EDP SPRING LEAGUE 2018

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 12/10/2017-7/1/2018
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U16 2002 1st Division South

Ranking Value: 7300

Flight Champion

2002 Boys Red

Arlington SA
1stARLINGTON SA 2002 BOYS RED (VA)
2ndTAKOMA PARK FRIENDS UNITED (MD)
3rdOBGC RANGERS BLUE (MD)
4thBRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BLUE 02 (MD)
5thACHILLES FC 02 (MD)
6thSPORTING CP '16 02B (VA)
7thBFC BARÇA '02 ELITE (VA)
8thHERNDON YOUTH SOCCER ARGENTINOS JRS BLACK (VA)
9thBALTIMORE CELTIC SC 2002 DONATELLI (MD)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ACHILLES FC 02 (MD) 8 4 0 4 17 18 12
ARLINGTON SA 2002 BOYS RED (VA) 8 6 1 1 35 7 19
BALTIMORE CELTIC SC 2002 DONATELLI (MD) 8 0 2 6 7 30 2
BFC BARÇA '02 ELITE (VA) 8 2 2 4 13 23 8
BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BLUE 02 (MD) 8 4 1 3 16 16 13
HERNDON YOUTH SOCCER ARGENTINOS JRS BLACK (VA) 8 0 3 5 9 22 3
OBGC RANGERS BLUE (MD) 8 5 1 2 18 9 16
SPORTING CP '16 02B (VA) 8 2 4 2 14 15 10
TAKOMA PARK FRIENDS UNITED (MD) 8 5 2 1 17 6 17

Game Results

Thursday, March 01, 2018
2:30 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BLUE 02 2 - 1 ARLINGTON SA 2002 BOYS RED
Sunday, March 04, 2018
11:00 AM BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BLUE 02 5 - 4 ACHILLES FC 02
Saturday, March 17, 2018
7:00 PM OBGC RANGERS BLUE 1 - 1 SPORTING CP '16 02B
Sunday, March 18, 2018
3:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BLUE 02 3 - 2 SPORTING CP '16 02B
Saturday, April 07, 2018
2:45 PM ACHILLES FC 02 3 - 1 HERNDON YOUTH SOCCER ARGENTINOS JRS BLACK
Sunday, April 08, 2018
12:00 PM ARLINGTON SA 2002 BOYS RED 3 - 1 OBGC RANGERS BLUE
2:00 PM BALTIMORE CELTIC SC 2002 DONATELLI 0 - 4 BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BLUE 02
6:00 PM HERNDON YOUTH SOCCER ARGENTINOS JRS BLACK 1 - 3 BFC BARÇA '02 ELITE
Sunday, April 15, 2018
9:00 AM BALTIMORE CELTIC SC 2002 DONATELLI 0 - 10 ARLINGTON SA 2002 BOYS RED
7:30 PM SPORTING CP '16 02B 4 - 4 HERNDON YOUTH SOCCER ARGENTINOS JRS BLACK
Sunday, April 22, 2018
11:00 AM HERNDON YOUTH SOCCER ARGENTINOS JRS BLACK 0 - 3 ARLINGTON SA 2002 BOYS RED
Wednesday, April 25, 2018
6:00 PM ACHILLES FC 02 1 - 0 OBGC RANGERS BLUE
Saturday, April 28, 2018
10:00 AM TAKOMA PARK FRIENDS UNITED 1 - 0 ACHILLES FC 02
Sunday, May 06, 2018
9:00 AM ACHILLES FC 02 1 - 5 ARLINGTON SA 2002 BOYS RED
4:00 PM HERNDON YOUTH SOCCER ARGENTINOS JRS BLACK 1 - 1 BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BLUE 02
Tuesday, May 08, 2018
7:00 PM TAKOMA PARK FRIENDS UNITED 0 - 2 OBGC RANGERS BLUE
Saturday, May 12, 2018
3:30 PM TAKOMA PARK FRIENDS UNITED 3 - 1 HERNDON YOUTH SOCCER ARGENTINOS JRS BLACK
Sunday, May 13, 2018
12:00 PM SPORTING CP '16 02B 4 - 1 ACHILLES FC 02
4:00 PM HERNDON YOUTH SOCCER ARGENTINOS JRS BLACK 1 - 1 BALTIMORE CELTIC SC 2002 DONATELLI
Tuesday, May 15, 2018
7:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BLUE 02 0 - 2 TAKOMA PARK FRIENDS UNITED
Saturday, May 19, 2018
4:00 PM BALTIMORE CELTIC SC 2002 DONATELLI 2 - 2 BFC BARÇA '02 ELITE
Sunday, May 20, 2018
10:00 AM BFC BARÇA '02 ELITE 3 - 4 OBGC RANGERS BLUE
Friday, June 01, 2018
7:30 PM SPORTING CP '16 02B 2 - 0 BALTIMORE CELTIC SC 2002 DONATELLI
Saturday, June 02, 2018
1:00 PM BFC BARÇA '02 ELITE 1 - 4 ACHILLES FC 02
Sunday, June 03, 2018
9:00 AM ARLINGTON SA 2002 BOYS RED 1 - 1 TAKOMA PARK FRIENDS UNITED
10:30 AM ACHILLES FC 02 3 - 1 BALTIMORE CELTIC SC 2002 DONATELLI
6:30 PM BFC BARÇA '02 ELITE 3 - 1 BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BLUE 02
Wednesday, June 06, 2018
7:30 PM ARLINGTON SA 2002 BOYS RED 6 - 1 SPORTING CP '16 02B
Saturday, June 09, 2018
1:00 PM BFC BARÇA '02 ELITE 0 - 5 TAKOMA PARK FRIENDS UNITED
3:30 PM OBGC RANGERS BLUE 3 - 1 BALTIMORE CELTIC SC 2002 DONATELLI
Sunday, June 10, 2018
9:00 AM OBGC RANGERS BLUE 3 - 0 BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BLUE 02
9:00 AM BALTIMORE CELTIC SC 2002 DONATELLI 2 - 5 TAKOMA PARK FRIENDS UNITED
4:00 PM SPORTING CP '16 02B 0 - 0 BFC BARÇA '02 ELITE
Wednesday, June 13, 2018
8:00 PM ARLINGTON SA 2002 BOYS RED 6 - 1 BFC BARÇA '02 ELITE
Tuesday, June 19, 2018
6:30 PM OBGC RANGERS BLUE 4 - 0 HERNDON YOUTH SOCCER ARGENTINOS JRS BLACK
Friday, June 22, 2018
7:00 PM TAKOMA PARK FRIENDS UNITED 0 - 0 SPORTING CP '16 02B