Boys U17 (2001)
   
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '01 BOYS
USA: Florida
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Team Information
Team ID# 0353374
Coach
Richard Legg   
Manager
Not Available
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 37
W-D-L 17-7-13
Goals For 74
Goals Against 72
Goal Ratio 1.03
Win % 45.9%
 
Awards - 12 Months
August 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC DUNEDIN-GPS OF TAMPA BAY
Event: Largo Preseason Kick-Off
Match Win +30
Opponent: C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC DUNEDIN-GPS OF TAMPA BAY
Event: Largo Preseason Kick-Off
Match Win +30
Opponent: TSYSA LIVERPOOL FC 01 BOYS RUSH
Event: Largo Preseason Kick-Off
April 2017
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS GREEN 2001
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: FKK 01 FLORIDA KRAZE WHITE
Event: CDL League
March 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNFCT FC TAMPA NEWCASTLE
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
February 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 01 RAGE PREMIER
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Draw +10
Opponent: MAKO PSL UNITED 2001 NUNES
Event: CDL Showcase
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: FC SARASOTA 2001 BOYS BLUE
Event: CDL Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC SARASOTA 2001 BOYS BLUE
Event: CDL Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CNLFC LAKELAND FC 01 SHOWCASE
Event: CDL Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNFSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT 01/02 RED
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Draw +10
Opponent: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 01 BOYS GREEN
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
December 2016
Match Draw +10
Opponent: PLANT CITY FC 2001 BOYS PREMIER
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
October 2016
Match Win +30
Opponent: C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 01 RAGE PREMIER
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: PLANT CITY FC 2001 BOYS PREMIER
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Draw +10
Opponent: C4AYS AUBURNDALE YOUTH SC AUBURNDALE SCREAM 2001 (U17B)
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B PREMIER BRANDON
Event: CDL League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNFCT FC TAMPA STRIKERS
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
September 2016
Match Win +30
Opponent: C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC DUNEDIN-GPS OF TAMPA BAY
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNFSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT 01/02 RED
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: CSCCS CAPE CORAL SA 2001 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Match Win +30
Opponent: JAYFC ARMADA FC 01 ELITE 2
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
August 2016
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 SELECT
Event: CDL League

Team Ranking Tier
Platinum
1990 points needed to reach Premier
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 3010
 Global Rank 364
 National Rank 353 (-11)
 Region 3 Rank 78
 Florida Rank 33 (+2)
Current Rank Calculated: 8/22/2017
Previous Rank Calculated: 7/1/2017

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
8/3/2017
B17 2001 
Champion 
 0 
2/17/2017
B16 Red Division 
Finalist 
 448 
12/27/2016
B16 Championship Red 
 0 
10/6/2016
B16 Red Division 
 0 
9/3/2016
B16 Qualifier 
Semi-Finalist 
 846 
8/1/2016
B16 2001 Premier 
1st 
 0 
7/15/2016
B16 16 (A) 
6th 
 836 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
00 Gentile Joshua - - -
1 CANNON ROBERT Goalkeeper - - -
3 DAUGHTRY DAVIS Defender - - -
4 Downey Tyler - - -
5 WELLER SOLOMON Defender 4 - -
6 SUSKI COBY 1 - -
7 Stavrevski Skylar - - -
10 Prestipino Griffin Forward 2 - -
11 BARRETT GAVIN - - -
12 Reichert Joseph Midfielder - - -
14 MCARDLE CORY 2 - -
15 Worman Noah Forward 2 - -
18 Ramirez Aldo uriel Midfielder - - -
21 OVALLE ROBERT - - -
23 MYERS HARLEY Defender 1 - -
24 HOTZ BRANDON Winger - - -
26 SHINHOLSER CONNOR Forward - - -
Click on a player name to view goals, assists, & saves.

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.