2017 SRPL (Fall) East Sub-Region

  • Frisco, TX
  • 8/1/2017-6/1/2018
  • B/G U14-U19

Girls U16 1st Division - South

Ranking Value: 1152

Flight Champion

02 Premier

SSA Savannah United
1stSSA SAVANNAH UNITED SSA SAVANNAH UTD 02 GIRLS PREMIER (GA)
2ndCOLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE (GA)
3rdANBRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 GIRLS WHITE (FL)
4thAFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL (GA)
5thGSA NORTH 02G PREMIER (GA)
6thBSIRS INDIAN RIVER IRSA 2002 GIRLS (FL)
7thSUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK (FL)
8thGSA SOUTH 02G PREMIER (GA)
9thWEST PINES UNITED FC U16 GIRLS ELITE (FL)
10thSOUTHERN SA SSA CHELSEA 02G ELITE (GA)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL (GA) 9 5 1 3 22 11 16
ANBRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 GIRLS WHITE (FL) 9 7 1 1 24 5 22
BSIRS INDIAN RIVER IRSA 2002 GIRLS (FL) 9 3 2 4 9 18 11
COLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE (GA) 9 7 1 1 20 7 22
GSA NORTH 02G PREMIER (GA) 9 4 0 5 10 20 12
GSA SOUTH 02G PREMIER (GA) 9 2 0 7 7 23 6
SOUTHERN SA SSA CHELSEA 02G ELITE (GA) 9 0 2 7 2 18 2
SSA SAVANNAH UNITED SSA SAVANNAH UTD 02 GIRLS PREMIER (GA) 9 8 0 1 23 7 24
SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK (FL) 9 3 1 5 15 19 10
WEST PINES UNITED FC U16 GIRLS ELITE (FL) 9 2 0 7 11 27 6

Game Results

Saturday, August 19, 2017
6:00 PM SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK 1 - 6 ANBRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 GIRLS WHITE
6:00 PM BSIRS INDIAN RIVER IRSA 2002 GIRLS 2 - 1 WEST PINES UNITED FC U16 GIRLS ELITE
Saturday, September 09, 2017
7:00 PM GSA NORTH 02G PREMIER 0 - 5 AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL
Saturday, September 16, 2017
11:00 AM COLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE 7 - 1 GSA SOUTH 02G PREMIER
2:00 PM SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK 3 - 4 AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL
2:00 PM SSA SAVANNAH UNITED SSA SAVANNAH UTD 02 GIRLS PREMIER 6 - 1 BSIRS INDIAN RIVER IRSA 2002 GIRLS
Sunday, September 17, 2017
10:00 AM SOUTHERN SA SSA CHELSEA 02G ELITE 1 - 1 SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK
10:00 AM COLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE 2 - 3 SSA SAVANNAH UNITED SSA SAVANNAH UTD 02 GIRLS PREMIER
12:00 PM GSA NORTH 02G PREMIER 3 - 1 BSIRS INDIAN RIVER IRSA 2002 GIRLS
Saturday, September 23, 2017
4:00 PM AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL 1 - 3 COLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE
Saturday, September 30, 2017
4:00 PM SOUTHERN SA SSA CHELSEA 02G ELITE 0 - 2 GSA SOUTH 02G PREMIER
6:00 PM GSA NORTH 02G PREMIER 0 - 2 SSA SAVANNAH UNITED SSA SAVANNAH UTD 02 GIRLS PREMIER
Sunday, October 01, 2017
11:00 AM GSA SOUTH 02G PREMIER 0 - 3 SSA SAVANNAH UNITED SSA SAVANNAH UTD 02 GIRLS PREMIER
11:00 AM BSIRS INDIAN RIVER IRSA 2002 GIRLS 0 - 1 SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK
1:00 PM SOUTHERN SA SSA CHELSEA 02G ELITE 0 - 2 GSA NORTH 02G PREMIER
5:00 PM WEST PINES UNITED FC U16 GIRLS ELITE 0 - 4 ANBRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 GIRLS WHITE
Saturday, October 14, 2017
2:00 PM SSA SAVANNAH UNITED SSA SAVANNAH UTD 02 GIRLS PREMIER 3 - 0 SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK
2:00 PM AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL 4 - 0 BSIRS INDIAN RIVER IRSA 2002 GIRLS
4:00 PM ANBRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 GIRLS WHITE 4 - 0 SOUTHERN SA SSA CHELSEA 02G ELITE
4:00 PM GSA NORTH 02G PREMIER 3 - 1 WEST PINES UNITED FC U16 GIRLS ELITE
Sunday, October 15, 2017
8:00 AM SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK 5 - 0 GSA NORTH 02G PREMIER
8:00 AM AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL 1 - 3 ANBRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 GIRLS WHITE
10:00 AM WEST PINES UNITED FC U16 GIRLS ELITE 1 - 6 SSA SAVANNAH UNITED SSA SAVANNAH UTD 02 GIRLS PREMIER
10:00 AM BSIRS INDIAN RIVER IRSA 2002 GIRLS 1 - 0 SOUTHERN SA SSA CHELSEA 02G ELITE
Saturday, October 21, 2017
2:00 PM COLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE 2 - 1 SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK
4:00 PM GSA SOUTH 02G PREMIER 1 - 0 WEST PINES UNITED FC U16 GIRLS ELITE
Sunday, October 22, 2017
8:00 AM SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK 2 - 0 GSA SOUTH 02G PREMIER
10:00 AM WEST PINES UNITED FC U16 GIRLS ELITE 1 - 5 COLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE
Saturday, November 04, 2017
2:00 PM GSA SOUTH 02G PREMIER 2 - 3 BSIRS INDIAN RIVER IRSA 2002 GIRLS
3:00 PM SOUTHERN SA SSA CHELSEA 02G ELITE 0 - 0 AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL
4:00 PM COLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE 2 - 0 ANBRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 GIRLS WHITE
Sunday, November 05, 2017
8:00 AM BSIRS INDIAN RIVER IRSA 2002 GIRLS 0 - 0 COLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE
10:00 AM ANBRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 GIRLS WHITE 2 - 0 GSA SOUTH 02G PREMIER
Saturday, November 11, 2017
12:00 PM SOUTHERN SA SSA CHELSEA 02G ELITE 0 - 2 COLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE
12:00 PM SSA SAVANNAH UNITED SSA SAVANNAH UTD 02 GIRLS PREMIER 2 - 1 AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL
12:00 PM GSA SOUTH 02G PREMIER 1 - 2 GSA NORTH 02G PREMIER
Sunday, November 12, 2017
8:00 AM SSA SAVANNAH UNITED SSA SAVANNAH UTD 02 GIRLS PREMIER 2 - 0 SOUTHERN SA SSA CHELSEA 02G ELITE
10:00 AM AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL 4 - 0 GSA SOUTH 02G PREMIER
2:00 PM GSA NORTH 02G PREMIER 0 - 1 COLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE
Saturday, November 25, 2017
4:45 PM SSA SAVANNAH UNITED SSA SAVANNAH UTD 02 GIRLS PREMIER 0 - 2 ANBRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 GIRLS WHITE
Saturday, December 02, 2017
3:00 PM WEST PINES UNITED FC U16 GIRLS ELITE 4 - 1 SOUTHERN SA SSA CHELSEA 02G ELITE
Sunday, December 03, 2017
9:00 AM AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL 3 - 0 WEST PINES UNITED FC U16 GIRLS ELITE
Sunday, December 10, 2017
9:00 AM ANBRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 GIRLS WHITE 4 - 0 GSA NORTH 02G PREMIER
Sunday, January 21, 2018
3:00 PM SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK 2 - 3 WEST PINES UNITED FC U16 GIRLS ELITE
Saturday, March 10, 2018
4:00 PM ANBRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 GIRLS WHITE 1 - 1 BSIRS INDIAN RIVER IRSA 2002 GIRLS