2017/2018 WDDOA Flight 2 - Challenger League

  • Round Rock, TX
  • 9/1/2017-6/1/2018
  • B OPEN,U11-U17,U19; G U11-U13,U15-U17,U19
  • www.wddoa.org

Boys U16 PRIME / CHALLENGER

Ranking Value: 203

Flight Champion

ATX Knights 02B Gold

ATX Youth Academy
1stATX YOUTH ACADEMY ATX KNIGHTS 02B GOLD (TXS)
2ndLIONS FC LIONS 02 RED (TXS)
3rdELGIN YOUTH ELGIN PUMAS FC (TXS)
4thLONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B BLACK NTH (TXS)
5thLONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED EST (TXS)
6thSA UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK (TXS)
7thLONESTARS 02B WHITE SA EAST (TXS)
8thEXPRESS SC DYNAMO-CB B02 ORANGE (TXS)
9thLONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED STH (TXS)
10thBOERNE SC FC THUNDER 02/03B (TXS)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ATX YOUTH ACADEMY ATX KNIGHTS 02B GOLD (TXS) 9 7 0 2 25 12 21
BOERNE SC FC THUNDER 02/03B (TXS) 9 0 0 9 5 44 0
ELGIN YOUTH ELGIN PUMAS FC (TXS) 9 5 3 1 22 8 18
EXPRESS SC DYNAMO-CB B02 ORANGE (TXS) 9 2 0 7 14 19 6
LIONS FC LIONS 02 RED (TXS) 9 6 2 1 21 8 20
LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B BLACK NTH (TXS) 9 5 2 2 13 9 17
LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED EST (TXS) 9 5 1 3 16 18 16
LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED STH (TXS) 9 1 1 7 12 36 4
LONESTARS 02B WHITE SA EAST (TXS) 9 4 1 4 12 12 13
SA UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK (TXS) 9 4 2 3 14 10 14

Game Results

Saturday, September 09, 2017
3:00 PM LIONS FC LIONS 02 RED 3 - 2 EXPRESS SC DYNAMO-CB B02 ORANGE
5:00 PM ATX YOUTH ACADEMY ATX KNIGHTS 02B GOLD 2 - 3 LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B BLACK NTH
5:00 PM LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED STH 1 - 4 SA UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK
5:00 PM ELGIN YOUTH ELGIN PUMAS FC 1 - 1 LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED EST
Sunday, September 10, 2017
1:00 PM LONESTARS 02B WHITE SA EAST 2 - 0 BOERNE SC FC THUNDER 02/03B
Saturday, September 16, 2017
11:00 AM SA UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK 2 - 2 LIONS FC LIONS 02 RED
12:00 PM EXPRESS SC DYNAMO-CB B02 ORANGE 1 - 2 ATX YOUTH ACADEMY ATX KNIGHTS 02B GOLD
3:00 PM LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED EST 5 - 2 LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED STH
5:00 PM ELGIN YOUTH ELGIN PUMAS FC 9 - 1 BOERNE SC FC THUNDER 02/03B
7:00 PM LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B BLACK NTH 0 - 0 LONESTARS 02B WHITE SA EAST
Saturday, September 23, 2017
1:00 PM LONESTARS 02B WHITE SA EAST 2 - 1 EXPRESS SC DYNAMO-CB B02 ORANGE
3:00 PM LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED STH 0 - 8 ELGIN YOUTH ELGIN PUMAS FC
5:00 PM LIONS FC LIONS 02 RED 5 - 1 LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED EST
Sunday, September 24, 2017
11:00 AM ATX YOUTH ACADEMY ATX KNIGHTS 02B GOLD 3 - 0 SA UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK
1:00 PM BOERNE SC FC THUNDER 02/03B 0 - 4 LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B BLACK NTH
Saturday, September 30, 2017
5:00 PM ELGIN YOUTH ELGIN PUMAS FC 1 - 1 LIONS FC LIONS 02 RED
5:00 PM LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED STH 5 - 1 BOERNE SC FC THUNDER 02/03B
7:00 PM LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED EST 0 - 6 ATX YOUTH ACADEMY ATX KNIGHTS 02B GOLD
Friday, October 06, 2017
7:00 PM LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED STH 1 - 1 LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B BLACK NTH
Saturday, October 14, 2017
3:00 PM LONESTARS 02B WHITE SA EAST 2 - 1 LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED EST
4:00 PM EXPRESS SC DYNAMO-CB B02 ORANGE 1 - 2 LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B BLACK NTH
5:00 PM ATX YOUTH ACADEMY ATX KNIGHTS 02B GOLD 4 - 3 ELGIN YOUTH ELGIN PUMAS FC
5:00 PM LIONS FC LIONS 02 RED 4 - 0 LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED STH
Sunday, October 15, 2017
3:00 PM ATX YOUTH ACADEMY ATX KNIGHTS 02B GOLD 6 - 2 BOERNE SC FC THUNDER 02/03B
Saturday, October 21, 2017
5:00 PM SA UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK 3 - 0 EXPRESS SC DYNAMO-CB B02 ORANGE
5:00 PM LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED STH 1 - 5 ATX YOUTH ACADEMY ATX KNIGHTS 02B GOLD
Sunday, October 22, 2017
1:00 PM ELGIN YOUTH ELGIN PUMAS FC 3 - 1 LONESTARS 02B WHITE SA EAST
Saturday, October 28, 2017
3:00 PM ATX YOUTH ACADEMY ATX KNIGHTS 02B GOLD 0 - 1 LIONS FC LIONS 02 RED
3:00 PM LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B BLACK NTH 0 - 3 ELGIN YOUTH ELGIN PUMAS FC
4:00 PM EXPRESS SC DYNAMO-CB B02 ORANGE 1 - 2 LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED EST
5:00 PM LONESTARS 02B WHITE SA EAST 4 - 1 LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED STH
Sunday, October 29, 2017
2:00 PM BOERNE SC FC THUNDER 02/03B 0 - 1 SA UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK
Saturday, November 04, 2017
3:00 PM LIONS FC LIONS 02 RED 2 - 0 LONESTARS 02B WHITE SA EAST
Sunday, November 05, 2017
10:00 AM LIONS FC LIONS 02 RED 6 - 1 BOERNE SC FC THUNDER 02/03B
12:00 PM ELGIN YOUTH ELGIN PUMAS FC 3 - 0 EXPRESS SC DYNAMO-CB B02 ORANGE
Saturday, November 11, 2017
4:00 PM LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED EST 1 - 0 LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B BLACK NTH
Sunday, November 12, 2017
4:00 PM LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B BLACK NTH 2 - 1 SA UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK
Saturday, March 24, 2018
11:00 AM SA UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK 0 - 0 ELGIN YOUTH ELGIN PUMAS FC
2:00 PM EXPRESS SC DYNAMO-CB B02 ORANGE 4 - 2 LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED STH
3:00 PM BOERNE SC FC THUNDER 02/03B 0 - 4 LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED EST
5:00 PM LONESTARS 02B WHITE SA EAST 1 - 2 ATX YOUTH ACADEMY ATX KNIGHTS 02B GOLD
5:00 PM LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B BLACK NTH 1 - 0 LIONS FC LIONS 02 RED
Sunday, March 25, 2018
9:00 AM SA UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK 1 - 2 LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 02B RED EST
Sunday, April 08, 2018
1:30 PM EXPRESS SC DYNAMO-CB B02 ORANGE 7 - 0 BOERNE SC FC THUNDER 02/03B
4:00 PM SA UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK 2 - 0 LONESTARS 02B WHITE SA EAST