Disney Soccer Showcase Qualifier - 2017
9/2/2017 - 9/4/2017
Boys U19 Qualifier
Boys - Premier Tournament
 
 Boys U19 Qualifier
Flight Ranking Value: 2241
Bracket A
LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1999 (FL)
FKK KRAZE FIASCO 99 (FL)
BREVARD SA 99 BLUE (FL)
SMYRNA SSC RED 99 (GA)
Bracket B
DAVIE UNITED SC SHARKS 1999 BLUE (FL)
SPACE COAST UNITED 1999 BOYS TRAVEL 2 (FL)
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)
AZZURRI STORM 99 SHOWCASE (FL)
Bracket C
OCYS 9900 PURPLE (FL)
SOUTH ORLANDO SC 1999 GREEN (FL)
GPS ORLANDO I 1999 (FL)
VIRGINIA SA 0099 NPL ACADEMY I (VA)
Bracket D
CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS (FL)
KENDALL SC 1999 RESERVE (FL)
CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 1999 (FL)
FC TAMPA RANGERS (FL)
Bracket E
CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 9899 WHITE (FL)
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC 1999 BLUE (FL)
TEAM BOCA 1999 BOYS WHITE (FL)
DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)
Bracket F
SOUTH FLORIDA ELITE FC RED (FL)
CITY OF LAUDERHILL SFFC BLACK 1999 (FL)
TREASURE COAST UNITED MSA RED (FL)
INDIAN RIVER SA 1999 PREMIER (FL)
Bracket A
Saturday, September 02, 2017
SMYRNA SSC RED 99 0     LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1999 1
FKK KRAZE FIASCO 99 0     BREVARD SA 99 BLUE 2
Sunday, September 03, 2017
LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1999 0     BREVARD SA 99 BLUE 1
FKK KRAZE FIASCO 99 2     SMYRNA SSC RED 99 3
LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1999 6     FKK KRAZE FIASCO 99 0
BREVARD SA 99 BLUE 1     SMYRNA SSC RED 99 1
Monday, September 04, 2017
BREVARD SA 99 BLUE 1     AZZURRI STORM 99 SHOWCASE 0
DAVIE UNITED SC SHARKS 1999 BLUE 2     LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1999 3
BREVARD SA 99 BLUE 1     CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS 0
LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1999 0     SOUTH ORLANDO SC 1999 GREEN 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BREVARD SA 99 BLUE (FL)  3210417
 2: LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1999 (FL)  3201516
 3: SMYRNA SSC RED 99 (GA)  3111444
 4: FKK KRAZE FIASCO 99 (FL)  30032110

Bracket B
Saturday, September 02, 2017
AZZURRI STORM 99 SHOWCASE 2     DAVIE UNITED SC SHARKS 1999 BLUE 2
SPACE COAST UNITED 1999 BOYS TRAVEL 2 0     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 2
Sunday, September 03, 2017
DAVIE UNITED SC SHARKS 1999 BLUE 2     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1
SPACE COAST UNITED 1999 BOYS TRAVEL 2 1     AZZURRI STORM 99 SHOWCASE 2
DAVIE UNITED SC SHARKS 1999 BLUE 3     SPACE COAST UNITED 1999 BOYS TRAVEL 2 0
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 0     AZZURRI STORM 99 SHOWCASE 2
Monday, September 04, 2017
BREVARD SA 99 BLUE 1     AZZURRI STORM 99 SHOWCASE 0
DAVIE UNITED SC SHARKS 1999 BLUE 2     LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1999 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DAVIE UNITED SC SHARKS 1999 BLUE (FL)  3210737
 2: AZZURRI STORM 99 SHOWCASE (FL)  3210637
 3: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)  3102343
 4: SPACE COAST UNITED 1999 BOYS TRAVEL 2 (FL)  3003170

Bracket C
Saturday, September 02, 2017
VIRGINIA SA 0099 NPL ACADEMY I 2     OCYS 9900 PURPLE 3
SOUTH ORLANDO SC 1999 GREEN 1     GPS ORLANDO I 1999 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
OCYS 9900 PURPLE 2     GPS ORLANDO I 1999 2
SOUTH ORLANDO SC 1999 GREEN 4     VIRGINIA SA 0099 NPL ACADEMY I 0
OCYS 9900 PURPLE 0     SOUTH ORLANDO SC 1999 GREEN 4
GPS ORLANDO I 1999 5     VIRGINIA SA 0099 NPL ACADEMY I 0
Monday, September 04, 2017
SOUTH ORLANDO SC 1999 GREEN 6     SOUTH FLORIDA ELITE FC RED 0
LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1999 0     SOUTH ORLANDO SC 1999 GREEN 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SOUTH ORLANDO SC 1999 GREEN (FL)  3210917
 2: GPS ORLANDO I 1999 (FL)  3120735
 3: OCYS 9900 PURPLE (FL)  3111584
 4: VIRGINIA SA 0099 NPL ACADEMY I (VA)  30032120

Bracket D
Saturday, September 02, 2017
FC TAMPA RANGERS 1     CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS 2
KENDALL SC 1999 RESERVE 0     CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 1999 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS 1     CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 1999 0
KENDALL SC 1999 RESERVE 0     FC TAMPA RANGERS 0
CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS 1     KENDALL SC 1999 RESERVE 1
CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 1999 0     FC TAMPA RANGERS 1
Monday, September 04, 2017
CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS 3     TEAM BOCA 1999 BOYS WHITE 1
BREVARD SA 99 BLUE 1     CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS (FL)  3210427
 2: FC TAMPA RANGERS (FL)  3111224
 3: CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 1999 (FL)  3102123
 4: KENDALL SC 1999 RESERVE (FL)  3021122

Bracket E
Saturday, September 02, 2017
DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACADEMY 2     CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 9899 WHITE 2
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC 1999 BLUE 2     TEAM BOCA 1999 BOYS WHITE 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 9899 WHITE 1     TEAM BOCA 1999 BOYS WHITE 1
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC 1999 BLUE 1     DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACADEMY 3
CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 9899 WHITE 1     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC 1999 BLUE 1
TEAM BOCA 1999 BOYS WHITE 4     DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACADEMY 0
Monday, September 04, 2017
CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS 3     TEAM BOCA 1999 BOYS WHITE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 1999 BOYS WHITE (FL)  3111634
 2: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC 1999 BLUE (FL)  3111454
 3: DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)  3111574
 4: CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 9899 WHITE (FL)  3030443

Bracket F
Saturday, September 02, 2017
INDIAN RIVER SA 1999 PREMIER 1     SOUTH FLORIDA ELITE FC RED 3
CITY OF LAUDERHILL SFFC BLACK 1999 3     TREASURE COAST UNITED MSA RED 0
Sunday, September 03, 2017
SOUTH FLORIDA ELITE FC RED 3     TREASURE COAST UNITED MSA RED 2
CITY OF LAUDERHILL SFFC BLACK 1999 3     INDIAN RIVER SA 1999 PREMIER 2
SOUTH FLORIDA ELITE FC RED 1     CITY OF LAUDERHILL SFFC BLACK 1999 0
TREASURE COAST UNITED MSA RED 2     INDIAN RIVER SA 1999 PREMIER 2
Monday, September 04, 2017
SOUTH ORLANDO SC 1999 GREEN 6     SOUTH FLORIDA ELITE FC RED 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SOUTH FLORIDA ELITE FC RED (FL)  3300739
 2: CITY OF LAUDERHILL SFFC BLACK 1999 (FL)  3201636
 3: INDIAN RIVER SA 1999 PREMIER (FL)  3012581
 4: TREASURE COAST UNITED MSA RED (FL)  3012481

24 Team Qualifier
Quarter-Finals A
 BREVARD SA 99 BLUE 1 
 AZZURRI STORM 99 SHOWCASE 0 
Quarter-Finals B
 DAVIE UNITED SC SHARKS 1999 BLUE 2 
 LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1999 3 
Quarter-Finals C
 SOUTH ORLANDO SC 1999 GREEN 6 
 SOUTH FLORIDA ELITE FC RED 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS 3 
 TEAM BOCA 1999 BOYS WHITE 1 
Semi-Finals A
 BREVARD SA 99 BLUE 1 
 CORAL ESTATES SC STRIKERS 0 
Semi-Finals B
 LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1999 0 
 SOUTH ORLANDO SC 1999 GREEN 4 
Event Information

Event ID# 59411
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears - Senior Sales Manager
Location
 ESPN's Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 396
Boys Flights 5
Girls Flights 5
Total Teams 228
In State Teams 209 (92%)
In Region Teams 216 (95%)
Foreign Teams 1 (0%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  9/2/2017  
  9/3/2016  
  9/5/2015  
  8/30/2014  
  8/31/2013  
  8/31/2012  
  9/2/2011  
  9/3/2010  
  9/4/2009  
  8/29/2008  
  8/31/2007  
  9/1/2006  
  9/2/2005  
  9/10/2004