2017 Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Girls Weekend
8/26/2017 - 8/27/2017
Girls U14 Championship
Girls - Premier Elite Tournament
 
 Girls U14 Championship
Flight Ranking Value: 10000
Bracket A
Saturday, August 26, 2017
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U14 AP 3     FC EUROPA 04' ELITE GIRLS 1
HMMS EAGLE FC UNION 0     FC EUROPA 04' ELITE GIRLS 0
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U14 AP 6     HMMS EAGLE FC UNION 0
Sunday, August 27, 2017
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U14 AP 2     BALTIMORE UNION SC ELITE 04 1
FC EUROPA 04' ELITE GIRLS 0     PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA SWARM 04 4
HMMS EAGLE FC UNION 1     FC REVOLUTION DYNAMO 3
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U14 AP 1     SJEB RUSH 04 GIRLS ACADEMY 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SOUTH SHORE SELECT U14 AP (MA)  22009119
 2: FC EUROPA 04' ELITE GIRLS (PAE)  2011135
 3: HMMS EAGLE FC UNION (PAE)  2011064

Bracket B
Saturday, August 26, 2017
PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA SWARM 04 2     BALTIMORE UNION SC ELITE 04 2
PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA SWARM 04 2     FC REVOLUTION DYNAMO 1
BALTIMORE UNION SC ELITE 04 2     FC REVOLUTION DYNAMO 0
Sunday, August 27, 2017
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U14 AP 2     BALTIMORE UNION SC ELITE 04 1
FC EUROPA 04' ELITE GIRLS 0     PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA SWARM 04 4
HMMS EAGLE FC UNION 1     FC REVOLUTION DYNAMO 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BALTIMORE UNION SC ELITE 04 (MD)  21104214
 2: PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA SWARM 04 (PAE)  21104313
 3: FC REVOLUTION DYNAMO (PAE)  2002141

Bracket C
Saturday, August 26, 2017
SJEB RUSH 04 GIRLS ACADEMY 4     MASSAPEQUA SC FIRE 04 0
SJEB RUSH 04 GIRLS ACADEMY 2     LDC UNITED LIGHTNING 04 1
LDC UNITED LIGHTNING 04 4     MASSAPEQUA SC FIRE 04 0
Sunday, August 27, 2017
SJEB RUSH 04 GIRLS ACADEMY 3     NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 04 STING NPL 0
LDC UNITED LIGHTNING 04 1     SUNRISE STING 2004 BLACK 1
MASSAPEQUA SC FIRE 04 0     LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2004 GIRLS BLACK 2
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U14 AP 1     SJEB RUSH 04 GIRLS ACADEMY 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SJEB RUSH 04 GIRLS ACADEMY (NJ)  22006118
 2: LDC UNITED LIGHTNING 04 (PAE)  21015211
 3: MASSAPEQUA SC FIRE 04 (NYE)  2002080

Bracket D
Saturday, August 26, 2017
NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 04 STING NPL 1     LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2004 GIRLS BLACK 0
SUNRISE STING 2004 BLACK 1     LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2004 GIRLS BLACK 0
SUNRISE STING 2004 BLACK 0     NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 04 STING NPL 1
Sunday, August 27, 2017
SJEB RUSH 04 GIRLS ACADEMY 3     NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 04 STING NPL 0
LDC UNITED LIGHTNING 04 1     SUNRISE STING 2004 BLACK 1
MASSAPEQUA SC FIRE 04 0     LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2004 GIRLS BLACK 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 04 STING NPL (NJ)  22002016
 2: SUNRISE STING 2004 BLACK (FL)  2101118
 3: LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2004 GIRLS BLACK (PAE)  2002020

Event Information

Event ID# 60115
Director
 Joe Levan
Location
 Downingtown, PA 19335
Event Website
 www.kickoffclassic.org/
Tournament Level
Girls Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 381
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 27
Total Teams 234
In State Teams 136 (58%)
In Region Teams 232 (99%)
Foreign Teams None