Boys U18 (2000)
   
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2000
USA: Florida
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Team Information
Team ID# 0473928
Coach
Fernando Gonzalez    
Manager
Douglas Rodriguez
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 31
W-D-L 19-3-9
Goals For 75
Goals Against 41
Goal Ratio 1.83
Win % 61.3%
 
Awards - 12 Months
October 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: ANTCU TREASURE COAST UNITED MSA AT TCU 2000
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: SPACE COAST UNITED 1999 BOYS SELECT
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED TBU-OSSA BOYS 1999
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 00B PREMIER BRANDON
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic
August 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: ASG FLORIDA ASG 2000B ELITE P.C.
Event: Florida Elite Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: ASG FLORIDA ASG 2000B ELITE P.C.
Event: Florida Elite Invitational
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +285
Opponent: GPS ORLANDO I 2000 BOYS
Event: Florida Elite Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: GPS ORLANDO I 2000 BOYS
Event: Florida Elite Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA ELITE 2000B ELITE CENTRAL
Event: Florida Elite Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 2000
Event: Largo Preseason Kick-Off
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT BOYS 1999
Event: Largo Preseason Kick-Off
Match Win +30
Opponent: C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC DUNEDIN-GPS OF TAMPA BAY
Event: Largo Preseason Kick-Off
March 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: C5LCS LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 00 BOYS
Event: FYSA President's Cup
February 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHARGERS SC TPA B1999 PREMIER
Event: CDL Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNLFC LAKELAND FC 00 ELITE
Event: CDL Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: FKK 00 FLORIDA KRAZE WHITE
Event: CDL Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHARGERS SC TPA B1999 PREMIER
Event: FYSA President's Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNLFC LAKELAND FC 00 ELITE
Event: FYSA President's Cup
January 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: AZZURRI STORM BOYS 00 BLUE
Event: The Dimitri Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: MST PSG ACADEMY U18 BLUE
Event: The Dimitri Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: AZZURRI STORM BOYS 00 BLUE
Event: The Dimitri Cup
October 2016
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 00 NERO I BOYS
Event: CDL League

Team Ranking Tier
Platinum
3219 points needed to reach Premier
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 1781
 Global Rank 388
 National Rank 362 (+250)
 Region 3 Rank 74 (+83)
 Florida Rank 40 (+31)
Current Rank Calculated: 10/17/2017
Previous Rank Calculated: 9/1/2017

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
10/5/2017
B19 U18/19 White Division 
Champion 
 156 
8/25/2017
B18 Volt Division 2000 
Champion 
 105 
8/3/2017
B19 1999/00 
Champion 
 149 
2/17/2017
B17 Blue Division 
Champion 
 144 
2/11/2017
B18 BU17/18 Round of 16 
 0 
2/11/2017
B18 BU17/18 Round 1 
 0 
1/28/2017
B17 Trophy 
Finalist 
 0 
7/15/2016
B17 17 
8th 
 352 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
1 POINTER IAN Goalkeeper - - -
2 RODRIGUEZ WILLIAM - - -
3 Slebos Hendrik - - -
4 Chew Gregory - - -
5 Perusek Jacob - - -
6 BECSEY XAVIER Midfielder - - -
7 RODRIGUEZ ALEXANDER - - -
8 Kowalski Kyle - - -
9 ZUKOSKI JARED Forward - - -
10 AGUILAR DERIC - - -
11 WEBB JOHN - - -
12 CAMPBELL CARTER Midfielder - - -
14 Hernandez Pedro - - -
15 MERRILL BOYD - - -
17 Browne Solomon - - -
18 Mischka Greyson - - -
19 KING JAMES - - -
20 SKANTZE ALEXANDER Defender - - -
22 Huggins Dylan - - -
25 Gonzalez Joseph - - -
32 OPARKA NATHAN - - -
33 WOODS NOAH - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.