Disney Soccer Showcase Qualifier - 2017
9/2/2017 - 9/4/2017
Boys U17 Qualifier
Boys - Premier Tournament
 
 Boys U17 Qualifier
Flight Ranking Value: 4450
Bracket A
SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY (FL)
CELTIC FC FLORIDA 01 (FL)
SPACE COAST UNITED 2001 TRAVEL (FL)
SMYRNA SC 01B RED (GA)
Bracket B
CHARGERS SC CLW 2001 PREMIER (FL)
SCUOLA CALCIO 2001 PRE-ACADEMY (FL)
FKK 01 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK (FL)
FCBESCOLA NORTHERN VIRGINIA 01/02 BOYS BLAU (VA)
Bracket C
GPS ORLANDO I 2001 (FL)
LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 2001 (FL)
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC 2001 BLUE (FL)
J PETROV ACADEMY 2001 (FL)
Bracket D
KENDALL SC 2001 RESERVE (FL)
BOCA UNITED 2001 PRE-ACADEMY I (FL)
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 01 GREEN (FL)
DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)
Bracket E
NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 NPL (FL)
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01 ELITE BRANDON (FL)
PALM BEACH GARDENS PREDATORS 01 WHITE (FL)
WELLINGTON SC 2001 WAVE WHITE (FL)
Bracket F
FC FLORIDA PREPARATORY ACADEMY 2001 (FL)
MAKO PSL UNITED 2001 NUNES (FL)
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2001 ELITE (FL)
FORT LAUDERDALE FC 01 (FL)
Bracket G
OCYS 2001 PURPLE (FL)
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)
PINECREST PREMIER 2001 BLUE (FL)
ANNANDALE UNITED FC 01 (VA)
Bracket H
CAPITAL FC 0102 RED (VA)
JAYFC ARMADA FC 01 ELITE 1 (FL)
DAVIE UNITED SC SHARKS 2001 BLUE (FL)
CORAL GABLES TOROS GREEN 2001 XAVI (FL)
Bracket A
Saturday, September 02, 2017
SMYRNA SC 01B RED 1     SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY 2
CELTIC FC FLORIDA 01 1     SPACE COAST UNITED 2001 TRAVEL 0
SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY 2     SPACE COAST UNITED 2001 TRAVEL 1
CELTIC FC FLORIDA 01 2     SMYRNA SC 01B RED 3
Sunday, September 03, 2017
SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY 3     CELTIC FC FLORIDA 01 1
SPACE COAST UNITED 2001 TRAVEL 1     SMYRNA SC 01B RED 5
Monday, September 04, 2017
SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY 1     CORAL GABLES TOROS GREEN 2001 XAVI 0
SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY 5     NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 NPL 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY (FL)  3300739
 2: SMYRNA SC 01B RED (GA)  3201856
 3: CELTIC FC FLORIDA 01 (FL)  3102463
 4: SPACE COAST UNITED 2001 TRAVEL (FL)  3003280

Bracket B
Saturday, September 02, 2017
FCBESCOLA NORTHERN VIRGINIA 01/02 BOYS BLAU 0     CHARGERS SC CLW 2001 PREMIER 7
SCUOLA CALCIO 2001 PRE-ACADEMY 0     FKK 01 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 1
CHARGERS SC CLW 2001 PREMIER 13     FKK 01 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 0
SCUOLA CALCIO 2001 PRE-ACADEMY 0     FCBESCOLA NORTHERN VIRGINIA 01/02 BOYS BLAU 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
CHARGERS SC CLW 2001 PREMIER 2     SCUOLA CALCIO 2001 PRE-ACADEMY 0
FKK 01 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 0     FCBESCOLA NORTHERN VIRGINIA 01/02 BOYS BLAU 4
Monday, September 04, 2017
CHARGERS SC CLW 2001 PREMIER 1     PINECREST PREMIER 2001 BLUE 0
CHARGERS SC CLW 2001 PREMIER 1     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2001 ELITE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CHARGERS SC CLW 2001 PREMIER (FL)  33001009
 2: FCBESCOLA NORTHERN VIRGINIA 01/02 BOYS BLAU (VA)  3201576
 3: FKK 01 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK (FL)  31021143
 4: SCUOLA CALCIO 2001 PRE-ACADEMY (FL)  3003040

Bracket C
Saturday, September 02, 2017
J PETROV ACADEMY 2001 3     GPS ORLANDO I 2001 1
LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 2001 0     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC 2001 BLUE 0
GPS ORLANDO I 2001 0     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC 2001 BLUE 2
LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 2001 2     J PETROV ACADEMY 2001 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
GPS ORLANDO I 2001 1     LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 2001 0
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC 2001 BLUE 3     J PETROV ACADEMY 2001 2
Monday, September 04, 2017
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC 2001 BLUE 2     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2001 ELITE 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC 2001 BLUE (FL)  3210527
 2: LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 2001 (FL)  3111224
 3: J PETROV ACADEMY 2001 (FL)  3102663
 4: GPS ORLANDO I 2001 (FL)  3102253

Bracket D
Saturday, September 02, 2017
DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACADEMY 0     KENDALL SC 2001 RESERVE 1
BOCA UNITED 2001 PRE-ACADEMY I 1     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 01 GREEN 1
KENDALL SC 2001 RESERVE 3     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 01 GREEN 0
BOCA UNITED 2001 PRE-ACADEMY I 1     DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACADEMY 2
Sunday, September 03, 2017
KENDALL SC 2001 RESERVE 5     BOCA UNITED 2001 PRE-ACADEMY I 1
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 01 GREEN 1     DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACADEMY 4
Monday, September 04, 2017
KENDALL SC 2001 RESERVE 2     NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 NPL 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: KENDALL SC 2001 RESERVE (FL)  3300819
 2: DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)  3201636
 3: BOCA UNITED 2001 PRE-ACADEMY I (FL)  3012381
 4: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 01 GREEN (FL)  3012281

Bracket E
Saturday, September 02, 2017
WELLINGTON SC 2001 WAVE WHITE 0     NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 NPL 2
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01 ELITE BRANDON 0     PALM BEACH GARDENS PREDATORS 01 WHITE 1
NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 NPL 2     PALM BEACH GARDENS PREDATORS 01 WHITE 1
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01 ELITE BRANDON 5     WELLINGTON SC 2001 WAVE WHITE 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 NPL 3     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01 ELITE BRANDON 1
PALM BEACH GARDENS PREDATORS 01 WHITE 3     WELLINGTON SC 2001 WAVE WHITE 1
Monday, September 04, 2017
KENDALL SC 2001 RESERVE 2     NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 NPL 3
SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY 5     NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 NPL 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 01 NPL (FL)  3300729
 2: PALM BEACH GARDENS PREDATORS 01 WHITE (FL)  3201536
 3: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01 ELITE BRANDON (FL)  3102553
 4: WELLINGTON SC 2001 WAVE WHITE (FL)  30032100

Bracket F
Saturday, September 02, 2017
FORT LAUDERDALE FC 01 1     FC FLORIDA PREPARATORY ACADEMY 2001 1
MAKO PSL UNITED 2001 NUNES 1     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2001 ELITE 3
FC FLORIDA PREPARATORY ACADEMY 2001 2     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2001 ELITE 3
MAKO PSL UNITED 2001 NUNES 1     FORT LAUDERDALE FC 01 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
FC FLORIDA PREPARATORY ACADEMY 2001 2     MAKO PSL UNITED 2001 NUNES 7
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2001 ELITE 2     FORT LAUDERDALE FC 01 2
Monday, September 04, 2017
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC 2001 BLUE 2     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2001 ELITE 3
CHARGERS SC CLW 2001 PREMIER 1     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2001 ELITE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2001 ELITE (FL)  3210857
 2: MAKO PSL UNITED 2001 NUNES (FL)  3111664
 3: FORT LAUDERDALE FC 01 (FL)  3030443
 4: FC FLORIDA PREPARATORY ACADEMY 2001 (FL)  30125111

Bracket G
Saturday, September 02, 2017
ANNANDALE UNITED FC 01 1     OCYS 2001 PURPLE 1
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 0     PINECREST PREMIER 2001 BLUE 1
OCYS 2001 PURPLE 0     PINECREST PREMIER 2001 BLUE 0
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 2     ANNANDALE UNITED FC 01 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
OCYS 2001 PURPLE 5     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 4
PINECREST PREMIER 2001 BLUE 4     ANNANDALE UNITED FC 01 0
Monday, September 04, 2017
CHARGERS SC CLW 2001 PREMIER 1     PINECREST PREMIER 2001 BLUE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PINECREST PREMIER 2001 BLUE (FL)  3210507
 2: OCYS 2001 PURPLE (FL)  3120555
 3: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)  3102673
 4: ANNANDALE UNITED FC 01 (VA)  3012271

Bracket H
Saturday, September 02, 2017
CORAL GABLES TOROS GREEN 2001 XAVI 0     CAPITAL FC 0102 RED 0
JAYFC ARMADA FC 01 ELITE 1 1     DAVIE UNITED SC SHARKS 2001 BLUE 2
CAPITAL FC 0102 RED 1     DAVIE UNITED SC SHARKS 2001 BLUE 1
JAYFC ARMADA FC 01 ELITE 1 1     CORAL GABLES TOROS GREEN 2001 XAVI 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
CAPITAL FC 0102 RED 1     JAYFC ARMADA FC 01 ELITE 1 1
DAVIE UNITED SC SHARKS 2001 BLUE 0     CORAL GABLES TOROS GREEN 2001 XAVI 2
Monday, September 04, 2017
SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA 2001 ACADEMY 1     CORAL GABLES TOROS GREEN 2001 XAVI 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CORAL GABLES TOROS GREEN 2001 XAVI (FL)  3120315
 2: DAVIE UNITED SC SHARKS 2001 BLUE (FL)  3111344
 3: CAPITAL FC 0102 RED (VA)  3030223
 4: JAYFC ARMADA FC 01 ELITE 1 (FL)  3021342

Event Information

Event ID# 59411
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears - Senior Sales Manager
Location
 ESPN's Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 396
Boys Flights 5
Girls Flights 5
Total Teams 228
In State Teams 209 (92%)
In Region Teams 216 (95%)
Foreign Teams 1 (0%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  9/1/2018  
  9/2/2017  
  9/3/2016  
  9/5/2015  
  8/30/2014  
  8/31/2013  
  8/31/2012  
  9/2/2011  
  9/3/2010  
  9/4/2009  
  8/29/2008  
  8/31/2007  
  9/1/2006  
  9/2/2005  
  9/10/2004