Disney Soccer Showcase Qualifier - 2017
9/2/2017 - 9/4/2017
Girls U16 Qualifier
Girls - Gold Tournament
 
 Girls U16 Qualifier
Flight Ranking Value: 1685
Bracket A
Saturday, September 02, 2017
VIRGINIA SA 02 NPL ACADEMY 1     FKK 02 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK 3
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 02 2     CHARGERS SC CLW 2002 PREMIER 0
Sunday, September 03, 2017
FKK 02 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK 2     CHARGERS SC CLW 2002 PREMIER 1
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 02 1     VIRGINIA SA 02 NPL ACADEMY 0
FKK 02 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK 3     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 02 1
CHARGERS SC CLW 2002 PREMIER 0     VIRGINIA SA 02 NPL ACADEMY 1
Monday, September 04, 2017
FKK 02 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK 2     TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GREEN 2002 1
TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 WHITE 1     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 02 0
FKK 02 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK 4     WEST PINES UNITED FC ELITE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FKK 02 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK (FL)  3300839
 2: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 02 (FL)  3201436
 3: VIRGINIA SA 02 NPL ACADEMY (VA)  3102243
 4: CHARGERS SC CLW 2002 PREMIER (FL)  3003150

Bracket B
Saturday, September 02, 2017
LAKELAND FC 02 SHOWCASE 0     SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK 2
MIAMI LAKES UNITED 0     TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GREEN 2002 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK 0     TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GREEN 2002 0
MIAMI LAKES UNITED 3     LAKELAND FC 02 SHOWCASE 0
SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK 2     MIAMI LAKES UNITED 2
TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GREEN 2002 0     LAKELAND FC 02 SHOWCASE 0
Monday, September 04, 2017
FKK 02 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK 2     TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GREEN 2002 1
SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK 3     KENDALL SC UNITED 2002 WHITE 0
SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK 1     TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 WHITE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK (FL)  3120425
 2: TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GREEN 2002 (FL)  3120105
 3: MIAMI LAKES UNITED (FL)  3111534
 4: LAKELAND FC 02 SHOWCASE (FL)  3012051

Bracket C
Saturday, September 02, 2017
SPACE COAST UNITED 2002 TRAVEL RED 1     TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 WHITE 0
GPS ORLANDO I 2002 0     OCYS 2002 PURPLE 0
Sunday, September 03, 2017
TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 WHITE 3     OCYS 2002 PURPLE 1
GPS ORLANDO I 2002 2     SPACE COAST UNITED 2002 TRAVEL RED 1
TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 WHITE 2     GPS ORLANDO I 2002 0
OCYS 2002 PURPLE 0     SPACE COAST UNITED 2002 TRAVEL RED 0
Monday, September 04, 2017
TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 WHITE 1     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 02 0
SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK 1     TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 WHITE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 WHITE (FL)  3201526
 2: GPS ORLANDO I 2002 (FL)  3111234
 3: SPACE COAST UNITED 2002 TRAVEL RED (FL)  3111224
 4: OCYS 2002 PURPLE (FL)  3021132

Bracket D
Saturday, September 02, 2017
KENDALL SC UNITED 2002 WHITE 1     CLERMONT FC ACADEMY SELECT 02 1
WEST PINES UNITED FC ELITE 3     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES PRE-DA 2002 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
CLERMONT FC ACADEMY SELECT 02 0     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES PRE-DA 2002 2
WEST PINES UNITED FC ELITE 0     KENDALL SC UNITED 2002 WHITE 0
CLERMONT FC ACADEMY SELECT 02 0     WEST PINES UNITED FC ELITE 6
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES PRE-DA 2002 0     KENDALL SC UNITED 2002 WHITE 1
Monday, September 04, 2017
SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK 3     KENDALL SC UNITED 2002 WHITE 0
WEST PINES UNITED FC ELITE 1     WESTON FC 2002 PRE-ACADEMY 0
FKK 02 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK 4     WEST PINES UNITED FC ELITE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WEST PINES UNITED FC ELITE (FL)  3210717
 2: KENDALL SC UNITED 2002 WHITE (FL)  3120215
 3: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES PRE-DA 2002 (FL)  3102343
 4: CLERMONT FC ACADEMY SELECT 02 (FL)  3012191

Bracket E
Saturday, September 02, 2017
NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 02 3     STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 1
WESTON FC 2002 PRE-ACADEMY 2     MIAMI SHORES SOCCER 2002 ORANGE 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 1     MIAMI SHORES SOCCER 2002 ORANGE 2
WESTON FC 2002 PRE-ACADEMY 7     NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 02 0
STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 2     WESTON FC 2002 PRE-ACADEMY 1
MIAMI SHORES SOCCER 2002 ORANGE 2     NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 02 2
Monday, September 04, 2017
WEST PINES UNITED FC ELITE 1     WESTON FC 2002 PRE-ACADEMY 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WESTON FC 2002 PRE-ACADEMY (FL)  3201736
 2: MIAMI SHORES SOCCER 2002 ORANGE (FL)  3111554
 3: NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 02 (FL)  31115104
 4: STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT (FL)  3102463

Event Information

Event ID# 59411
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears - Senior Sales Manager
Location
 ESPN's Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 396
Boys Flights 5
Girls Flights 5
Total Teams 228
In State Teams 209 (92%)
In Region Teams 216 (95%)
Foreign Teams 1 (0%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  9/2/2017  
  9/3/2016  
  9/5/2015  
  8/30/2014  
  8/31/2013  
  8/31/2012  
  9/2/2011  
  9/3/2010  
  9/4/2009  
  8/29/2008  
  8/31/2007  
  9/1/2006  
  9/2/2005  
  9/10/2004