Boys U17
   
GPS ORLANDO 98/99 BOYS
Florida
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Zoom
Team Information
Team ID# 0040906
Coach
Christopher Mills   
Manager
Lori Trautmann
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 43
W-D-L 26-10-7
Goals For 87
Goals Against 46
Goal Ratio 1.89
Win % 60.5%
 
Awards - 12 Months
July 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: DELTONA-GOSA YSC 98 GOSA B
Event: Disney Cup International
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHIVAS HOUSTON 99B
Event: Disney Cup International
Match Win +30
Opponent: COLÉGIO MARISTA SANTA MARIA MARISTA SANTA MARIA
Event: Disney Cup International
Match Win +30
Opponent: BRIDGEPORT PREMIER FC JOGO BONITO
Event: Disney Cup International
Match Win +30
Opponent: MIAMI LAKES UNITED MLUSC U17 BOYS
Event: Disney Cup International
May 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: C2AZY PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 98/99
Event: Champions Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA ELITE 98/99 PREMIER
Event: Champions Cup
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: OCYS 98/99B PURPLE I
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: OCYS 98/99B PURPLE I
Event: Florida State Cup
April 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: C1PCL PLANT CITY FC 98/99B PREMIER
Event: Florida State Cup
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98B ELITE PASCO
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98B ELITE PASCO
Event: Florida State Cup
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98B ELITE PASCO
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 98/99 BOYS WHITE
Event: Florida State Cup
March 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA ELITE 98/99 PREMIER
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: DELTONA-GOSA YSC 98 GOSA B
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: GREATER OSCEOLA UNITED INTER UNITED S 98B
Event: Florida State Cup
February 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: ACYS SPIRIT UNITED B98/99 GOLD_1
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHARGERS SC CLW B98-99 SELECT
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 ARMADA
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: OCYS 98/99B PURPLE I
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: POTOMAC SOCCER WHITE
Event: Disney's President's Day Festival
Match Draw +10
Opponent: DELTONA-GOSA YSC 98 GOSA B
Event: Disney's President's Day Festival
Match Draw +10
Opponent: TEAM BOCA 98/99 BOYS NAVY
Event: Disney's President's Day Festival
December 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: DALLAS TEXANS U15PRE ACADEMY
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: ARUNDEL ASA PREMIER 98'S
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: ARUNDEL ASA PREMIER 98'S
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: SOLAR CHELSEA U15/16 USSF DA
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: SOUTH CAROLINA UNITED FC SCUFC 98 ELITE
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
October 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: C2AZY PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 98/99
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC U17B SCP BLACK
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic
Match Draw +10
Opponent: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: FKK 98/99 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK
Event: Florida Premier League
September 2014
Match Draw +10
Opponent: DELTONA-GOSA YSC 98 GOSA B
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +207
Opponent: OCYS 98/99B PURPLE I
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: OCYS 98/99B PURPLE I
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: IMG ACADEMY U16 B
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98B ELITE PINELLAS
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: C5LCS LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 98 BOYS
Event: FYSA State Premier League
August 2014
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98B ELITE PASCO
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98B ELITE PASCO
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Match Win +30
Opponent: C5LCS LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 98 BOYS
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98B ELITE PASCO
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier

Team Ranking Tier
Premier
9554 points needed to reach Premier Elite
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 5446
 National Rank 149 (+16)
 Region 3 Rank 28 (+4)
 Florida Rank 11 (+1)
Current Rank Calculated: 8/30/2015
Previous Rank Calculated: 7/1/2015

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
7/13/2015
B16 Gold/Silver 
Champion 
 367 
5/15/2015
B16 Gold (Copa) 
 0 
3/14/2015
B16 B16 Round of 16 
Qtr-Finalist 
 722 
3/1/2015
B16  
Semi-Finalist 
 348 
2/14/2015
B16 Gold 
 0 
12/27/2014
B16 Championship - Black 
Semi-Finalist 
 423 
12/12/2014
B16 Elite Black (B) 
 0 
10/9/2014
B16 Red Division 
 0 
8/30/2014
B16 Red 
Semi-Finalist 
 320 
8/1/2014
B16  
2nd 
 472 
6/28/2014
B16  
2nd 
 407 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
1 honerbrink chase Goalkeeper - - -
3 Katz Jordan Midfielder - - -
4 HESSION CHASE Defender - - -
5 Kemp Braden Midfielder - - -
7 SINYANGWE NOAH Forward - - -
8 York Karl-Erik Forward - - -
10 Moulton Angel Forward - - -
11 Sakihama Seiki Winger - - -
13 TRAUTMANN MATTHEW Winger - - -
14 Rios Samuel Midfielder - - -
15 GAGE MATTHEW Forward - - -
18 CORBO NICHOLAS Midfielder - - -
19 BOBBITT CHASE - - -
20 De Biedma Albert - - -
21 HOLLAND PARKER - - -
23 Lemos Michael Midfielder - - -
23 SISK BRADLEY Midfielder - - -
24 SUAREZ JOSHUA - - -
31 CABRERA JUAN Winger - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.