MSPSP Fall 2017/Spring 2018

  • Plymouth, MI
  • 8/1/2017-7/31/2018
  • B U13-U15; G U13-U19

Boys U14 Classic 5

Ranking Value: 234

Flight Champion

Thundercats 04 Gray Boys

Thundercats Soccer Club
1stTHUNDERCATS 04 GRAY BOYS (MI)
2ndVARDAR GRAND RAPIDS 04 BOYS PREMIER (MI)
3rdNATIONALS ST. CLAIR 04 BOYS BLACK (MI)
4thROYAL OAK FC '04B GREEN (MI)
5thFARMINGTON SC FURY '04 BLACK (MI)
6thFC UNION MICHIGAN FC UNION 04 BOYS BLACK (MI)
7thMICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 04/05B (MI)
8thBAY AREA SA BASA 04 BOYS (MI)
9thTRAVERSE BAY AREA YS NORTH STORM 04/05 BOYS (MI)
10thFRASER SC FSC SELECT BOYS 04 (MI)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BAY AREA SA BASA 04 BOYS (MI) 9 2 0 7 19 39 6
FARMINGTON SC FURY '04 BLACK (MI) 9 5 1 3 32 12 16
FC UNION MICHIGAN FC UNION 04 BOYS BLACK (MI) 9 3 3 3 14 14 12
FRASER SC FSC SELECT BOYS 04 (MI) 9 0 1 8 5 54 1
MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 04/05B (MI) 9 2 1 6 6 22 7
NATIONALS ST. CLAIR 04 BOYS BLACK (MI) 9 6 2 1 24 8 20
ROYAL OAK FC '04B GREEN (MI) 9 5 2 2 43 11 17
THUNDERCATS 04 GRAY BOYS (MI) 9 8 1 0 30 9 25
TRAVERSE BAY AREA YS NORTH STORM 04/05 BOYS (MI) 9 1 1 7 6 40 4
VARDAR GRAND RAPIDS 04 BOYS PREMIER (MI) 9 7 0 2 36 6 21

Game Results

Sunday, September 10, 2017
1:00 PM VARDAR GRAND RAPIDS 04 BOYS PREMIER 1 - 2 THUNDERCATS 04 GRAY BOYS
2:00 PM NATIONALS ST. CLAIR 04 BOYS BLACK 2 - 0 FARMINGTON SC FURY '04 BLACK
Friday, September 15, 2017
7:00 PM FRASER SC FSC SELECT BOYS 04 1 - 8 THUNDERCATS 04 GRAY BOYS
Saturday, September 16, 2017
12:00 PM FC UNION MICHIGAN FC UNION 04 BOYS BLACK 2 - 0 TRAVERSE BAY AREA YS NORTH STORM 04/05 BOYS
12:30 PM ROYAL OAK FC '04B GREEN 2 - 0 VARDAR GRAND RAPIDS 04 BOYS PREMIER
3:00 PM THUNDERCATS 04 GRAY BOYS 2 - 0 TRAVERSE BAY AREA YS NORTH STORM 04/05 BOYS
Sunday, September 17, 2017
10:00 AM FARMINGTON SC FURY '04 BLACK 1 - 2 VARDAR GRAND RAPIDS 04 BOYS PREMIER
4:00 PM BAY AREA SA BASA 04 BOYS 1 - 4 NATIONALS ST. CLAIR 04 BOYS BLACK
Saturday, September 23, 2017
12:30 PM ROYAL OAK FC '04B GREEN 1 - 3 FARMINGTON SC FURY '04 BLACK
Sunday, September 24, 2017
1:00 PM MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 04/05B 0 - 6 ROYAL OAK FC '04B GREEN
4:00 PM FRASER SC FSC SELECT BOYS 04 1 - 6 BAY AREA SA BASA 04 BOYS
Saturday, September 30, 2017
4:00 PM BAY AREA SA BASA 04 BOYS 2 - 3 TRAVERSE BAY AREA YS NORTH STORM 04/05 BOYS
4:00 PM FC UNION MICHIGAN FC UNION 04 BOYS BLACK 6 - 1 FRASER SC FSC SELECT BOYS 04
5:15 PM MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 04/05B 0 - 3 NATIONALS ST. CLAIR 04 BOYS BLACK
Sunday, October 01, 2017
2:00 PM FARMINGTON SC FURY '04 BLACK 4 - 2 BAY AREA SA BASA 04 BOYS
2:15 PM ROYAL OAK FC '04B GREEN 1 - 1 FC UNION MICHIGAN FC UNION 04 BOYS BLACK
3:00 PM VARDAR GRAND RAPIDS 04 BOYS PREMIER 7 - 0 FRASER SC FSC SELECT BOYS 04
4:00 PM THUNDERCATS 04 GRAY BOYS 2 - 0 MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 04/05B
Saturday, October 07, 2017
9:00 AM FRASER SC FSC SELECT BOYS 04 0 - 9 FARMINGTON SC FURY '04 BLACK
1:00 PM MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 04/05B 0 - 0 FC UNION MICHIGAN FC UNION 04 BOYS BLACK
3:00 PM VARDAR GRAND RAPIDS 04 BOYS PREMIER 3 - 0 NATIONALS ST. CLAIR 04 BOYS BLACK
5:00 PM BAY AREA SA BASA 04 BOYS 2 - 6 THUNDERCATS 04 GRAY BOYS
Sunday, October 08, 2017
10:00 AM FC UNION MICHIGAN FC UNION 04 BOYS BLACK 3 - 1 BAY AREA SA BASA 04 BOYS
11:30 AM TRAVERSE BAY AREA YS NORTH STORM 04/05 BOYS 1 - 6 VARDAR GRAND RAPIDS 04 BOYS PREMIER
2:00 PM THUNDERCATS 04 GRAY BOYS 3 - 2 FARMINGTON SC FURY '04 BLACK
3:00 PM FRASER SC FSC SELECT BOYS 04 1 - 10 ROYAL OAK FC '04B GREEN
Friday, October 13, 2017
6:00 PM THUNDERCATS 04 GRAY BOYS 3 - 0 FC UNION MICHIGAN FC UNION 04 BOYS BLACK
Saturday, October 14, 2017
2:00 PM BAY AREA SA BASA 04 BOYS 0 - 11 VARDAR GRAND RAPIDS 04 BOYS PREMIER
3:00 PM TRAVERSE BAY AREA YS NORTH STORM 04/05 BOYS 1 - 1 FRASER SC FSC SELECT BOYS 04
Sunday, October 15, 2017
9:00 AM ROYAL OAK FC '04B GREEN 1 - 2 THUNDERCATS 04 GRAY BOYS
Saturday, October 21, 2017
12:00 PM FARMINGTON SC FURY '04 BLACK 6 - 0 TRAVERSE BAY AREA YS NORTH STORM 04/05 BOYS
4:00 PM NATIONALS ST. CLAIR 04 BOYS BLACK 4 - 0 TRAVERSE BAY AREA YS NORTH STORM 04/05 BOYS
Sunday, October 22, 2017
1:00 PM MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 04/05B 0 - 3 BAY AREA SA BASA 04 BOYS
1:00 PM VARDAR GRAND RAPIDS 04 BOYS PREMIER 4 - 0 FC UNION MICHIGAN FC UNION 04 BOYS BLACK
2:00 PM NATIONALS ST. CLAIR 04 BOYS BLACK 2 - 2 ROYAL OAK FC '04B GREEN
Friday, October 27, 2017
7:30 PM FRASER SC FSC SELECT BOYS 04 0 - 2 MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 04/05B
Saturday, October 28, 2017
10:00 AM FARMINGTON SC FURY '04 BLACK 2 - 2 FC UNION MICHIGAN FC UNION 04 BOYS BLACK
Sunday, October 29, 2017
2:00 PM NATIONALS ST. CLAIR 04 BOYS BLACK 5 - 0 FRASER SC FSC SELECT BOYS 04
4:00 PM FARMINGTON SC FURY '04 BLACK 5 - 0 MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 04/05B
Friday, November 03, 2017
7:00 PM THUNDERCATS 04 GRAY BOYS 2 - 2 NATIONALS ST. CLAIR 04 BOYS BLACK
Saturday, November 04, 2017
1:00 PM TRAVERSE BAY AREA YS NORTH STORM 04/05 BOYS 0 - 13 ROYAL OAK FC '04B GREEN
4:00 PM FC UNION MICHIGAN FC UNION 04 BOYS BLACK 0 - 2 NATIONALS ST. CLAIR 04 BOYS BLACK
Sunday, November 05, 2017
2:00 PM BAY AREA SA BASA 04 BOYS 2 - 7 ROYAL OAK FC '04B GREEN
3:00 PM TRAVERSE BAY AREA YS NORTH STORM 04/05 BOYS 1 - 4 MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 04/05B
Saturday, November 11, 2017
1:00 PM MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 04/05B 0 - 2 VARDAR GRAND RAPIDS 04 BOYS PREMIER