CDL Showcase 2018
2/16/2018 - 2/19/2018
Boys U15 U15 Boys
Boys - Gold Tournament
 
 Boys U15 U15 Boys
Flight Ranking Value: 1625
Bracket A
Friday, February 16, 2018
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03B ELITE BRANDON 1     C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '03 BOYS 0
Saturday, February 17, 2018
CHARGERS SC TPA B2003 SELECT 0     C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '03 BOYS 0
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03B ELITE BRANDON 3     CHARGERS SC TPA B2003 SELECT 0
Sunday, February 18, 2018
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03B ELITE BRANDON 0     CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ECNL BOYS 2003 1
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '03 BOYS 1     FC SARASOTA 2003 BOYS BLUE 0
CHARGERS SC TPA B2003 SELECT 1     CNLFC LAKELAND FC 03 ELITE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03B ELITE BRANDON (FL)  2200406
 2: C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '03 BOYS (FL)  2011011
 3: CHARGERS SC TPA B2003 SELECT (FL)  2011031

Bracket B
Friday, February 16, 2018
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS LARGO 2003 4     CNLFC LAKELAND FC 03 ELITE 0
Saturday, February 17, 2018
FC SARASOTA 2003 BOYS BLUE 3     CNLFC LAKELAND FC 03 ELITE 0
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS LARGO 2003 3     FC SARASOTA 2003 BOYS BLUE 0
Sunday, February 18, 2018
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS LARGO 2003 1     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03B PREMIER BRANDON 0
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '03 BOYS 1     FC SARASOTA 2003 BOYS BLUE 0
CHARGERS SC TPA B2003 SELECT 1     CNLFC LAKELAND FC 03 ELITE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS LARGO 2003 (FL)  2200706
 2: FC SARASOTA 2003 BOYS BLUE (FL)  2101333
 3: CNLFC LAKELAND FC 03 ELITE (FL)  2002070

Bracket C
Friday, February 16, 2018
CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 1     CNWPA 03 PREMIER 0
Saturday, February 17, 2018
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03B PREMIER BRANDON 2     CNWPA 03 PREMIER 2
CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 0     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03B PREMIER BRANDON 2
Sunday, February 18, 2018
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS LARGO 2003 1     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03B PREMIER BRANDON 0
CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 0     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03B ELITE EAST LAKE 2
CNWPA 03 PREMIER 3     MAKO PSL UNITED BOYS BLUE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03B PREMIER BRANDON (FL)  2110424
 2: CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT (FL)  2101123
 3: CNWPA 03 PREMIER (FL)  2011231

Bracket D
Friday, February 16, 2018
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ECNL BOYS 2003 2     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03B ELITE EAST LAKE 0
Saturday, February 17, 2018
MAKO PSL UNITED BOYS BLUE 1     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03B ELITE EAST LAKE 1
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ECNL BOYS 2003 2     MAKO PSL UNITED BOYS BLUE 0
Sunday, February 18, 2018
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03B ELITE BRANDON 0     CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ECNL BOYS 2003 1
CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 0     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03B ELITE EAST LAKE 2
CNWPA 03 PREMIER 3     MAKO PSL UNITED BOYS BLUE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ECNL BOYS 2003 (FL)  2200406
 2: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03B ELITE EAST LAKE (FL)  2011131
 3: MAKO PSL UNITED BOYS BLUE (FL)  2011131

Event Information
Event ID# 62656
Director
 Eric Sims
Location
 Tampa, FL 33626
Event Website
 cdleague.com/showcase-soccer-t...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Gold Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 224
Boys Flights 8
Girls Flights 12
Total Teams 144
In State Teams 140 (97%)
In Region Teams 140 (97%)
Foreign Teams 1 (1%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  2/16/2018  
  2/17/2017  
  2/12/2016  
  2/13/2015  
  2/14/2014  
  2/15/2013  
  2/17/2012  
  2/18/2011