Players Showcase 2018 - Girls
3/16/2018 - 3/18/2018
Girls U17 Venetian
Girls - Premier Elite Tournament
 
 Girls U17 Venetian
Flight Ranking Value: 9500
Bracket A
LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 01G RED (TXS)
MVLA 01G MILAN ECNL (CAN)
READING RAGE '01 MORGAN (PAE)
MANDEVILLE LAKERS LPDL 01 (LA)
SLAMMERS FC ECNL U17 (CAS)
FC BOULDER 01 GIRLS ELITE (CO)
ARSENAL FC ECNL - GLENN (CAS)
REAL SO CAL-SCV G2001 WHITE (CAS)
Bracket B
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U17 AP (MA)
OKLAHOMA CELTIC 01 (OK)
MUSTANG SC 01G ELITE (CAN)
STING WEST 01 WOMBOUGH (TXN)
WEST COAST FC ECNL 2001 (CAS)
STRIKERS FC ECNL 01 (CAS)
SURF SC HAWAII SURF HAWAII 01G ACADEMY (HI)
REAL SO CAL G01 DPL (CAS)
Bracket C
MN THUNDER ACADEMY MTA 01 PREMIER (MN)
BALTIMORE CELTIC SC ELITE 01 GIRLS (MD)
SF ELITE ACADEMY SFEA NPL 01 GIRLS (CAN)
SJSC NEVADA UNITED '01 GIRLS PREMIER (NV)
FORZA FC 01 RP (UT)
SLAMMERS FC RESERVE (CAS)
DMCV SHARKS G2001 ECNL CRAWFORD (CAS)
SD SURF ECNL ACADEMY 2001 (CAS)
Bracket D
SC DEL SOL 01 GIRLS ACADEMY II (AZ)
CLUB OHIO 2001 GREEN 1 (OS)
CDA SLAMMERS FC G01 ELITE (CAS)
NORTH SHORE UNITED 01 BLUE (WI)
BROOMFIELD BLAST 01 GIRLS PRESTIGE (CO)
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE CCSA 2001G NPL (CAN)
HEAT FC 01 ECNL (NV)
CALIFORNIA MAGIC CAL MAGIC 01G (CAN)
Bracket E
WEST COAST SOCCER WILDFIRE (CAN)
SOUTH VALLEY UNITED G01 BLACK (CAN)
CHALLENGE 01 EAST (TXS)
OK ENERGY FC (EAST) 01 (OK)
REAL COLORADO EDGE SELECT '01 (CO)
SSC SHADOW SPOKANE SOUNDERS G01-A (WA)
LEAHI 01 PREMIER (HI)
LEGENDS 01 SHELTON (CAS)
Bracket F
SOUTH VALLEY THUNDER (CAS)
RIO RAPIDS SC 01 (NM)
HAWAII RUSH 01G (HI)
LIVERPOOL 01 GIRLS DALGLISH (TXN)
WPFC GU 01 BLACK (WA)
FC ELK GROVE 01G PLATINUM 1 (CAN)
HEAT FC 01 NM NATIONAL (NV)
DIABLO FC 01G NPL (CAN)
Bracket A
Friday, March 16, 2018
LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 01G RED 3     REAL SO CAL-SCV G2001 WHITE 0
READING RAGE '01 MORGAN 2     FC BOULDER 01 GIRLS ELITE 0
MANDEVILLE LAKERS LPDL 01 1     SLAMMERS FC ECNL U17 4
MVLA 01G MILAN ECNL 2     ARSENAL FC ECNL - GLENN 2
Saturday, March 17, 2018
LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 01G RED 1     FC BOULDER 01 GIRLS ELITE 2
MVLA 01G MILAN ECNL 3     SLAMMERS FC ECNL U17 2
MANDEVILLE LAKERS LPDL 01 2     ARSENAL FC ECNL - GLENN 1
READING RAGE '01 MORGAN 4     REAL SO CAL-SCV G2001 WHITE 1
SLAMMERS FC ECNL U17 3     LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 01G RED 2
FC BOULDER 01 GIRLS ELITE 1     MVLA 01G MILAN ECNL 3
ARSENAL FC ECNL - GLENN 1     READING RAGE '01 MORGAN 1
REAL SO CAL-SCV G2001 WHITE 3     MANDEVILLE LAKERS LPDL 01 0
Sunday, March 18, 2018
FC BOULDER 01 GIRLS ELITE 0     MANDEVILLE LAKERS LPDL 01 4
SLAMMERS FC ECNL U17 0     READING RAGE '01 MORGAN 1
ARSENAL FC ECNL - GLENN 1     LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 01G RED 2
REAL SO CAL-SCV G2001 WHITE 0     MVLA 01G MILAN ECNL 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: READING RAGE '01 MORGAN (PAE)  43108210
 2: MVLA 01G MILAN ECNL (CAN)  43109510
 3: SLAMMERS FC ECNL U17 (CAS)  4202976
 4: LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 01G RED (TXS)  4202866
 5: MANDEVILLE LAKERS LPDL 01 (LA)  4202786
 6: REAL SO CAL-SCV G2001 WHITE (CAS)  4103483
 7: FC BOULDER 01 GIRLS ELITE (CO)  41033103
 8: ARSENAL FC ECNL - GLENN (CAS)  4022572

Bracket B
Friday, March 16, 2018
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U17 AP 2     REAL SO CAL G01 DPL 0
OKLAHOMA CELTIC 01 0     SURF SC HAWAII SURF HAWAII 01G ACADEMY 1
MUSTANG SC 01G ELITE 1     STRIKERS FC ECNL 01 1
STING WEST 01 WOMBOUGH 0     WEST COAST FC ECNL 2001 2
Saturday, March 17, 2018
SURF SC HAWAII SURF HAWAII 01G ACADEMY 1     MUSTANG SC 01G ELITE 0
WEST COAST FC ECNL 2001 0     SOUTH SHORE SELECT U17 AP 3
STRIKERS FC ECNL 01 4     OKLAHOMA CELTIC 01 0
REAL SO CAL G01 DPL 1     STING WEST 01 WOMBOUGH 0
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U17 AP 1     STRIKERS FC ECNL 01 1
STING WEST 01 WOMBOUGH 0     SURF SC HAWAII SURF HAWAII 01G ACADEMY 2
MUSTANG SC 01G ELITE 1     REAL SO CAL G01 DPL 3
OKLAHOMA CELTIC 01 1     WEST COAST FC ECNL 2001 1
Sunday, March 18, 2018
SURF SC HAWAII SURF HAWAII 01G ACADEMY 0     SOUTH SHORE SELECT U17 AP 1
REAL SO CAL G01 DPL 1     OKLAHOMA CELTIC 01 1
STRIKERS FC ECNL 01 2     STING WEST 01 WOMBOUGH 0
WEST COAST FC ECNL 2001 2     MUSTANG SC 01G ELITE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SOUTH SHORE SELECT U17 AP (MA)  43107110
 2: SURF SC HAWAII SURF HAWAII 01G ACADEMY (HI)  4301419
 3: STRIKERS FC ECNL 01 (CAS)  4220828
 4: REAL SO CAL G01 DPL (CAS)  4211547
 5: WEST COAST FC ECNL 2001 (CAS)  4211557
 6: OKLAHOMA CELTIC 01 (OK)  4022272
 7: MUSTANG SC 01G ELITE (CAN)  4013371
 8: STING WEST 01 WOMBOUGH (TXN)  4004070

Bracket C
Friday, March 16, 2018
BALTIMORE CELTIC SC ELITE 01 GIRLS 0     DMCV SHARKS G2001 ECNL CRAWFORD 1
MN THUNDER ACADEMY MTA 01 PREMIER 2     SD SURF ECNL ACADEMY 2001 2
SF ELITE ACADEMY SFEA NPL 01 GIRLS 1     SLAMMERS FC RESERVE 0
SJSC NEVADA UNITED '01 GIRLS PREMIER 2     FORZA FC 01 RP 1
Saturday, March 17, 2018
MN THUNDER ACADEMY MTA 01 PREMIER 1     SLAMMERS FC RESERVE 0
BALTIMORE CELTIC SC ELITE 01 GIRLS 0     FORZA FC 01 RP 2
SJSC NEVADA UNITED '01 GIRLS PREMIER 1     DMCV SHARKS G2001 ECNL CRAWFORD 1
SF ELITE ACADEMY SFEA NPL 01 GIRLS 0     SD SURF ECNL ACADEMY 2001 0
FORZA FC 01 RP 0     MN THUNDER ACADEMY MTA 01 PREMIER 3
SLAMMERS FC RESERVE 2     BALTIMORE CELTIC SC ELITE 01 GIRLS 0
DMCV SHARKS G2001 ECNL CRAWFORD 1     SF ELITE ACADEMY SFEA NPL 01 GIRLS 0
SD SURF ECNL ACADEMY 2001 0     SJSC NEVADA UNITED '01 GIRLS PREMIER 0
Sunday, March 18, 2018
DMCV SHARKS G2001 ECNL CRAWFORD 0     MN THUNDER ACADEMY MTA 01 PREMIER 0
SD SURF ECNL ACADEMY 2001 0     BALTIMORE CELTIC SC ELITE 01 GIRLS 0
SLAMMERS FC RESERVE 0     SJSC NEVADA UNITED '01 GIRLS PREMIER 0
FORZA FC 01 RP 2     SF ELITE ACADEMY SFEA NPL 01 GIRLS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MN THUNDER ACADEMY MTA 01 PREMIER (MN)  4220628
 2: DMCV SHARKS G2001 ECNL CRAWFORD (CAS)  4220318
 3: SJSC NEVADA UNITED '01 GIRLS PREMIER (NV)  4130326
 4: FORZA FC 01 RP (UT)  4202556
 5: SD SURF ECNL ACADEMY 2001 (CAS)  4040224
 6: SLAMMERS FC RESERVE (CAS)  4112224
 7: SF ELITE ACADEMY SFEA NPL 01 GIRLS (CAN)  4112134
 8: BALTIMORE CELTIC SC ELITE 01 GIRLS (MD)  4013051

Bracket D
Friday, March 16, 2018
CLUB OHIO 2001 GREEN 1 0     HEAT FC 01 ECNL 5
CDA SLAMMERS FC G01 ELITE 1     CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE CCSA 2001G NPL 1
SC DEL SOL 01 GIRLS ACADEMY II 1     CALIFORNIA MAGIC CAL MAGIC 01G 1
NORTH SHORE UNITED 01 BLUE 1     BROOMFIELD BLAST 01 GIRLS PRESTIGE 0
Saturday, March 17, 2018
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE CCSA 2001G NPL 4     CLUB OHIO 2001 GREEN 1 0
HEAT FC 01 ECNL 1     CDA SLAMMERS FC G01 ELITE 0
CALIFORNIA MAGIC CAL MAGIC 01G 1     NORTH SHORE UNITED 01 BLUE 1
BROOMFIELD BLAST 01 GIRLS PRESTIGE 5     SC DEL SOL 01 GIRLS ACADEMY II 0
SC DEL SOL 01 GIRLS ACADEMY II 0     CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE CCSA 2001G NPL 1
CLUB OHIO 2001 GREEN 1 1     BROOMFIELD BLAST 01 GIRLS PRESTIGE 2
NORTH SHORE UNITED 01 BLUE 1     HEAT FC 01 ECNL 1
CDA SLAMMERS FC G01 ELITE 2     CALIFORNIA MAGIC CAL MAGIC 01G 1
Sunday, March 18, 2018
BROOMFIELD BLAST 01 GIRLS PRESTIGE 1     CDA SLAMMERS FC G01 ELITE 0
CALIFORNIA MAGIC CAL MAGIC 01G 3     CLUB OHIO 2001 GREEN 1 1
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE CCSA 2001G NPL 0     NORTH SHORE UNITED 01 BLUE 1
HEAT FC 01 ECNL 2     SC DEL SOL 01 GIRLS ACADEMY II 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: HEAT FC 01 ECNL (NV)  43108210
 2: BROOMFIELD BLAST 01 GIRLS PRESTIGE (CO)  4301729
 3: NORTH SHORE UNITED 01 BLUE (WI)  4220428
 4: CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE CCSA 2001G NPL (CAN)  4211627
 5: CALIFORNIA MAGIC CAL MAGIC 01G (CAN)  4121655
 6: CDA SLAMMERS FC G01 ELITE (CAS)  4112344
 7: SC DEL SOL 01 GIRLS ACADEMY II (AZ)  4013281
 8: CLUB OHIO 2001 GREEN 1 (OS)  40042130

Bracket E
Friday, March 16, 2018
WEST COAST SOCCER WILDFIRE 0     LEGENDS 01 SHELTON 2
SOUTH VALLEY UNITED G01 BLACK 0     LEAHI 01 PREMIER 3
CHALLENGE 01 EAST 0     SSC SHADOW SPOKANE SOUNDERS G01-A 3
OK ENERGY FC (EAST) 01 0     REAL COLORADO EDGE SELECT '01 0
Saturday, March 17, 2018
WEST COAST SOCCER WILDFIRE 0     SSC SHADOW SPOKANE SOUNDERS G01-A 3
SOUTH VALLEY UNITED G01 BLACK 0     REAL COLORADO EDGE SELECT '01 0
OK ENERGY FC (EAST) 01 0     LEAHI 01 PREMIER 5
CHALLENGE 01 EAST 0     LEGENDS 01 SHELTON 1
REAL COLORADO EDGE SELECT '01 1     WEST COAST SOCCER WILDFIRE 0
SSC SHADOW SPOKANE SOUNDERS G01-A 2     SOUTH VALLEY UNITED G01 BLACK 0
LEAHI 01 PREMIER 2     CHALLENGE 01 EAST 0
LEGENDS 01 SHELTON 2     OK ENERGY FC (EAST) 01 1
Sunday, March 18, 2018
REAL COLORADO EDGE SELECT '01 0     CHALLENGE 01 EAST 0
SSC SHADOW SPOKANE SOUNDERS G01-A 2     OK ENERGY FC (EAST) 01 0
LEAHI 01 PREMIER 0     WEST COAST SOCCER WILDFIRE 0
LEGENDS 01 SHELTON 2     SOUTH VALLEY UNITED G01 BLACK 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SSC SHADOW SPOKANE SOUNDERS G01-A (WA)  440010012
 2: LEGENDS 01 SHELTON (CAS)  44007112
 3: LEAHI 01 PREMIER (HI)  43109010
 4: REAL COLORADO EDGE SELECT '01 (CO)  4130106
 5: CHALLENGE 01 EAST (TXS)  4013061
 6: WEST COAST SOCCER WILDFIRE (CAN)  4013061
 7: OK ENERGY FC (EAST) 01 (OK)  4013181
 8: SOUTH VALLEY UNITED G01 BLACK (CAN)  4013071

Bracket F
Friday, March 16, 2018
FC ELK GROVE 01G PLATINUM 1 0     RIO RAPIDS SC 01 6
SOUTH VALLEY THUNDER 0     DIABLO FC 01G NPL 1
HAWAII RUSH 01G 6     FC ELK GROVE 01G PLATINUM 1 0
RIO RAPIDS SC 01 2     HEAT FC 01 NM NATIONAL 4
LIVERPOOL 01 GIRLS DALGLISH 0     WPFC GU 01 BLACK 3
Saturday, March 17, 2018
SOUTH VALLEY THUNDER 5     FC ELK GROVE 01G PLATINUM 1 0
RIO RAPIDS SC 01 2     WPFC GU 01 BLACK 1
LIVERPOOL 01 GIRLS DALGLISH 0     HEAT FC 01 NM NATIONAL 9
HAWAII RUSH 01G 1     DIABLO FC 01G NPL 2
WPFC GU 01 BLACK 2     SOUTH VALLEY THUNDER 3
HEAT FC 01 NM NATIONAL 4     HAWAII RUSH 01G 2
DIABLO FC 01G NPL 4     LIVERPOOL 01 GIRLS DALGLISH 0
Sunday, March 18, 2018
DIABLO FC 01G NPL 1     RIO RAPIDS SC 01 1
WPFC GU 01 BLACK 1     HAWAII RUSH 01G 2
FC ELK GROVE 01G PLATINUM 1 0     LIVERPOOL 01 GIRLS DALGLISH 2
HEAT FC 01 NM NATIONAL 0     SOUTH VALLEY THUNDER 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: HEAT FC 01 NM NATIONAL (NV)  431012410
 2: DIABLO FC 01G NPL (CAN)  43108210
 3: SOUTH VALLEY THUNDER (CAS)  4211737
 4: RIO RAPIDS SC 01 (NM)  4211967
 5: HAWAII RUSH 01G (HI)  4202976
 6: WPFC GU 01 BLACK (WA)  4103773
 7: LIVERPOOL 01 GIRLS DALGLISH (TXN)  41032113
 8: FC ELK GROVE 01G PLATINUM 1 (CAN)  40040140

Event Information

Event ID# 59677
Director
 Saeed Bonabian
Location
 Las Vegas, NV 89146
Event Website
 www.playersshowcase.com
Tournament Level
Girls Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 1387
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 32
Total Teams 706
In State Teams 48 (7%)
In Region Teams 583 (83%)
Foreign Teams 3 (0%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  3/15/2019  
  Apply Now  
  3/8/2019  
  3/16/2018  
  3/9/2018  
  3/17/2017  
  3/10/2017  
  3/18/2016  
  3/11/2016  
  3/20/2015  
  3/13/2015  
  3/21/2014  
  3/14/2014  
  3/15/2013  
  3/23/2012  
  3/18/2011  
  3/19/2010