2018 Jefferson Cup Girls Showcase (1999/00-2003)

Girls U16 Superior Black

Ranking Value: 6000

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL (GA) 3 3 0 0 9 1 28
NTH TOPHAT 2002 NAVY (GA) 3 3 0 0 5 1 25
SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK (FL) 3 2 1 0 7 3 21
WILMINGTON HAMMERHEADS WHYFC LADIES WHITE G (NC) 3 2 1 0 3 1 20
PSA WILDCATS 02 GIRLS (NJ) 3 2 0 1 7 3 19
CONTINENTAL FC ECNL '02F (PAE) 3 2 0 1 6 2 19
PA CLASSICS ACADEMY '02 (PAE) 3 1 1 1 3 5 13
YMS PREMIER 02 (PAE) 3 1 0 2 5 8 11
LAKE NORMAN SC 02 ECLIPSE ELITE (NC) 3 0 2 1 4 5 10
ARLINGTON SA 02G RED (VA) 3 0 2 1 3 4 9
CHERRY HILL FC PREMIER DESTROYERS 02 (NJ) 3 0 2 1 2 4 9
USA/MOUNT PLEASANT 02 PREMIER (SC) 3 0 2 1 2 3 8
CEDAR STARS ACADEMY BERGEN WEST 02 NPL (NJ) 3 0 2 1 1 2 8
HERNDON THUNDER BLACK (VA) 3 1 0 2 1 2 8
FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK 02 (FL) 3 0 1 2 0 5 4
VSA 02G ACADEMY NPL (VA) 3 0 0 3 1 10 1

Game Results

Friday, March 23, 2018
8:00 AM CONTINENTAL FC ECNL '02F 1 - 0 HERNDON THUNDER BLACK
8:00 AM WILMINGTON HAMMERHEADS WHYFC LADIES WHITE G 0 - 0 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK 02
8:00 AM CHERRY HILL FC PREMIER DESTROYERS 02 1 - 3 NTH TOPHAT 2002 NAVY
9:40 AM AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL 4 - 0 VSA 02G ACADEMY NPL
11:20 AM LAKE NORMAN SC 02 ECLIPSE ELITE 2 - 2 ARLINGTON SA 02G RED
11:20 AM YMS PREMIER 02 1 - 4 PSA WILDCATS 02 GIRLS
1:00 PM USA/MOUNT PLEASANT 02 PREMIER 1 - 1 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY BERGEN WEST 02 NPL
1:00 PM PA CLASSICS ACADEMY '02 1 - 4 SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK
Saturday, March 24, 2018
8:00 AM CHERRY HILL FC PREMIER DESTROYERS 02 1 - 1 USA/MOUNT PLEASANT 02 PREMIER
9:30 AM PA CLASSICS ACADEMY '02 1 - 1 LAKE NORMAN SC 02 ECLIPSE ELITE
9:30 AM YMS PREMIER 02 1 - 3 AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL
9:30 AM FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK 02 0 - 1 HERNDON THUNDER BLACK
5:15 PM WILMINGTON HAMMERHEADS WHYFC LADIES WHITE G 2 - 1 CONTINENTAL FC ECNL '02F
6:45 PM SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK 1 - 1 ARLINGTON SA 02G RED
6:45 PM PSA WILDCATS 02 GIRLS 3 - 0 VSA 02G ACADEMY NPL
8:00 PM NTH TOPHAT 2002 NAVY 1 - 0 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY BERGEN WEST 02 NPL
Sunday, March 25, 2018
8:00 AM LAKE NORMAN SC 02 ECLIPSE ELITE 1 - 2 SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK
8:00 AM CONTINENTAL FC ECNL '02F 4 - 0 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK 02
8:00 AM AFC LIGHTNING '02 GOLD - NPL 2 - 0 PSA WILDCATS 02 GIRLS
8:00 AM USA/MOUNT PLEASANT 02 PREMIER 0 - 1 NTH TOPHAT 2002 NAVY
11:20 AM ARLINGTON SA 02G RED 0 - 1 PA CLASSICS ACADEMY '02
1:00 PM VSA 02G ACADEMY NPL 1 - 3 YMS PREMIER 02
1:00 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY BERGEN WEST 02 NPL 0 - 0 CHERRY HILL FC PREMIER DESTROYERS 02
2:40 PM HERNDON THUNDER BLACK 0 - 1 WILMINGTON HAMMERHEADS WHYFC LADIES WHITE G