Boys U17
   
GPS ORLANDO 98/99 BOYS
Florida
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Zoom
Team Information
Team ID# 0040906
Coach
Christopher Mills   
Manager
Lori Trautmann
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 62
W-D-L 34-7-21
Goals For 113
Goals Against 100
Goal Ratio 1.13
Win % 54.8%
 
Awards - 12 Months
December 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: AUBURNDALE SC BAYSIDE AV JUNIOR
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: IMG ACADEMY U17 B
Event: IMG Cup - Boys Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: IMG ACADEMY U17 B
Event: IMG Cup - Boys Invitational
November 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE PREMIER
Event: FYSA State Premier League
October 2015
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS PREMIER
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS PREMIER
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS PREMIER
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: A2WES WESTON FC 98 PREMIER BLACK
Event: FYSA State Premier League
September 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION U17B SCP BLACK
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: PALM BEACH PBSA98/99 BOYS RED
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 98/99 BLUE
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: FC FLORIDA 98/99 ELITE BLUE
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: BREVARD SOCCER ALLANCE BSA 98/99 ELITE
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Match Win +30
Opponent: BREVARD SOCCER ALLANCE BSA 98/99 ELITE
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Match Win +30
Opponent: KALONJI KSA PREMIER
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Match Win +30
Opponent: B3CCS CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS BLACK
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Match Draw +10
Opponent: FC SARASOTA 98/99 BOYS BLUE
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
August 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: IRSA 98 IRSA BOYS
Event: FYSA State Premier League
July 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: DELTONA-GOSA YSC 98 GOSA B
Event: Disney Cup International
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHIVAS HOUSTON 99B
Event: Disney Cup International
Match Win +30
Opponent: COLÉGIO MARISTA SANTA MARIA MARISTA SANTA MARIA
Event: Disney Cup International
Match Win +30
Opponent: BRIDGEPORT PREMIER FC JOGO BONITO
Event: Disney Cup International
Match Win +30
Opponent: MIAMI LAKES UNITED MLUSC U17 BOYS
Event: Disney Cup International
May 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: C2AZY PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 98/99
Event: Champions Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA ELITE 98/99 PREMIER
Event: Champions Cup
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: OCYS 98/99B PURPLE I
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: OCYS 98/99B PURPLE I
Event: Florida State Cup
April 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: C1PCL PLANT CITY FC 98/99B PREMIER
Event: Florida State Cup
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98B ELITE PASCO
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98B ELITE PASCO
Event: Florida State Cup
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98B ELITE PASCO
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 98/99 BOYS WHITE
Event: Florida State Cup
March 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA ELITE 98/99 PREMIER
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: DELTONA-GOSA YSC 98 GOSA B
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: GREATER OSCEOLA UNITED INTER UNITED S 98B
Event: Florida State Cup
February 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: ACYS SPIRIT UNITED B98/99 GOLD_1
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHARGERS SC CLW B98-99 SELECT
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 ARMADA
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: OCYS 98/99B PURPLE I
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: POTOMAC SOCCER WHITE
Event: Disney's President's Day Festival
Match Draw +10
Opponent: DELTONA-GOSA YSC 98 GOSA B
Event: Disney's President's Day Festival
Match Draw +10
Opponent: TEAM BOCA 98/99 BOYS NAVY
Event: Disney's President's Day Festival

Team Ranking Tier
Premier
7796 points needed to reach Premier Elite
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 7204
 National Rank 117 (-7)
 Region 3 Rank 21 (-1)
 Florida Rank 11 (-1)
Current Rank Calculated: 2/8/2016
Previous Rank Calculated: 1/1/2016

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
12/27/2015
B17 Championship - Red 
 0 
12/19/2015
B17 U-17 White 
 0 
9/5/2015
B17 Red 
Finalist 
 780 
8/1/2015
B17  
 0 
8/1/2015
B17  
4th 
 1608 
7/13/2015
B16 Gold/Silver 
Champion 
 367 
5/15/2015
B16 Gold (Copa) 
 0 
3/14/2015
B16 B16 Round of 16 
Qtr-Finalist 
 722 
3/1/2015
B16  
Semi-Finalist 
 348 
2/14/2015
B16 Gold 
 0 
8/1/2014
B16  
2nd 
 472 
6/28/2014
B16  
2nd 
 407 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
1 honerbrink chase Goalkeeper - - -
3 Katz Jordan Midfielder - - -
4 HESSION CHASE Defender - - -
5 Kemp Braden Midfielder - - -
6 Tazi Adam - - -
7 SINYANGWE NOAH Forward - - -
8 York Karl-Erik Forward - - -
10 Moulton Angel Forward - - -
11 Sakihama Seiki Winger - - -
13 TRAUTMANN MATTHEW Winger - - -
15 GAGE MATTHEW Forward - - -
16 OConnell Nicholas - - -
19 BOBBITT CHASE - - -
21 HOLLAND PARKER - - -
23 Lemos Michael Midfielder - - -
23 SISK BRADLEY Midfielder - - -
24 SUAREZ JOSHUA - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.