CDL 2017-18 Season
8/1/2017 - 4/30/2018
Boys U17 U-17 Boys (A)
 
 Boys U17 U-17 Boys (A)
Flight Ranking Value: 583
Division
Saturday, August 19, 2017
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B ELITE BRANDON 2     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 3
FC SARASOTA 2001 BOYS BLUE 5     CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS NORTH 2001 1
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '01 BOYS 5     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B PREMIER BRANDON 1
Sunday, August 20, 2017
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1     FC SARASOTA 2001 BOYS BLUE 2
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '01 BOYS 3     CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE 1
Saturday, August 26, 2017
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B PREMIER BRANDON 1
Sunday, August 27, 2017
CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE 2     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 3
Saturday, September 23, 2017
CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE 1     FC SARASOTA 2001 BOYS BLUE 0
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS NORTH 2001 1     C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '01 BOYS 4
Sunday, September 24, 2017
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '01 BOYS 3     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS NORTH 2001 1     CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE 0
FC SARASOTA 2001 BOYS BLUE 3     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B PREMIER BRANDON 1
Wednesday, September 27, 2017
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '01 BOYS 4     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 2
Sunday, October 15, 2017
CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE 2     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 4
Thursday, October 19, 2017
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B ELITE BRANDON 2     FC SARASOTA 2001 BOYS BLUE 0
Saturday, October 21, 2017
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B PREMIER BRANDON 2     CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE 2
Sunday, October 22, 2017
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 2     CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS NORTH 2001 1
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B PREMIER BRANDON 0     CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE 2
Saturday, October 28, 2017
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS NORTH 2001 0     CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE 3
FC SARASOTA 2001 BOYS BLUE 2     CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS NORTH 2001 1
Sunday, February 25, 2018
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1     FC SARASOTA 2001 BOYS BLUE 2
Saturday, March 03, 2018
CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE 3     FC SARASOTA 2001 BOYS BLUE 0
Tuesday, March 13, 2018
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 3     CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS NORTH 2001 3
Wednesday, March 14, 2018
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B PREMIER BRANDON 0     CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS NORTH 2001 4
Sunday, March 18, 2018
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '01 BOYS 1     CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE 2
Saturday, April 14, 2018
FC SARASOTA 2001 BOYS BLUE 1     C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '01 BOYS 1
Sunday, April 15, 2018
FC SARASOTA 2001 BOYS BLUE 0     C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '01 BOYS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '01 BOYS (FL)  861122919
 2: CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE (FL)  10514181416
 3: FC SARASOTA 2001 BOYS BLUE (FL)  10514151316
 4: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)  10424212214
 5: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS NORTH 2001 (FL)  821512197
 6: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B ELITE BRANDON (FL)  2101433
 7: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B PREMIER BRANDON (FL)  60245172

Event Information
Event ID# 61389
Director
 Kenneth S. Kimbrell
Location
 Clearwater, FL 33765
Statistics
Game Records 1017
Boys Flights 15
Girls Flights 10
Total Teams 268
In State Teams 254 (95%)
In Region Teams 254 (95%)
Foreign Teams 14 (5%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/1/2018  
  8/1/2017  
  7/15/2016  
  7/15/2015  
  8/1/2013