Disney Girls Soccer Showcase
11/23/2017 - 11/26/2017
Girls U16 Premier
Girls - Premier Tournament
 
 Girls U16 Premier
Flight Ranking Value: 6150
Bracket A
NORTH UNITED FC RUSH (PAW)
LOU FUSZ SC - UNITED BLUE 02 (MO)
STA 2002G NPL (NJ)
COLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE (GA)
Bracket B
MANHATTAN SC GALAXY NPL (NYE)
CYSA FCT TIGERS 02/03 (LA)
SEVERNA PARK BLACK THUNDER 02 (MD)
GSA NORTH 02G PREMIER (GA)
Bracket C
JAYFC ARMADA WFC 02 ELITE (FL)
AFA FILLIES WYLAND 2002 (MO)
AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL (GA)
VHSC ATTACK 02 BLACK (AL)
Bracket D
FKK 02 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK (FL)
YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER 02 (PAE)
KANSAS RUSH ACADEMY 02 (KS)
UNITED 1996 FC '02 INTERNATIONAL (KY)
Bracket E
WATCHUNG HILLS SA NJ ELITE 2002 FUSION (NJ)
SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK (FL)
UNIONVILLE-MILLIKEN STRIKERS 02 OPDL (CND:ON)
SOCKERS FC CHICAGO 02 PRE-ACADEMY (IL)
Bracket F
LDC UNITED '02 (PAE)
QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 02' NPL (NYE)
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA AFU 2002 ELITE-BLACK (U16 R3PL) (GA)
COLLIERVILLE SOCCER 02 LADY LOBOS RUSH PREMIER (TN)
Bracket A
Thursday, November 23, 2017
COLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE 0     NORTH UNITED FC RUSH 4
LOU FUSZ SC - UNITED BLUE 02 0     STA 2002G NPL 0
Friday, November 24, 2017
NORTH UNITED FC RUSH 7     STA 2002G NPL 0
LOU FUSZ SC - UNITED BLUE 02 3     COLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE 0
Saturday, November 25, 2017
STA 2002G NPL 1     COLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE 2
NORTH UNITED FC RUSH 3     LOU FUSZ SC - UNITED BLUE 02 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: NORTH UNITED FC RUSH (PAW)  33001119
 2: LOU FUSZ SC - UNITED BLUE 02 (MO)  3111434
 3: COLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE (GA)  3102283
 4: STA 2002G NPL (NJ)  3012191

Bracket B
Thursday, November 23, 2017
GSA NORTH 02G PREMIER 3     MANHATTAN SC GALAXY NPL 3
CYSA FCT TIGERS 02/03 4     SEVERNA PARK BLACK THUNDER 02 0
Friday, November 24, 2017
MANHATTAN SC GALAXY NPL 5     SEVERNA PARK BLACK THUNDER 02 0
CYSA FCT TIGERS 02/03 7     GSA NORTH 02G PREMIER 0
Saturday, November 25, 2017
MANHATTAN SC GALAXY NPL 0     CYSA FCT TIGERS 02/03 2
SEVERNA PARK BLACK THUNDER 02 1     GSA NORTH 02G PREMIER 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CYSA FCT TIGERS 02/03 (LA)  33001009
 2: MANHATTAN SC GALAXY NPL (NYE)  3111754
 3: GSA NORTH 02G PREMIER (GA)  30214112
 4: SEVERNA PARK BLACK THUNDER 02 (MD)  30121101

Bracket C
Thursday, November 23, 2017
AFA FILLIES WYLAND 2002 1     AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL 1
VHSC ATTACK 02 BLACK 2     JAYFC ARMADA WFC 02 ELITE 0
Friday, November 24, 2017
JAYFC ARMADA WFC 02 ELITE 2     AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL 3
AFA FILLIES WYLAND 2002 3     VHSC ATTACK 02 BLACK 0
Saturday, November 25, 2017
JAYFC ARMADA WFC 02 ELITE 1     AFA FILLIES WYLAND 2002 0
AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL 2     VHSC ATTACK 02 BLACK 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: VHSC ATTACK 02 BLACK (AL)  3201556
 2: AFA FILLIES WYLAND 2002 (MO)  3111424
 3: AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL (GA)  3111664
 4: JAYFC ARMADA WFC 02 ELITE (FL)  3102353

Bracket D
Thursday, November 23, 2017
UNITED 1996 FC '02 INTERNATIONAL 2     FKK 02 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK 1
YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER 02 1     KANSAS RUSH ACADEMY 02 1
Friday, November 24, 2017
FKK 02 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK 0     KANSAS RUSH ACADEMY 02 3
YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER 02 0     UNITED 1996 FC '02 INTERNATIONAL 1
Saturday, November 25, 2017
FKK 02 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK 0     YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER 02 4
KANSAS RUSH ACADEMY 02 4     UNITED 1996 FC '02 INTERNATIONAL 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: KANSAS RUSH ACADEMY 02 (KS)  3210817
 2: UNITED 1996 FC '02 INTERNATIONAL (KY)  3201356
 3: YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER 02 (PAE)  3111524
 4: FKK 02 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK (FL)  3003190

Bracket E
Thursday, November 23, 2017
SOCKERS FC CHICAGO 02 PRE-ACADEMY 1     WATCHUNG HILLS SA NJ ELITE 2002 FUSION 0
SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK 0     UNIONVILLE-MILLIKEN STRIKERS 02 OPDL 1
Friday, November 24, 2017
WATCHUNG HILLS SA NJ ELITE 2002 FUSION 1     UNIONVILLE-MILLIKEN STRIKERS 02 OPDL 1
SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK 0     SOCKERS FC CHICAGO 02 PRE-ACADEMY 0
Saturday, November 25, 2017
WATCHUNG HILLS SA NJ ELITE 2002 FUSION 4     SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK 2
UNIONVILLE-MILLIKEN STRIKERS 02 OPDL 3     SOCKERS FC CHICAGO 02 PRE-ACADEMY 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: UNIONVILLE-MILLIKEN STRIKERS 02 OPDL (CND:ON)  3210527
 2: SOCKERS FC CHICAGO 02 PRE-ACADEMY (IL)  3111234
 3: WATCHUNG HILLS SA NJ ELITE 2002 FUSION (NJ)  3111544
 4: SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK (FL)  3012251

Bracket F
Thursday, November 23, 2017
COLLIERVILLE SOCCER 02 LADY LOBOS RUSH PREMIER 3     LDC UNITED '02 3
QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 02' NPL 3     ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA AFU 2002 ELITE-BLACK (U16 R 0
Friday, November 24, 2017
LDC UNITED '02 1     ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA AFU 2002 ELITE-BLACK (U16 R 2
QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 02' NPL 1     COLLIERVILLE SOCCER 02 LADY LOBOS RUSH PREMIER 0
Saturday, November 25, 2017
LDC UNITED '02 4     QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 02' NPL 1
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA AFU 2002 ELITE-BLACK (U16 R 0     COLLIERVILLE SOCCER 02 LADY LOBOS RUSH PREMIER 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 02' NPL (NYE)  3201546
 2: LDC UNITED '02 (PAE)  3111864
 3: COLLIERVILLE SOCCER 02 LADY LOBOS RUSH PREMIER (TN)  3111544
 4: ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA AFU 2002 ELITE-BLACK (U16 R3PL) (GA)  3102263

Event Information

Event ID# 60326
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears
Location
 ESPN Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Tournament Level
Girls Category
 Premier Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 590
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 31
Total Teams 384
In State Teams 144 (38%)
In Region Teams 258 (67%)
Foreign Teams 9 (2%)