  
  8/31/2013  
  8/31/2012  
  9/2/2011  
  9/3/2010  
  9/4/2009  
  8/29/2008  
  8/31/2007  
  9/1/2006  
  9/2/2005  
  9/10/2004