CDL Showcase 2018
2/16/2018 - 2/19/2018
Boys U19 U19 Boys
Boys - Gold Tournament
 
 Boys U19 U19 Boys
Flight Ranking Value: 1152
Bracket A
Friday, February 16, 2018
CHARGERS SC CLW B2000 SELECT 2     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 00B ELITE BRANDON 1
Saturday, February 17, 2018
CNLFC LAKELAND FC 00 SHOWCASE 4     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 00B ELITE BRANDON 1
CHARGERS SC CLW B2000 SELECT 1     CNLFC LAKELAND FC 00 SHOWCASE 1
Sunday, February 18, 2018
CNLFC LAKELAND FC 00 SHOWCASE 1     CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ECNL BOYS 1999 4
CHARGERS SC CLW B2000 SELECT 4     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 00B PREMIER BRANDON 1
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 00B ELITE BRANDON 3     FORFEIT 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CNLFC LAKELAND FC 00 SHOWCASE (FL)  2110524
 2: CHARGERS SC CLW B2000 SELECT (FL)  2110324
 3: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 00B ELITE BRANDON (FL)  2002260

Bracket B
Friday, February 16, 2018
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 1999 4     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 00B PREMIER BRANDON 0
Saturday, February 17, 2018
FORFEIT 0     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 00B PREMIER BRANDON 3
FORFEIT 0     CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 1999 3
Sunday, February 18, 2018
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 1999 1     CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2000 1
CHARGERS SC CLW B2000 SELECT 4     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 00B PREMIER BRANDON 1
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 00B ELITE BRANDON 3     FORFEIT 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 1999 (FL)  2200706
 2: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 00B PREMIER BRANDON (FL)  2101343
 3: FORFEIT (FL)  2002060

Bracket C
Friday, February 16, 2018
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2000 3     CHARGERS SC TPA B2000 PREMIER 1
Saturday, February 17, 2018
CNLFC LAKELAND FC 00 ELITE 2     CHARGERS SC TPA B2000 PREMIER 1
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2000 1     CNLFC LAKELAND FC 00 ELITE 0
Sunday, February 18, 2018
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 1999 1     CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2000 1
CNLFC LAKELAND FC 00 ELITE 1     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 99 RAGE PREMIER 1
CHARGERS SC TPA B2000 PREMIER 0     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2000 (FL)  2200416
 2: CNLFC LAKELAND FC 00 ELITE (FL)  2101223
 3: CHARGERS SC TPA B2000 PREMIER (FL)  2002250

Bracket D
Friday, February 16, 2018
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ECNL BOYS 1999 1     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 0
Saturday, February 17, 2018
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 0     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 99 RAGE PREMIER 1
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ECNL BOYS 1999 2     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 99 RAGE PREMIER 1
Sunday, February 18, 2018
CNLFC LAKELAND FC 00 SHOWCASE 1     CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ECNL BOYS 1999 4
CNLFC LAKELAND FC 00 ELITE 1     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 99 RAGE PREMIER 1
CHARGERS SC TPA B2000 PREMIER 0     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ECNL BOYS 1999 (FL)  2200316
 2: C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 99 RAGE PREMIER (FL)  2101223
 3: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)  2002020

Event Information
Event ID# 62656
Director
 Eric Sims
Location
 Tampa, FL 33626
Event Website
 cdleague.com/showcase-soccer-t...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Gold Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 224
Boys Flights 8
Girls Flights 12
Total Teams 144
In State Teams 140 (97%)
In Region Teams 140 (97%)
Foreign Teams 1 (1%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  2/16/2018  
  2/17/2017  
  2/12/2016  
  2/13/2015  
  2/14/2014  
  2/15/2013  
  2/17/2012  
  2/18/2011